VII Campionato Galego de Xadrez Rápido

Vilagarcia de Arousa, from 2017-05-21 to 2017-05-21
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Rodriguez Lopez, Evaristo ID 32081588
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucM BucT Cmlt FIDE Nat. Origin
1 5 FM m Senlle Caride, Miguel ESP 8.0 0.0 50.0 42.5 53.5 41.5 2246 0 Universidad de Vigo
2 1 GM m Larino Nieto, David ESP 7.5 0.0 50.5 42.5 53.0 38.5 2519 0 Escola Luguesa
3 2 GM m Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. ESP 7.5 0.0 48.5 40.5 52.5 40.5 2465 0 Villa de Bouzas
4 10 FM m Cruz Alvarez de Ron, Dan ESP 7.5 0.0 47.0 39.5 50.0 37.5 2079 0 CX Fontecarmoa
5 7 IM m Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael ESP 7.0 0.0 50.0 42.0 55.0 36.0 2192 0 Xadrez Tui
6 4 FM m Sanchez Aller, Fernando ESP 6.5 0.0 51.0 43.0 55.0 38.5 2294 0 Xadrez Rianxo
7 3 IM m Espineira Gonzalez, Diego ESP 6.5 0.0 50.0 42.0 54.5 36.5 2336 0 Ajedrez Padron
8 36 m Tubio Agrasar, Pablo ESP 6.5 0.0 42.5 35.5 46.0 30.0 1736 0 Ajedrez Padron
9 12 m Estevez Rodriguez, Luis Alberto ESP 6.5 0.0 39.5 33.5 43.5 30.5 2027 0 Xadrez Tui
10 19 m Sixto Puente, Eloy ESP 6.0 0.0 48.5 41.0 52.5 35.0 1846 0 Ajedrez Padron
11 14 m Nedobora, Gregori ESP 6.0 0.0 47.5 40.0 50.5 33.0 1944 0 Algalia
12 43 m Ferreno Sanmartin, Angel ESP 6.0 0.0 43.5 37.5 46.0 29.0 1648 0 Xadrez Marin
13 6 IM m Guerra Bastida, Diego ESP 6.0 0.0 43.0 36.5 47.0 31.0 2217 0 Circulo Ferrolano
14 29 m Farto Orozco, David ESP 6.0 0.0 42.5 36.5 46.0 29.0 1797 0 Karpov - Pontevedra
15 15 m Gomez Segade, Pablo ESP 6.0 0.0 42.0 35.5 44.5 31.0 1937 0 Algalia
16 73 m Reboredo Martinez, Claudio ESP 6.0 0.0 40.5 34.5 44.5 24.5 1303 0 ETX da Coruña
17 24 m Montans Lopez, Adrian ESP 6.0 0.0 40.0 33.5 43.5 32.0 1823 0 CX Fontecarmoa
18 25 m Santiago Pereira, Miguel Angel ESP 6.0 0.0 34.0 28.0 37.0 23.0 1818 0 Xadrez Marin
19 8 m Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis ESP 5.5 0.0 49.0 41.5 52.0 34.0 2135 0 Xadrez Ourense
20 11 m Abuin Boullon, Manuel Angel ESP 5.5 0.0 45.5 38.0 50.0 31.0 2077 0 Xadrez Rianxo
21 21 m Pereiro Rodriguez, Diego ESP 5.5 0.0 43.0 35.5 47.0 29.0 1838 0 CX Fontecarmoa
22 20 m Dezagoire Limeres, David ESP 5.5 0.0 40.0 33.0 43.0 25.5 1842 0 CCD Sanxenxo
23 17 m Bouza-Brey Teijeiro, Gonzalo ESP 5.5 0.0 38.0 33.0 41.0 25.0 1860 0 CX Fontecarmoa
24 9 m Gomez Dominguez, Xabier ESP 5.0 0.0 51.0 43.5 55.0 33.0 2113 0 Universidad de Vigo
25 41 m Gomez Carreno, Martin ESP 5.0 0.0 46.0 38.0 47.5 31.0 1669 0 Xadrez Ourense
26 16 m Iglesias Barreiro, Mario ESP 5.0 0.0 44.5 36.5 47.5 27.5 1924 0 Millarengo Cultura
27 30 m Bringas Gomez, Artai ESP 5.0 0.0 44.0 36.5 46.5 25.5 1774 0 Xadrez Laroca
28 34 m Rego Lorenzo, Francisco ESP 5.0 0.0 44.0 36.0 47.0 28.0 1756 0 Xadrez Laroca
29 13 m Gomez Dominguez, Breixo ESP 5.0 0.0 43.5 36.0 46.5 29.0 1979 0 Universidad de Vigo
30 40 m Martinez Rodriguez, Eugenio ESP 5.0 0.0 41.5 35.5 42.0 28.0 1682 0 CCD Sanxenxo
31 27 m Mougan Gonzalez, Santiago ESP 5.0 0.0 40.5 34.0 43.5 25.5 1804 0 Ajedrez Lucena
32 18 m Fernandez Iglesias, Diego ESP 5.0 0.0 40.5 33.5 43.5 27.0 1851 0 ClubExa
33 26 m Louzao Brea, Jose Luis ESP 5.0 0.0 39.5 32.0 43.5 26.0 1816 0 Xadrez Marin
34 38 m Pena Varela, Martin ESP 5.0 0.0 39.0 33.0 41.0 26.0 1709 0 Xadrez Oroso
35 37 m Barcia Saborido, Francisco ESP 5.0 0.0 38.5 32.5 42.0 25.0 1722 0 Ajedrez Lucena
36 63 m Vazquez Gomez, Marcos ESP 5.0 0.0 38.5 32.5 41.5 23.5 1398 0 Xadrez Ourense
37 33 m Martinez Dourado, Daniel ESP 5.0 0.0 38.5 32.0 41.5 24.0 1756 0 Xadrez Rianxo
38 32 m Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo ESP 5.0 0.0 38.0 31.5 41.0 26.5 1758 0 Circulo X Capablanca
39 46 f Dorado Meijide, Andrea ESP 5.0 0.0 37.5 31.5 40.0 22.0 1618 0 CX Fontecarmoa
40 28 m Susavila Muniz, Antonio ESP 5.0 0.0 36.5 30.5 39.5 26.0 1799 0 Ajedrez Padron
41 53 m Victorero Dominguez, Alejandro ESP 5.0 0.0 36.5 29.5 38.5 20.0 1554 0 CX Fontecarmoa
42 56 m Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres ESP 4.5 0.0 41.5 34.0 44.5 23.0 1508 0 CX Fontecarmoa
43 45 m Salgueiro Aguirre, Juan Ramon ESP 4.5 0.0 41.0 34.5 42.5 25.0 1627 0 Xadrez Oroso
44 35 m Palacios Gonzalez, Miguel ESP 4.5 0.0 39.5 33.5 42.5 25.0 1751 0 Ajedrez Padron
45 70 m Rey Chimera, Luca ESP 4.5 0.0 39.0 32.5 41.5 21.0 1362 0 CX Fontecarmoa
46 81 m Santos Rodriguez, Marcos ESP 4.5 0.0 36.0 30.5 39.0 20.0 1203 0 X Alexandre Boveda
47 57 m Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David ESP 4.5 0.0 32.5 27.0 33.0 20.0 1493 0 CD Portas
48 49 m Creo Abeijon, Diego ESP 4.5 0.0 32.5 26.0 34.5 16.5 1601 0 Xadrez Rianxo
49 60 m Fuentes Cid, Arturo ESP 4.5 0.0 31.0 25.0 32.5 19.0 1466 0 Xadrez Bueu
50 61 m Suarez Rozas, David ESP 4.0 0.0 39.0 33.0 41.5 24.0 1446 0 CX Fontecarmoa
51 55 f Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela ESP 4.0 0.0 39.0 33.0 41.0 21.0 1541 0 ETX da Coruña
52 72 m Conde Riveiro, Xacobe ESP 4.0 0.0 39.0 32.5 41.5 22.5 1314 0 Xadrez Ourense
53 31 m Pousada Garcia, Noe ESP 4.0 0.0 39.0 31.5 42.0 22.0 1763 0 ClubExa
54 68 m Pazos Garcia, Anxo ESP 4.0 0.0 37.5 31.5 40.0 19.0 1379 0 Ajedrez Lucena
55 58 m Gonzalez Magarinos, Daniel ESP 4.0 0.0 37.5 31.0 40.5 20.5 1492 0 CD Portas
56 65 m Victorero Dominguez, Oscar ESP 4.0 0.0 36.5 30.5 37.0 19.0 1385 0 CX Fontecarmoa
57 48 m Dorado Gonzalez, Jose Francisco ESP 4.0 0.0 36.5 29.0 39.5 18.0 1612 0 CX Fontecarmoa
58 44 m Vilaplana Baz, German ESP 4.0 0.0 36.0 30.0 37.5 22.0 1643 0 ACD Albatros
59 22 m Melio Rey, Ramon Amador ESP 4.0 0.0 36.0 29.5 37.5 21.0 1829 0 CX Fontecarmoa
60 50 m Costeira Fernandez, Ramon ESP 4.0 0.0 35.5 29.0 38.5 16.0 1580 0 Circulo de las Artes
61 64 m Mallo Penas, Antonio ESP 4.0 0.0 32.5 27.5 34.0 17.0 1385 0 Algalia
62 42 m Nunez Garcia, Ramon ESP 4.0 0.0 32.5 26.5 34.5 18.0 1660 0 Ajedrez Padron
63 66 m Bouza Santiso, Roque ESP 4.0 0.0 30.5 25.0 32.5 12.0 1381 0 Xadrez Betanzos
64 86 m Couselo Fernandez, Juan Carlos ESP 3.5 0.0 37.0 31.0 39.5 16.5 0 0 Xadrez Oroso
65 77 m Pousada Garcia, Sergio ESP 3.5 0.0 35.5 30.5 39.5 18.5 1218 0 ETX da Coruña
66 69 m Rey Fernandez, Gael ESP 3.5 0.0 34.0 28.0 36.5 16.5 1371 0 Ajedrez Lucena
67 79 m Garcia Camina, Belarmino ESP 3.5 0.0 32.5 28.0 35.0 16.0 1205 0 Club USC
68 51 m Pousada Estevez, Daniel ESP 3.5 0.0 30.5 22.5 32.0 14.0 1580 0 ClubExa
69 80 m Duran Otero, Anxo ESP 3.5 0.0 29.0 22.5 30.5 11.0 1203 0 CX Fontecarmoa
70 39 m Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis ESP 3.0 0.0 41.0 33.5 44.0 22.0 1691 0 ClubExa
71 62 f Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela ESP 3.0 0.0 33.5 28.5 35.0 17.0 1416 0 CX Fontecarmoa
72 78 m Bahamonde Trujillo, Juan ESP 3.0 0.0 33.5 27.5 35.5 15.0 1207 0 Universidad de Vigo
73 54 m De La Pena Llerandi, Adolfo ESP 3.0 0.0 33.0 27.5 34.5 15.0 1550 0 Ajedrez Padron
74 59 m Castro Alonso, Antonio ESP 3.0 0.0 32.5 26.5 34.5 16.5 1482 0 ACD Albatros
75 67 m Aboy Moares, Agustin ESP 3.0 0.0 32.0 27.5 34.5 15.5 1380 0 Ajedrez Padron
76 76 m Vazquez Brea, Raul ESP 3.0 0.0 32.0 26.0 32.5 8.0 1278 0 CX Fontecarmoa
77 71 m Garcia Martinez, Belarmino ESP 3.0 0.0 31.0 25.0 33.0 10.5 1356 0 EX Pontevedra
78 83 m Pena Dosil, Jose Antonio ESP 3.0 0.0 26.5 22.0 27.0 10.0 1120 0 Xadrez Oroso
79 75 m Gomez Vidal, Jose Manuel ESP 3.0 0.0 25.5 21.0 26.0 11.0 1283 0 Xadrez Rianxo
80 74 m Garcia Alonso, Iago ESP 2.5 0.0 34.5 28.5 37.0 17.0 1286 0 Ajedrez Padron
81 47 m Tome Veira, Pedro ESP 2.5 0.0 32.0 24.5 34.0 15.0 1615 0 X Alexandre Boveda
82 87 m Crespo Riveira, Antonio ESP 2.5 0.0 31.0 25.0 32.5 12.5 0 0 Xadrez Bueu
83 91 m Santos Rodriguez, Daniel ESP 2.5 0.0 26.5 21.5 27.0 9.0 0 0 X Alexandre Boveda
84 82 m Goris Lorenzo, Manuel ESP 2.0 0.0 30.0 25.0 30.5 8.0 1141 0 CX Fontecarmoa
85 89 m Docal Area, Miguel ESP 2.0 0.0 29.0 24.5 31.0 12.0 0 0 X Torres Cambados
86 88 m Diz Vilas, Luis ESP 2.0 0.0 26.5 22.5 28.0 9.0 0 0 CX Fontecarmoa
87 85 m Blanco Calvino, Ivan ESP 1.5 0.0 27.0 22.0 27.5 7.0 0 0 Xadrez Oroso
88 84 m Lopez Castro, Alberto ESP 0.5 0.0 27.5 22.5 29.0 1.0 1020 0 CX Fontecarmoa
89 52 m Garcia Varela, Jose Manuel ESP 0.0 0.0 27.0 21.0 28.0 0.0 1564 0 A Sagrada Familia
90 23 m Hernandez Heras, Santiago ESP 0.0 0.0 26.0 21.0 27.0 0.0 1828 0 Xadrez Alekhine
91 90 m Nogueira Abal, Sergio ESP 0.0 0.0 26.0 21.0 27.0 0.0 0 0 Ajedrez Padron