Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
VII TORNEO CIDADE DE LUGO
Round 3
VII TORNEO CIDADE DE LUGO
Lugo, from
2016-11-18
to
2016-11-20
Chief Arbiter:
FA Rodrigo Cubero Ferreiro (2209683)
Rate of play:
90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 3 -
2016-11-19
- 16:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
FM Pazos Porta, Antonio
3
2.0
2323
ESP
1-0
Gomez Dieguez, David
5
2.0
2197
ESP
2
Arango Fernandez, Alfonso
20
1.5
1871
ESP
0-1
GM Larino Nieto, David
1
1.5
2486
ESP
3
Francisco Rodriguez, Jose Carlos
26
1.5
1714
ESP
0-1
Gomez Dieguez, Adrian
4
1.5
2234
ESP
4
Nedobora, Gregori
10
1.5
2032
ESP
1-0
Lopez Varela, Pablo
27
1.5
1710
ESP
5
Represa Perez, Mireya
11
1.5
2019
ESP
1-0
Reboredo Martinez, Claudio
30
1.5
1628
ESP
6
FM Fernandez Borrego, Pablo
2
1.0
2430
ESP
½-½
Sixto Puente, Eloy
15
1.0
1927
ESP
7
Rey Malde, Henrique
6
1.0
2141
ESP
0-1
Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis
21
1.0
1842
ESP
8
Fernandez Lopez, Miguel Angel
13
1.0
1943
ESP
0-1
Casares Cabanas, Carlos
7
1.0
2140
ESP
9
Perez Carballo, David
8
1.0
2076
ESP
1-0
Villarino Fdez-Ardisan, Juan
29
1.0
1635
ESP
10
Lopez Abuin, Daniel C.
12
0.5
0
ESP
0-1
Vilarino Freire, Manuel
52
2.0
1208
ESP
11
Tubio Agrasar, Pablo
14
0.5
1933
ESP
1-0
Vergara Anton, Diego
35
1.5
1542
ESP
12
Rionda Medio, Angel Arturo
16
0.5
1922
ESP
0-1
Carballido Bouzas, Adan
37
1.5
1533
ESP
13
Diaz Gomez, Mateo
36
1.5
1539
ESP
0-1
Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo
17
0.5
1899
ESP
14
Freire Castro, Sergio
38
1.5
1475
ESP
0-1
Dahlgren, James Allen
18
0.5
1877
ESP
15
Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose
19
0.5
1875
ESP
1-0
Valin Carreira, Fernando
43
1.5
1371
ESP
16
Gandoy Martinez, Pablo
24
0.5
1742
ESP
0-1
Conde Riveiro, Xacobe
42
1.5
1375
ESP
17
Martinez Ferreira , Oscar
25
0.5
1720
ESP
1-0
Quintas Fernandez, Paula
45
1.5
1336
ESP
18
Urdiales Bermejo, Abel
31
1.5
1601
ESP
1-0
Lopez Otero, Brais
50
1.5
1260
ESP
19
Jaureguizar Lombardeiro, Anton
61
1.5
0
ESP
0-1
Sarhani, Abdellah
33
1.5
1588
ESP
20
Goday Otero, Victor Jose
22
0.0
1803
ESP
1-0
Garcia Mosquera, Pablo
41
1.0
1384
ESP
21
Quintas Gomez, Jesus Alberto
44
1.0
1357
ESP
0-1
Alvarez Garcia, Hector
32
1.0
1597
ESP
22
Freire Boudon, Carlos
39
1.0
1474
ESP
0-1
Fraga Bouza, Jorge
47
1.0
1308
ESP
23
Perez Dapoza, Cesar
34
0.5
1556
ESP
1-0
Arango Fernandez, Paula
57
0.5
0
ESP
24
Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo
59
0.5
0
ESP
½-½
Rodriguez Rellan, Mario
48
0.5
1307
ESP
25
Crespo Vilar, Sergio
60
0.5
0
ESP
1-0
Peteira Cabana, Juan
49
0.5
1266
ESP
26
Seijas Otero, Ana Belen
56
0.5
1124
ESP
0-1
Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo
58
0.5
0
ESP
27
Quintas Fernandez, Marta
51
0.5
1248
ESP
1-0
Vilarino Lorenzo, Uxio
55
0.0
1151
ESP
28
Vilarino Lorenzo, Anton
53
0.0
1192
ESP
+
29
Filgueiras Basanta, Alvaro
46
1.0
1323
ESP
+
30
Penalonga Sweers, Angel
9
1.5
2049
ESP
=
31
Penalonga Arribas, Iago
23
0.0
1743
ESP
=
32
Arias Pineiro, Alejandro I
28
0.5
1642
ESP
-
33
Fernandez Lopez, Pedro
40
1.5
1388
ESP
=
34
Peteira Mosteirin, Pablo
54
0.5
1187
ESP
-