XVII Open Activo Villa de Gijon

Gijon, from 2017-07-23 to 2017-07-23
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Standings after the round 8

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT S-B ARO. FIDE Nat. Origin
1 3 IM m Rios, Cristhian Camilo COL 7.5 40.5 44.5 41.50 2251.1 2492 0
2 4 GM f Oratovsky, Michael ISR 7.0 36.0 40.0 35.50 2151.4 2485 0
3 1 GM m Durarbayli, Vasif AZE 6.5 37.0 40.5 31.75 2253.5 2510 0
4 11 WGM f Cori T., Deysi PER 6.0 41.0 44.5 31.75 2222.6 2398 0
5 50 m Centron Antuna, Daniel ESP 6.0 40.5 40.5 27.00 2206.8 1975 0 Grupo 64
6 2 IM m Suarez Garcia, Carlos ESP 6.0 39.5 43.5 30.00 2265.0 2494 0 Antonio Rico
7 9 FM m Andres Gonzalez, Ivan ESP 6.0 39.0 42.0 29.25 2286.8 2408 0 Real Oviedo
8 7 IM m Cruz, Filemon PER 6.0 35.5 39.0 27.25 2186.0 2452 0
9 14 FM m Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique ESP 6.0 35.0 38.0 24.50 2095.8 2363 0 Antonio Rico
10 13 IM m Suarez Real, Alberto ESP 6.0 33.5 36.0 25.00 2153.5 2373 0 Universidad Oviedo
11 8 IM m Panelo, Marcelo ARG 6.0 32.0 35.0 26.00 2068.5 2414 0
12 12 FM m Aguera Naredo, Javier ESP 6.0 31.0 34.0 25.25 2051.8 2385 0 Antonio Rico
13 24 m Iglesias Leon, Francisco J. ESP 5.5 37.0 40.0 24.50 2184.8 2228 0 Grupo Covadonga
14 10 IM m Vidarte Morales, Arturo ESP 5.5 36.5 40.0 25.25 2163.2 2399 0 Montcada
15 17 FM m Guerrero Olmos, Sergio ESP 5.5 34.5 38.0 24.25 2232.8 2316 0 ADAS del Barco de Va
16 20 FM m Fidalgo Fernandez, Javier ESP 5.5 34.5 38.0 22.00 2090.2 2269 0 Grupo Covadonga
17 6 IM m Rubio Mejia, Luis Ignacio ESP 5.5 34.0 38.0 25.00 2123.5 2462 0 MAD - Virgen Atocha
18 19 m Morales, Jhon Alexander COL 5.5 34.0 37.5 22.75 2096.2 2299 0
19 32 m Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier ESP 5.5 32.0 35.0 20.00 2037.8 2164 0 Oviedo 93
20 30 m Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A. ESP 5.0 39.5 42.5 23.50 2284.9 2182 0 Pablo Moran
21 16 FM m Tejedor Fuente, Enrique ESP 5.0 36.5 39.5 22.00 2142.9 2321 0 Solvay
22 25 m Vinuela Diaz, Saul ESP 5.0 35.0 38.0 20.50 2046.9 2225 0 Grupo 64
23 34 m Aparicio Garcia, Enrique ESP 5.0 35.0 38.0 19.50 2051.0 2146 0 Real Oviedo
24 31 m Ortiz Fernandez-Vega, Alejandro ESP 5.0 35.0 37.0 19.00 2078.9 2171 0 Grupo Covadonga
25 21 m Alonso Alvarez, Aitor ESP 5.0 34.5 38.0 21.50 2050.9 2264 0 Real Oviedo
26 15 FM m Mateus, Alejandro COL 5.0 34.5 37.5 20.50 2109.0 2341 0
27 38 m Cardenas Serrano, Sergio ESP 5.0 31.5 35.0 21.50 2110.1 2064 0
28 62 m Pelaez Murias, Eduardo ESP 5.0 31.0 33.0 16.50 1969.0 1865 0 Pablo Moran
29 60 m Martin Manzano, Antonio ESP 5.0 30.5 33.0 16.50 1919.1 1898 0 Antonio Rico
30 52 m Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel ESP 5.0 30.0 31.5 15.50 1929.1 1963 0 Piolín
31 45 m Fernandez Gonzalez, Sergio ESP 5.0 29.0 31.0 16.50 1959.5 2005 0 Real Oviedo
32 33 m Marino Bravo, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 28.5 31.5 17.50 1944.8 2151 0 Grupo Covadonga
33 42 m Fernandez Fernandez, Juan Carlos ESP 5.0 28.5 31.0 17.00 1832.5 2012 0 Solvay
34 46 m Sanchez Vigon, David ESP 5.0 27.5 30.0 16.50 1776.8 2004 0 Ensidesa
35 35 m Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto ESP 4.5 35.5 38.0 19.25 2205.1 2128 0 Pablo Moran
36 18 FM m Renteria, Jorge COL 4.5 34.0 37.5 18.25 2128.3 2308 0 Club Blanco y Negro
37 22 IM m Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael VEN 4.5 33.0 36.5 18.75 2058.2 2256 0
38 37 m Garcia Garcia, Adrian Antonio ESP 4.5 33.0 36.0 18.50 2122.5 2083 0 Promesas
39 36 m Quidiello Prado, Manuel Rogelio ESP 4.5 31.5 34.0 16.00 1883.4 2088 0 Siero
40 44 m Suarez Fernandez, Pablo ESP 4.5 31.0 33.0 14.25 2013.0 2007 0 Valdesva
41 49 m Salvador Cabo, Cesar ESP 4.5 30.0 31.5 14.25 1830.9 1979 0 Ateneo 1881
42 48 m Prieto Busto, Luis ESP 4.5 23.0 25.0 13.50 1603.9 1988 0 Ensidesa
43 27 m Blazquez Lopez, Berna ESP 4.0 36.0 39.5 17.25 2112.8 2192 0 Pablo Moran
44 40 m Fernandez Martinez, Jorge ESP 4.0 34.0 37.0 15.50 1967.9 2021 0 Ateneo 1881
45 59 m Vazquez Alonso, Adrian ESP 4.0 34.0 37.0 15.00 2009.4 1902 0 Ateneo Obrero 1881
46 41 m Menendez Villar, Santiago ESP 4.0 33.0 34.5 11.50 1974.4 2018 0 Ateneo 1881
47 26 m Lopez Rodriguez, Hector ESP 4.0 32.5 34.5 14.00 1892.0 2223 0 Siero
48 82 m Llaneza Mendez, Javier ESP 4.0 32.0 35.0 17.00 2031.8 1647 0 Mieres
49 39 m Chakhoyan, Konstantin ARM 4.0 31.5 34.0 12.50 1898.4 2046 0 Pablo Moran
50 29 m Quiros Cueto, Pelayo ESP 4.0 31.0 34.0 13.00 1982.5 2190 0 Siero
51 51 m Suarez Garcia, Ivan ESP 4.0 30.5 33.5 14.00 1978.7 1965 0 Antonio Rico
52 57 f Busto Prendes, Abel ESP 4.0 30.5 32.5 12.50 1821.5 1911 0 Grupo Covadonga
53 47 m Perez Nunez, Saul ESP 4.0 30.0 33.0 14.00 1859.3 1989 0 Ensidesa
54 53 m Llamazares Lopez, Carlos ESP 4.0 30.0 32.0 12.75 1896.2 1936 0 Caballo Blanco
55 43 m Estevez Jacome, Jose Ramon ESP 4.0 29.5 32.0 11.00 1921.0 2009 0 Alfil
56 58 m Gomez Alvarez, Fco. Fernando ESP 4.0 29.0 31.0 11.00 1930.6 1906 0 Antonio Rico
57 63 m Bazan Solera, Manuel ESP 4.0 28.0 31.0 12.00 1756.5 1862 0 Universidad Oviedo
58 84 m Gonzalez Ferreras, Jose Antonio ESP 4.0 28.0 30.5 13.50 1899.2 1626 0 Alfil
59 55 m Ahmed Harjour, Arabi ESP 4.0 27.5 29.5 13.00 1722.1 1928 0 Siero
60 80 m Sotelo Luina, Javier ESP 4.0 27.5 29.5 12.00 1599.5 1667 0 Ateneo 1881
61 79 f De La Pena Garcia, Blanca ESP 4.0 27.0 30.0 13.50 1951.6 1671 0 Grupo 64
62 61 m Martinez Rodriguez, Pablo II ESP 4.0 26.5 29.5 13.00 1848.7 1880 0 Ciudad Naranco
63 56 m Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose ESP 4.0 25.5 28.0 11.50 1520.2 1917 0 Alpedetre
64 28 m Rodriguez Uria, Julio Antonio ESP 3.5 34.5 38.0 14.50 2045.0 2192 0 Grupo Covadonga
65 54 m Alba Obaya, Antonio ESP 3.5 29.5 32.5 12.25 1862.3 1931 0
66 66 m Suarez Montousse, Andres ESP 3.5 29.0 30.5 9.00 1865.6 1792 0 Ensidesa
67 67 m Auro Ordonez, Roberto ESP 3.5 28.5 31.5 11.25 1823.2 1780 0 Universidad de Ovied
68 78 m Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo ESP 3.5 28.5 30.5 11.50 1855.8 1673 0 Grupo 64
69 83 m Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis ESP 3.5 27.0 29.5 11.75 1610.9 1645 0 Pablo Unamuno
70 76 m Armas Gago, Miguel Angel ESP 3.5 27.0 28.5 7.75 1487.4 1675 0 Torre de Llanes
71 77 m Sedano Rodriguez, Ruben ESP 3.5 26.0 26.0 6.25 1640.0 1674 0 Xake Gurutzeta
72 75 m Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio ESP 3.5 25.0 27.0 9.75 1478.2 1686 0 Candas
73 103 m Casares Garcia, Luis ESP 3.5 24.0 26.5 10.25 1653.4 1121 0 Campoo
74 96 f Garcia Garcia, Aida ESP 3.5 20.5 20.5 5.75 1326.0 1366 0 Antonio Rico
75 70 m Yanes Crespo, Javier ESP 3.0 31.0 33.0 10.00 1874.8 1729 0 Grupo 64
76 68 m Sagrado Crespo, Alvaro ESP 3.0 29.5 31.5 8.00 1786.1 1754 0 Alfil
77 64 m Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. ESP 3.0 29.5 31.5 7.50 1871.6 1818 0 Antonio Rico
78 65 m Runza Rodriguez, David ESP 3.0 28.0 30.5 10.00 1845.4 1807 0 Grupo 64
79 71 m Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista ESP 3.0 27.5 29.5 7.50 1790.6 1723 0 Antonio Rico
80 72 m Iglesias Ferreira, Andres ESP 3.0 27.5 29.0 7.00 1686.8 1713 0 Solvay
81 81 m Moran Llera, Jose Angel ESP 3.0 26.5 28.0 7.00 1780.4 1656 0 Grupo 64
82 85 m Tejedor Garcia, Adolfo ESP 3.0 26.0 28.0 7.50 1765.2 1622 0 Solvay
83 92 m Marcilla Perez, Illan ESP 3.0 25.5 27.0 6.50 1613.2 1491 0 El Fronton
84 89 m Alvarez Cueva, Luis ESP 3.0 24.5 26.5 9.00 1588.0 1532 0 Grupo 64
85 88 m Gutierrez Gutierrez, Francisco ESP 3.0 24.5 26.0 5.50 1624.8 1539 0 Torre de Llanes
86 93 m Alvarez Perez, Adan ESP 3.0 23.5 25.0 5.50 1606.6 1477 0 El Fronton
87 90 m Lorenzo Alvarez, Luis Emilio ESP 3.0 20.0 21.5 5.50 1420.5 1504 0 Ensidesa
88 102 f Canon Alvarez, Nerea ESP 2.5 28.5 31.0 8.00 1786.4 1132 0 Antonio Rico
89 69 m Garcia Suarez, Belarmino ESP 2.5 26.0 28.0 5.75 1690.6 1729 0 Antonio rico
90 98 m Torres Rebolledo, Victor ESP 2.5 24.0 26.0 7.25 1519.4 1317 0 Capablanca
91 91 m Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco ESP 2.5 24.0 24.0 3.25 1641.9 1491 0 Grupo 64
92 95 f Garcia Garcia, Samuel ESP 2.5 23.5 25.0 5.00 1326.0 1388 0 Antonio Rico
93 99 m Crespo Jardon, Nicolas ESP 2.5 21.5 23.0 5.25 1242.4 1289 0 Grupo Covadonga
94 112 m Menendez Pinera, Francisco ESP 2.5 17.5 17.5 2.25 1363.9 0 0 Grupo Covadonga
95 87 f Tejedor Fuente, Marina ESP 2.0 25.0 27.0 4.00 1655.1 1569 0 Solvay
96 100 m Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro ESP 2.0 23.0 25.5 5.50 1468.2 1202 0 Grupo 64
97 104 f Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia ESP 2.0 23.0 24.5 6.00 1723.2 1111 0 Grupo Covadonga
98 111 f Lamuno Fernandez, Iker ESP 2.0 22.5 22.5 3.50 1462.2 0 0 Grupo 64
99 109 m Martinez Hurtado, Manuel ESP 2.0 21.5 21.5 2.00 1526.1 1013 0 Grupo 64
100 101 m Ronderos Garcia, David ESP 2.0 20.5 20.5 2.00 1374.2 1139 0 Grupo 64
101 105 m Torres Rebolledo, Marcos ESP 1.5 24.0 25.5 3.75 1578.0 1083 0 Capablanca
102 108 m Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 1.5 21.5 23.0 2.75 1329.2 1039 0 Grupo Covadonga
103 97 m Santos Herranz, Alberto ESP 1.5 18.5 20.0 3.00 1199.4 1357 0 Piolín
104 106 m Rico Arrizabalaga, Eliseo ESP 0.0 22.0 24.0 0.00 1082.2 1074 0 Valdesva
105 5 GM m Lalic, Bogdan CRO 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 2475 0
106 23 FM m Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 2232 0 Grupo 64
107 73 m Corral Saiz, Pedro ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1712 0 Pielagos Deportes
108 74 m Gomez Fernandez, Pedro Javier ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1703 0 Real Club de Regatas
109 86 f Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1621 0 Salcedo
110 94 f Lopez Bezanilla, Claudio ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1431 0 Al-Mas Odi
111 107 m Siscar Conill, Aitor ESP 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 1052 0 Real Oviedo
112 110 m Jones, Zebedee ENG 0.0 21.0 22.0 0.00 0.0 0 0