VII Abierto Individual Absoluto Ciudad de Alfaro

Alfaro, from 2017-10-11 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Jesús García Valer
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 IM Glavina, Pablo ARG 2397 2395 1968 100234 11102 Alfaro
2 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto ESP 2358 2377 1995 2292688 20351 Jaime Casas - Monzón
3 IM Lammers, Markus GER 2308 0 1986 4680847 0 Alemania
4 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro ESP 2278 2276 2000 22275240 25864 Alfaro
5 Ortin Blanco, Inigo ESP 2261 2256 2002 32010125 26892 Selección Navarra
6 Prieto Aranguren, Alain ESP 2242 2254 1986 2268906 15671 Abadiño - Vizcaya
7 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis ESP 2102 2102 2000 32090692 27929 Guipúzcoa
8 Moreno Estebanez, Patxi ESP 2068 2063 2002 24538663 29669 Guipúzcoa
9 Somalo Fernandez, Millan ESP 2046 2046 1976 2229048 2870 URA - Logroño
10 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa ESP 2043 2043 2001 32010117 26196 Selección Navarra
11 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino ESP 2038 2038 1956 2213214 36 Casablanca-Zaragoza
12 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis ESP 2003 2003 2002 32051603 28136 Burgos
13 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo ESP 1986 1986 2003 24516740 29195 Enrok2 - Burgos
14 Lopez Varela, Pablo ESP 1951 1951 2005 32092105 28772 Escola Luguesa
15 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando ESP 1945 1945 1999 22268987 25997 Jaque - Huesca
16 Lopez Guaita, Fernando ESP 1931 1931 1970 2251981 2682 AAA - Zaragoza
17 Baeza Escudero, Javier ESP 1926 1926 1976 2297906 17154 Madrid
18 Perez Pascual, Arturo ESP 1902 1902 1935 2253062 583 La Didáctica-Madrid
19 Reguillaga Elias, Manex ESP 1890 1890 2005 24516341 29686 Elorrio - Vizcaya
20 Vergara Anton, Diego ESP 1879 1879 2007 24524310 31124 Oviedo 93 - Asturias
21 Esteban Amo, Jose M. ESP 1875 1875 1959 32034245 17729 Capablanca - Madrid
22 Salguero Roldan, Francisco ESP 1861 1861 1948 32067364 2205 Peña Ajedrecística
23 Marques Jalle, Jose Antonio ESP 1845 1845 1953 54502934 3129 Alfaro
24 Picazo Sancho, Alvaro ESP 1823 1823 2001 22275037 26756 Pueblo Nuevo-Madrid
25 Vela Frago, Alberto ESP 1811 1811 2005 24531685 30158 Casablanca-Zaragoza
26 Estevez Sacristan, Deva ESP 1792 1792 2004 32041101 26844 La Casa del Ajedrez
27 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge ESP 1785 1780 2002 24536458 29957 Alfaro
28 Habans Aguerrea, Javier ESP 1767 1767 2008 24524689 29919 Oberena - Navarra
29 Iturralde Echeverria, Ivan ESP 1765 1726 2003 32074336 27916 Guipúzcoa
30 Juarros Ruiz, Victor ESP 1750 1750 2005 24515213 29925 Enrok2 - Burgos
31 Manterola Ubillos, Josu ESP 1747 1747 2003 24519316 29735 Guipúzcoa
32 Regillaga Otano, Jon ESP 1740 1740 1972 2259281 14980 Elorrio - Vizcaya
33 Anton Agramonte, Angel Luis ESP 1712 1706 1972 22242422 33207 Santa Ana - Tudela
34 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia ESP 1679 1679 2000 24514764 28981 Guipúzcoa
35 Alvarez Poves, Jesus ESP 1649 1649 2004 24558761 30892 La Casa del Ajedrez
36 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian ESP 1609 1597 2004 24543810 30877 Oberena - Navarra
37 Gutierrez Doncel, Jose Javier ESP 1607 1563 1970 24521345 32230 Promesas
38 Picazo Sancho, Carolina ESP 1600 1600 2004 32060793 27936 Pueblo Nuevo - MAD
39 Aramendia Ybarra, Carlota ESP 1583 1530 2005 24516350 29872 Mikel Gurea - NAV
40 Gonzalez Manrique, Mario ESP 1579 1579 2005 24509078 30824 Enrok2 - Burgos
41 Pascual Garcia, Martin ESP 1574 1570 2004 24523321 29677 Oberena - Navarra
42 Fuertes Cirauqui, Pablo ESP 1550 1524 2007 24513598 30039 Santa Ana - Tudela
43 Felipo Martinez, Marcos ESP 1548 1548 2005 24515990 30547 Alfaro
44 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel ESP 1537 1535 2004 24543470 30545 Oberena - Navarra
45 Sainz Allo, Javier ESP 1425 1425 2005 24515981 30773 Alfaro
46 Gutierrez Guillen, Alfonso ESP 1422 1392 2006 24501778 31054 Promesas
47 Sola Perez, Jose Ignacio ESP 1401 1374 2004 32089511 30794 Alfaro
48 Lara Marques, Javier ESP 1399 1399 2004 24581127 33094 Alfaro
49 Tudelilla Sufrategui, Luis ESP 1394 1326 1979 24581135 32086 Alfaro
50 Fernandez Perez, Adrian Francisc ESP 1390 1390 1961 24524735 29584 Enrok2 - Burgos
51 Montes Gimenez, Mencia ESP 1389 1367 2004 24562564 31288 Rey Ardid - Bilbao
52 Perez Rico, Miguel ESP 1387 1383 2006 24518468 29606 IBI - Alicante
53 Santos Usua, Mikel ESP 1373 1373 2007 24580910 32995 Alfaro
54 Embid Salvador, Antonio ESP 1343 1337 1973 24581119 33048 Alfaro
55 Garcia Bolanos, Irene ESP 1328 1319 2003 24544140 31040 Sestao - Vizcaya
56 Ortega Toledo, Jesus Antonio ESP 1320 1320 1971 24533599 30737 Alfaro
57 Sainz Breton, Gonzalo ESP 1313 1313 1964 24500941 30774 Alfaro
58 Alvero Gonzalez, Ariadna ESP 1311 1199 2002 24560782 33018 Alfaro
59 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel ESP 1309 1309 1970 24543969 30638 Alfaro
60 Fuentes Guinot, Angel ESP 1302 1297 2005 24533629 30647 Santa Ana - Tudela
61 Riezu Resano, Javier ESP 1301 1285 2007 24543551 30759 Oberena - Navarra
62 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz ESP 1300 1300 2002 24562254 31012 Guipuzcoa
63 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo ESP 1294 1289 2004 24543489 30099 Oberena - Navarra
64 Barandiaran Oliveras, Sara ESP 1280 1272 2002 24538698 34302 Guipúzcoa
65 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos ESP 1267 1267 1952 32025572 27866 AAA - Zaragoza
66 Martinez Malumbres, Diego ESP 1167 1167 2004 24564699 32011 Alfaro
67 Fernandez Garcia, Henar ESP 1149 1149 2006 24557366 32203 Enrok2 - Burgos
68 Martinez Lizardi, Inigo ESP 1149 1143 1984 54506956 33718 Santa Ana - Tudela
69 Alvero Gonzalez, Hector ESP 1120 1120 2007 24560774 33019 Alfaro
70 Fuentes Guinot, Alejandro ESP 1102 1102 2009 24580783 33056 Santa Ana - Tudela
71 Docampo fuertes, Inaki Marcelo ESP 1072 1060 2007 54541670 34331 Alfaro
72 Burgui Bueno, Maria ESP 1066 1064 2006 24513547 32651 Alfaro
73 Burgui Bueno, Juan ESP 1021 1021 2009 24582654 34243 Alfaro
74 Aramendia Arzoz, Eduardo ESP 0 0 1968 24567809 0 Mikel Gurea - NAV
75 Falcon Ibanez, Sarai ESP 0 0 2009 54542782 0 Alfaro
76 Martinez Malumbres, Pablo ESP 0 0 2008 54504473 0 Alfaro
77 Martinez Perez, Mateo ESP 0 0 2009 54504481 0 Alfaro
78 Ortega Martinez, Javier ESP 0 0 2008 54541743 0 Alfaro
79 Sainz Bermejo, Moises ESP 0 0 2005 54515858 0 Alfaro