Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XIV Certamen Ajedrez Semirrapido Alcobendas 2019
Round 7
XIV Certamen Ajedrez Semirrapido Alcobendas 2019
Alcobendas, from
2019-05-18
to
2019-05-18
Puctuation system: 3-1-0
Chief Arbiter:
Juan Carlos Anton Veiga (2209560)
Deputy Arbiters: AA Javier Perez Alvarez
Rate of play:
10 minutes + 5 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 7
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier
1
14.0
2471
ESP
3-0
FM Moreno Ibanez, Miguel
9
15.0
2243
ESP
2
IM Suarez Uriel, Adrian
5
14.0
2382
ESP
1-1
FM Martinez Reyes, Pedro Ramon
3
13.0
2416
VEN
3
Fernandez Lledo, Javier
8
13.0
2253
ESP
0-3
FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos
7
14.0
2346
ESP
4
IM Reyes, Juan
2
13.0
2442
PER
3-0
Rodriguez Garcia, Alberto
28
13.0
1831
ESP
5
Vazquez Gonzalez, Jesus
24
12.0
1901
ESP
0-3
FM Martin Duque, Jesus
6
12.0
2372
ESP
6
Quevedo Marin, Manuel
12
12.0
2178
ESP
0-3
Vazquez Gonzalez, Francisco
19
12.0
1968
ESP
7
Sanz Uson, Manuel
14
11.0
2083
ESP
3-0
Hernandez Ramos, Alberto
20
12.0
1958
ESP
8
IM Valles Moreno, Ivan
4
11.0
2401
ESP
3-0
Lozano Suarez, Luis Miguel
13
11.0
2137
ESP
9
Banos Rosique, Rafael
22
10.0
1924
ESP
0-3
Reyes Penas, Sebastian
10
10.0
2243
ESP
10
Munoz Sanchez, Daniel
17
10.0
2035
ESP
0-3
Anton Quevedo, Andrea
25
10.0
1875
ESP
11
Ramos Fernandez, Pedro
18
10.0
2008
ESP
3-0
Salazar Roman, Pedro
30
10.0
1791
ESP
12
Centeno Mendoza, Julio Stefano
34
9.0
1745
ESP
--+
Aucay Pelaez, Cesar
11
9.0
2181
ECU
13
Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C.
29
9.0
1831
ESP
0-3
Marin Bellon, Federico
15
9.0
2073
ESP
14
Hernandez Ramos, David
16
9.0
2071
ESP
3-0
Ryan Murua, Alvaro
27
9.0
1839
ESP
15
Tanarro Alonso, Bernardino
32
9.0
1775
ESP
0-3
Gueler Berdasco, Martin
23
9.0
1917
ESP
16
Doval Mancheno, Pablo
26
9.0
1867
ESP
3-0
Ubeda Gonzalez, Luis Francisco
33
9.0
1747
ESP
17
Fernandez Estremera, Fernando
21
7.0
1955
ESP
0-3
Karunanithi, Bharath
35
9.0
1723
ESP
18
Sancho Castiello, Federico
37
7.0
1715
ESP
0-3
Serrano Ruiz, Lope
31
7.0
1788
ESP
19
Rico Ropero, Oscar
36
6.0
1723
ESP
0-3
Cebrian Alfaya, Jorge
41
7.0
1516
ESP
20
Penalba Blasco, Alvaro
38
6.0
1643
ESP
0-3
Gonzalez Morente, Jose A
43
6.0
1462
ESP
21
Vazquez Rodriguez, German
44
6.0
1367
ESP
0-3
Cruz Martin, Francisco
39
6.0
1603
ESP
22
Sanz Rodriguez, Fernando
54
6.0
0
ESP
0-3
Mehalingam, Karunanithi
40
6.0
1545
ESP
23
Gonzalez Garcia, Luis
42
6.0
1513
ESP
3-0
Sanz Piñal, Alvaro
53
6.0
0
ESP
24
Berest, Daniil
48
6.0
0
ESP
3-0
Diez Alonso, Guillermo
50
4.0
0
ESP
25
Diaz Perez, Daniel
49
3.0
0
ESP
3-0
Molina Malho, Lorenzo
46
3.0
1198
ESP
26
Caballero Molero, Luis
45
3.0
1323
ESP
3-0
Marin Moreno, Lucia
51
1.0
0
ESP
27
Lopez Abejon, Oscar
47
0.0
1114
ESP
0
28
Pardo Casanova, Domingo Jose
52
0.0
0
ESP
0