VII Campionato Galego de Xadrez Rápido

Vilagarcia de Arousa, from 2017-05-21 to 2017-05-21
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Rodriguez Lopez, Evaristo ID 32081588
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-05-21 - 19:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Cruz Alvarez de Ron, Dan 7.0 2079 ESP ½-½ GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 7.0 2465 ESP
2 FM Senlle Caride, Miguel 7.0 2246 ESP 1-0 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 6.5 2294 ESP
3 Nedobora, Gregori 6.0 1944 ESP 0-1 GM Larino Nieto, David 6.5 2519 ESP
4 Sixto Puente, Eloy 6.0 1846 ESP 0-1 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 6.0 2192 ESP
5 Estevez Rodriguez, Luis Alberto 5.5 2027 ESP 1-0 Montans Lopez, Adrian 6.0 1823 ESP
6 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 5.5 2135 ESP 0-1 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 5.5 1736 ESP
7 Gomez Dominguez, Xabier 5.0 2113 ESP 0-1 IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego 5.5 2336 ESP
8 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 5.0 2217 ESP 1-0 Gomez Carreno, Martin 5.0 1669 ESP
9 Farto Orozco, David 5.0 1797 ESP 1-0 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 5.0 1979 ESP
10 Rego Lorenzo, Francisco 5.0 1756 ESP 0-1 Gomez Segade, Pablo 5.0 1937 ESP
11 Fernandez Iglesias, Diego 5.0 1851 ESP 0-1 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 5.0 1303 ESP
12 Martinez Rodriguez, Eugenio 5.0 1682 ESP 0-1 Santiago Pereira, Miguel Angel 5.0 1818 ESP
13 Ferreno Sanmartin, Angel 5.0 1648 ESP 1-0 Louzao Brea, Jose Luis 5.0 1816 ESP
14 Abuin Boullon, Manuel Angel 4.5 2077 ESP 1-0 Palacios Gonzalez, Miguel 4.5 1751 ESP
15 Bouza-Brey Teijeiro, Gonzalo 4.5 1860 ESP 1-0 Salgueiro Aguirre, Juan Ramon 4.5 1627 ESP
16 Dezagoire Limeres, David 4.5 1842 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 4.5 1508 ESP
17 Pereiro Rodriguez, Diego 4.5 1838 ESP 1-0 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 4.5 1203 ESP
18 Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo 4.5 1758 ESP ½-½ Mougan Gonzalez, Santiago 4.5 1804 ESP
19 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 4.5 1398 ESP ½-½ Bringas Gomez, Artai 4.5 1774 ESP
20 Iglesias Barreiro, Mario 4.0 1924 ESP 1-0 Vilaplana Baz, German 4.0 1643 ESP
21 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 4.0 1618 ESP 1-0 Melio Rey, Ramon Amador 4.0 1829 ESP
22 Susavila Muniz, Antonio 4.0 1799 ESP 1-0 Pazos Garcia, Anxo 4.0 1379 ESP
23 Victorero Dominguez, Alejandro 4.0 1554 ESP 1-0 Pousada Garcia, Noe 4.0 1763 ESP
24 Gonzalez Magarinos, Daniel 4.0 1492 ESP 0-1 Martinez Dourado, Daniel 4.0 1756 ESP
25 Victorero Dominguez, Oscar 4.0 1385 ESP 0-1 Barcia Saborido, Francisco 4.0 1722 ESP
26 Pena Varela, Martin 4.0 1709 ESP 1-0 Suarez Rozas, David 4.0 1446 ESP
27 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 3.5 1314 ESP ½-½ Nunez Garcia, Ramon 3.5 1660 ESP
28 Garcia Camina, Belarmino 3.5 1205 ESP 0-1 Creo Abeijon, Diego 3.5 1601 ESP
29 Pousada Estevez, Daniel 3.5 1580 ESP 0-1 Rey Chimera, Luca 3.5 1362 ESP
30 Pousada Garcia, Sergio 3.5 1218 ESP 0-1 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 3.5 1466 ESP
31 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 3.5 1493 ESP 1-0 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 3.0 1691 ESP
32 Aboy Moares, Agustin 3.0 1380 ESP 0-1 Dorado Gonzalez, Jose Francisco 3.0 1612 ESP
33 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 3.0 1416 ESP 0-1 Costeira Fernandez, Ramon 3.0 1580 ESP
34 De La Pena Llerandi, Adolfo 3.0 1550 ESP 0-1 Mallo Penas, Antonio 3.0 1385 ESP
35 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 3.0 1541 ESP 1-0 Bahamonde Trujillo, Juan 3.0 1207 ESP
36 Castro Alonso, Antonio 3.0 1482 ESP 0-1 Bouza Santiso, Roque 3.0 1381 ESP
37 Rey Fernandez, Gael 3.0 1371 ESP ½-½ Garcia Martinez, Belarmino 2.5 1356 ESP
38 Tome Veira, Pedro 2.5 1615 ESP 0-1 Duran Otero, Anxo 2.5 1203 ESP
39 Couselo Fernandez, Juan Carlos 2.5 0 ESP 1-0 Garcia Alonso, Iago 2.5 1286 ESP
40 Vazquez Brea, Raul 2.0 1278 ESP 1-0 Crespo Riveira, Antonio 2.5 0 ESP
41 Docal Area, Miguel 2.0 0 ESP 0-1 Gomez Vidal, Jose Manuel 2.0 1283 ESP
42 Pena Dosil, Jose Antonio 2.0 1120 ESP 1-0 Diz Vilas, Luis 2.0 0 ESP
43 Santos Rodriguez, Daniel 1.5 0 ESP 1-0 Blanco Calvino, Ivan 1.5 0 ESP
44 Goris Lorenzo, Manuel 1.0 1141 ESP 1-0 Lopez Castro, Alberto 0.5 1020 ESP
45 Hernandez Heras, Santiago 0.0 1828 ESP 0  
46 Garcia Varela, Jose Manuel 0.0 1564 ESP 0  
47 Nogueira Abal, Sergio 0.0 0 ESP 0