Pairings of round 9 - 2015-11-03 - 15:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Pichot, Alan 6.5 2523 ARG ½-½ GM Bruzon Batista, Lazaro 7.0 2659 CUB
2 GM Granda Zuniga, Julio E 6.0 2667 PER 1-0 GM Peralta, Fernando 6.0 2563 ARG
3 GM Fier, Alexandr 6.0 2624 BRA 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 6.0 2512 ESP
4 IM Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo 6.0 2411 URU 0-1 GM Bachmann, Axel 6.0 2593 PAR
5 GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 6.0 2470 CUB 1-0 IM Martinez Romero, Martin 5.5 2402 COL
6 GM De La Riva Aguado, Oscar 5.5 2497 AND 0-1 GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 5.5 2684 ESP
7 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 5.5 2518 ESP +-- FM Astasio Lopez, David 5.0 2424 ESP
8 GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 5.0 2497 CRC ½-½ Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis 5.0 2268 ESP
9 IM Barria Zuniga, Daniel 5.0 2413 CHI ½-½ IM Murillo Tsijli, Alexis 5.0 2291 CRC
10 FM Fernandez Borrego, Pablo 5.0 2410 ESP 1-0 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 5.0 2081 ESP
11 FM Rodriguez Fontecha, Marcos 5.0 2309 ESP ½-½ IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 5.0 2391 ESP
12 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 5.0 2294 ESP 0-1 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 5.0 2362 ESP
13 Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 5.0 2324 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Pereira, Asier 5.0 2080 ESP
14 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 5.0 2114 ESP ½-½ IM Blanco Acevedo, Cristobal Jose 5.0 2306 VEN
15 Laiz Ibanez, Hector 4.5 2263 ESP +-- GM Perez Mitjans, Orelvis 4.5 2457 ESP
16 IM Suarez Pousa, Diego 4.5 2432 ESP +-- Villalta Bustillo, Igor 4.5 2241 ESP
17 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 4.5 2375 ESP +-- Landa Monux, Josu 4.5 1976 ESP
18 IM Matnadze, Ana 4.5 2353 ESP ½-½ Diez Fraile, David 4.5 2200 ESP
19 IM Burgos Figueroa, Carlos E. 4.5 2253 ESA 0-1 FM Ladron De Guevara Pinto, Paolo 4.5 2335 ESP
20 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 4.5 2084 ESP 0-1 FM Larrea, Manuel 4.5 2311 URU
21 FM Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier 4.0 2290 CUB 0-1 Chinchilla, Alejandro Jose 4.0 2125 HON
22 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 4.0 2082 ESP 0-1 Picado, Jorge 4.0 2215 NCA
23 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 4.0 1898 ESP 1-0 Lozoya Rodriguez, Alberto 4.0 2200 ESP
24 FM Izquierdo, Daniel 4.0 2172 URU ½-½ CM Daneri, Martin 4.0 2112 ARG
25 Alonso Alonso, Ivan 4.0 2128 ESP ½-½ Sadusea, Johnny 4.0 2094 VEN
26 Perez Reisler, Jose 3.5 1894 PUR +-- Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.5 2080 ESP
27 Aguirre Maiz, Aitor 3.5 1890 ESP 0-1 Buiza Prieto, Aizbeltz 3.5 1991 ESP
28 Perez Novoa, Miguel 3.5 1701 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 3.5 1988 ESP
29 Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez, Jos 3.5 1782 ESP ½-½ Goiria Egidazu, Jon Asel 3.5 1981 ESP
30 Sierra Lopez, Ceferino 3.5 1975 ESP +-- Tamblay Rodriguez, Oscar 3.5 0 ESP
31 Zubimendi Herranz, Julian 3.5 1959 ESP 1-0 Piris Gonzalez, Asier 3.5 1605 ESP
32 Hernandez Izaguirre, Eder 3.0 2074 ESP 1-0 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 3.5 1810 ESP
33 Salas Martin, Javier 3.0 1822 ESP 0-1 Carasa Del Portillo, Mikel 3.0 2018 ESP
34 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 3.0 1777 ESP 1-0 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 3.0 1978 ESP
35 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 3.0 1960 ESP 0-1 Acedo Pena, Javier 3.0 1716 ESP
36 de San Vicente, Sabrina 3.0 1685 URU +-- Balsategui Gonzalez, Aitor 2.5 1774 ESP
37 Oriza De Castro, Inigo 2.5 1697 ESP 1-0 Perez Varela, Alvaro 2.5 1751 ESP
38 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 2.5 1668 ESP 0-1 Sedano Rodriguez, Ruben 2.5 1701 ESP
39 Agrasot, Antonio 2.0 1540 URU 0-1 Igartua Elorza, German 2.0 0 ESP
40 Juanes Paniagua, Alberto 2.0 1340 ESP 0-1 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 2.0 1661 ESP
41 De los Mozos Alonso, Juan 1.5 0 ESP 1-0 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 1.0 1484 ESP
42 Ciruelos Clerencia, Juan Manuel 2.5 1595 ESP +  
43 FM Ruiz Gomez, Alejandro 4.0 2390 ESP -  
44 Arias Garcia, Luis Javier 4.5 2147 ESP -  
45 Martin Iribar, Ander 2.0 1977 ESP -  
46 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2.5 1956 ESP -  
47 Zubizarreta Riego, Mikel 3.0 1921 ESP -  
48 Cuero Reid, Maximo Javier 2.5 1890 ESP -  
49 Pena Ugarte. Fco Jesus 3.0 1878 ESP -  
50 Busom Ferrer, Manuel 4.0 1746 ESP -  
51 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 2.5 1637 ESA -  
52 Fernandez Pastor, David 1.0 0 ESP -