Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XIX Aberto de Arteixo
Round 7
XIX Aberto de Arteixo
Arteixo, from
2018-07-25
to
2018-07-25
Chief Arbiter:
Oscar Bruno de Prado Rodriguez 2206300
Rate of play:
10 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 7 -
2018-07-25
- 19:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego
4
5.5
2306
ESP
½-½
Lopez Rodriguez, Walter
9
5.0
2242
ESP
2
Blanco Gutierrez, Pedro
12
5.0
2127
ESP
0-1
FM Pazos Porta, Antonio
6
5.5
2256
ESP
3
Chao Vale, Fernando
20
5.0
1873
ESP
0-1
GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S.
1
5.0
2449
ESP
4
IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian
2
5.0
2417
FID
1-0
Tubio Agrasar, Pablo
17
5.0
1933
ESP
5
Casares Cabanas, Carlos
14
4.5
2110
ESP
1-0
Mazaira Alba, Javier Ildefonso
15
5.0
2067
ESP
6
FM Sande Edreira, Jose Antonio
5
4.0
2301
ESP
0-1
FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando
3
4.5
2362
ESP
7
FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial
7
4.0
2245
ESP
1-0
Amado Rodriguez, Francisco
23
4.0
1812
ESP
8
FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos
8
4.0
2242
ESP
1-0
Ramirez Armenteros, Adianny
22
4.0
1862
ESP
9
Bugliot Mateo, Diego
28
4.0
1761
ESP
½-½
IM Guerra Bastida, Diego
10
4.0
2211
ESP
10
Perez Sodupe, Cecilia
41
4.0
1612
ESP
0-1
CM De La Fuente Mayan, Alfredo
11
4.0
2191
ESP
11
Perez Carballo, David
16
4.0
1956
ESP
1-0
Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo
29
4.0
1750
ESP
12
Vazquez Del Valle, Ruben
18
4.0
1921
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Lamas, Manuel
31
4.0
1736
ESP
13
Arias Rodriguez, Manuel Ramon
21
4.0
1871
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel
33
4.0
1723
ESP
14
Casas Reza, Pablo
24
3.5
1796
ESP
1-0
Perez Pardo, Ricardo
37
4.0
1637
ESP
15
Siso Lale, Juan Carlos
50
3.5
1427
ESP
0-1
Pousada Garcia, Daniel
19
3.5
1886
ESP
16
Pena Varela, Martin
26
3.5
1795
ESP
1-0
Torregrosa Vales, Antonio
30
3.5
1737
ESP
17
Lema Garcia, Ramiro
42
3.5
1599
ESP
0-1
Lopez Grana, Carmen
27
3.5
1794
ESP
18
Lorenzo Serrano, Henar
34
3.5
1719
ESP
1-0
Mallo Penas, Antonio
47
3.5
1455
ESP
19
Pena Barbeito, Rodrigo
38
3.5
1633
ESP
1-0
Freire Boudon, Carlos
54
3.5
1353
ESP
20
Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel
32
3.0
1723
ESP
1-0
Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver
74
3.5
1127
ESP
21
Rodriguez Dominguez, Ramon
49
3.0
1442
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Otero, Jose
13
3.0
2125
ESP
22
Longueira Alonso, Breixo
69
3.0
1209
ESP
1-0
Pardo Fernandez, Rafael
25
3.0
1795
ESP
23
Castrillon Manso, Jose Antonio
36
3.0
1643
ESP
1-0
Garcia Camina, Belarmino
52
3.0
1373
ESP
24
Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio
39
3.0
1618
ESP
1-0
Vilacoba Casal, Sergio
55
3.0
1342
ESP
25
Chao Franco, Jose Manuel
40
3.0
1614
ESP
1-0
Perez Navas Perez, Guillermo
57
3.0
1301
ESP
26
Dorado Reboredo, Jose Maria
43
3.0
1597
ESP
0-1
Vilarino Freire, Manuel
58
3.0
1293
ESP
27
Suarez Rozas, David
44
3.0
1556
ESP
1-0
Del Villar Dufour, Franco
66
3.0
1223
ESP
28
Dominguez Conde, Hugo
59
3.0
1288
ESP
0-1
Pousada Estevez, Daniel
45
3.0
1531
ESP
29
Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis
46
3.0
1495
ESP
1-0
Choucino Freire, Pompilio
87
3.0
0
ESP
30
Duarte Prieto, Artai
72
3.0
1162
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Rilo, Juan
53
2.5
1365
ESP
31
Rubial Blanco, Heriberto
51
2.5
1403
ESP
1-0
Gonzalez Fernandez, Ana
83
2.5
1020
ESP
32
Varela Castro, Jose Antonio
75
2.5
1118
ESP
0-1
Filgueiras Basanta, Alvaro
56
2.5
1330
ESP
33
Pena Dosil, Jose Antonio
76
2.5
1117
ESP
0-1
Seijas Otero, Ana Belen
64
2.5
1241
ESP
34
Barale Caamano, Jorge Humberto
84
2.5
0
ESP
½-½
Perez Lopez, Pedro Camilo
70
2.5
1207
ESP
35
Mosqueira Varela, Jose Manuel
48
2.0
1445
ESP
1-0
Fraga Martinez, Daniel
77
2.0
1112
ESP
36
Garcia Martinez, Belarmino
61
2.0
1269
ESP
0-1
Vilarino Lorenzo, Anton
80
2.0
1080
ESP
37
Barderas de Almeida, Juan Carlos
82
2.0
1026
ESP
0-1
Menendez Osorio, Carmen
62
2.0
1252
ESP
38
Calvino Garcia, Alvaro
85
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Chao Vale, David
63
2.0
1249
ESP
39
Mira Gonzalez, Angel
67
2.0
1222
ESP
1-0
Pazos Rios, Juan Carlos
94
2.0
0
ESP
40
Munoz Goncalves, Miguel
71
2.0
1204
ESP
0-1
Diniz Lopez, Sergio
89
2.0
0
ESP
41
Rama Rodriguez, Alejandro
81
1.5
1041
ESP
0-1
Rocha Acuna, David
60
1.5
1282
ESP
42
Munoz Goncalves, Ivan
65
1.5
1229
ESP
1-0
Calvino Garcia, Jacobo
86
1.5
0
ESP
43
Herrador Segade, Hugo
90
1.5
0
ESP
½-½
Insua Louro, Juan Jose
68
1.5
1210
ESP
44
Alonso Salvado, Jose Antonio
73
1.5
1132
ESP
1-0
Mendez Rey, Daniel
92
1.5
0
ESP
45
Varela Souto, Emilio Jose
96
1.5
0
ESP
0-1
Munoz Goncalves, Ada
79
1.5
1090
ESP
46
Rocha Gonzalez, Gisele
95
1.5
0
ESP
0-1
Cuba Cardenas, Alejandro Pedro
88
1.0
0
ESP
47
Munoz Goncalves, Noa
93
1.0
0
ESP
1-0
Martinez Rabunal, Manuel
91
1.0
0
ESP
48
Vilarino Lorenzo, Uxio
78
1.0
1102
ESP
+
49
Lopez Robles, Rodrigo Julio
35
0.0
1648
ESP
0