Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XIX Aberto de Arteixo
Round 8
XIX Aberto de Arteixo
Arteixo, from
2018-07-25
to
2018-07-25
Chief Arbiter:
Oscar Bruno de Prado Rodriguez 2206300
Rate of play:
10 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 8 -
2018-07-25
- 19:30
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
FM Pazos Porta, Antonio
6
6.5
2256
ESP
1-0
GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S.
1
6.0
2449
ESP
2
IM Espineira Gonzalez, Diego
4
6.0
2306
ESP
1-0
IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian
2
6.0
2417
FID
3
Lopez Rodriguez, Walter
9
5.5
2242
ESP
½-½
Casares Cabanas, Carlos
14
5.5
2110
ESP
4
FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando
3
5.5
2362
ESP
1-0
FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos
8
5.0
2242
ESP
5
Tubio Agrasar, Pablo
17
5.0
1933
ESP
0-1
FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial
7
5.0
2245
ESP
6
CM De La Fuente Mayan, Alfredo
11
5.0
2191
ESP
0-1
Perez Carballo, David
16
5.0
1956
ESP
7
Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel
33
5.0
1723
ESP
0-1
Blanco Gutierrez, Pedro
12
5.0
2127
ESP
8
Mazaira Alba, Javier Ildefonso
15
5.0
2067
ESP
½-½
Chao Vale, Fernando
20
5.0
1873
ESP
9
Rodriguez Lamas, Manuel
31
5.0
1736
ESP
1-0
IM Guerra Bastida, Diego
10
4.5
2211
ESP
10
Pousada Garcia, Daniel
19
4.5
1886
ESP
1-0
Bugliot Mateo, Diego
28
4.5
1761
ESP
11
Lopez Grana, Carmen
27
4.5
1794
ESP
0-1
Casas Reza, Pablo
24
4.5
1796
ESP
12
Lorenzo Serrano, Henar
34
4.5
1719
ESP
0-1
Pena Varela, Martin
26
4.5
1795
ESP
13
Vazquez Del Valle, Ruben
18
4.0
1921
ESP
0-1
Pena Barbeito, Rodrigo
38
4.5
1633
ESP
14
Perez Pardo, Ricardo
37
4.0
1637
ESP
0-1
FM Sande Edreira, Jose Antonio
5
4.0
2301
ESP
15
Fernandez Otero, Jose
13
4.0
2125
ESP
1-0
Chao Franco, Jose Manuel
40
4.0
1614
ESP
16
Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio
39
4.0
1618
ESP
½-½
Arias Rodriguez, Manuel Ramon
21
4.0
1871
ESP
17
Perez Sodupe, Cecilia
41
4.0
1612
ESP
½-½
Ramirez Armenteros, Adianny
22
4.0
1862
ESP
18
Amado Rodriguez, Francisco
23
4.0
1812
ESP
1-0
Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis
46
4.0
1495
ESP
19
Rocha Romaus, Gumersindo
29
4.0
1750
ESP
0-1
Suarez Rozas, David
44
4.0
1556
ESP
20
Pousada Estevez, Daniel
45
4.0
1531
ESP
1-0
Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel
32
4.0
1723
ESP
21
Vilarino Freire, Manuel
58
4.0
1293
ESP
1-0
Castrillon Manso, Jose Antonio
36
4.0
1643
ESP
22
Torregrosa Vales, Antonio
30
3.5
1737
ESP
0-1
Longueira Alonso, Breixo
69
4.0
1209
ESP
23
Freire Boudon, Carlos
54
3.5
1353
ESP
1-0
Lema Garcia, Ramiro
42
3.5
1599
ESP
24
Mallo Penas, Antonio
47
3.5
1455
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Rilo, Juan
53
3.5
1365
ESP
25
Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver
74
3.5
1127
ESP
0-1
Siso Lale, Juan Carlos
50
3.5
1427
ESP
26
Filgueiras Basanta, Alvaro
56
3.5
1330
ESP
0-1
Rubial Blanco, Heriberto
51
3.5
1403
ESP
27
Seijas Otero, Ana Belen
64
3.5
1241
ESP
½-½
Pardo Fernandez, Rafael
25
3.0
1795
ESP
28
Dorado Reboredo, Jose Maria
43
3.0
1597
ESP
1-0
Chao Vale, David
63
3.0
1249
ESP
29
Perez Lopez, Pedro Camilo
70
3.0
1207
ESP
½-½
Mosqueira Varela, Jose Manuel
48
3.0
1445
ESP
30
Del Villar Dufour, Franco
66
3.0
1223
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Dominguez, Ramon
49
3.0
1442
ESP
31
Garcia Camina, Belarmino
52
3.0
1373
ESP
1-0
Mira Gonzalez, Angel
67
3.0
1222
ESP
32
Vilarino Lorenzo, Anton
80
3.0
1080
ESP
½-½
Vilacoba Casal, Sergio
55
3.0
1342
ESP
33
Perez Navas Perez, Guillermo
57
3.0
1301
ESP
1-0
Duarte Prieto, Artai
72
3.0
1162
ESP
34
Choucino Freire, Pompilio
87
3.0
0
ESP
0-1
Dominguez Conde, Hugo
59
3.0
1288
ESP
35
Menendez Osorio, Carmen
62
3.0
1252
ESP
1-0
Barale Caamano, Jorge Humberto
84
3.0
0
ESP
36
Diniz Lopez, Sergio
89
3.0
0
ESP
0-1
Munoz Goncalves, Ivan
65
2.5
1229
ESP
37
Rocha Acuna, David
60
2.5
1282
ESP
1-0
Pena Dosil, Jose Antonio
76
2.5
1117
ESP
38
Munoz Goncalves, Ada
79
2.5
1090
ESP
1-0
Alonso Salvado, Jose Antonio
73
2.5
1132
ESP
39
Gonzalez Fernandez, Ana
83
2.5
1020
ESP
0-1
Varela Castro, Jose Antonio
75
2.5
1118
ESP
40
Cuba Cardenas, Alejandro Pedro
88
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Garcia Martinez, Belarmino
61
2.0
1269
ESP
41
Insua Louro, Juan Jose
68
2.0
1210
ESP
½-½
Barderas de Almeida, Juan Carlos
82
2.0
1026
ESP
42
Herrador Segade, Hugo
90
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Munoz Goncalves, Miguel
71
2.0
1204
ESP
43
Pazos Rios, Juan Carlos
94
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Fraga Martinez, Daniel
77
2.0
1112
ESP
44
Vilarino Lorenzo, Uxio
78
2.0
1102
ESP
½-½
Munoz Goncalves, Noa
93
2.0
0
ESP
45
Calvino Garcia, Jacobo
86
1.5
0
ESP
1-0
Calvino Garcia, Alvaro
85
2.0
0
ESP
46
Mendez Rey, Daniel
92
1.5
0
ESP
0-1
Rocha Gonzalez, Gisele
95
1.5
0
ESP
47
Martinez Rabunal, Manuel
91
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Varela Souto, Emilio Jose
96
1.5
0
ESP
48
Rama Rodriguez, Alejandro
81
1.5
1041
ESP
+
49
Lopez Robles, Rodrigo Julio
35
0.0
1648
ESP
0