Cto. Provincial Individual Absoluto, Valencia 2017

Valencia, from 2017-09-30 to 2017-11-25
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: A.I. Hernán Siludakis 127965 Deputy Arbiters: A.F. Ramon Garcia Perez 2271877
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Lugar de Juego: Colegio Sagrada Familia PJO. Calle Poeta Ricard Sanmarti, 3 , Valencia. Mail para Byes: siludakis.h@gmail.com
Bases del torneo: https://www.facv.org/2017/2017-circular-21.pdf

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 Silva Rodriguez, Julio Jose ESP 2348 2335 1995 2215284 21170 EVA Manises
2 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon ESP 2272 2262 1975 2207532 2880 Alzira
3 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel ESP 2264 2295 2000 22245715 24584 EVA Manises
4 Silva Rodriguez, Fernando ESP 2264 2251 1993 2215268 21169 EVA Manises
5 Bas Mas, Miguel ESP 2228 2195 1998 2237954 23069 Xeraco
6 Insa Alfonso, Pablo ESP 2222 2208 1991 2262614 14873 EVA Manises
7 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben ESP 2160 2145 2002 32041764 26019 Mislata Lanjaron
8 Nieves Cabanes, Javier ESP 2152 2144 1996 22245707 23928 EVA Manises
9 Segarra Martinez, Axel ESP 2142 2125 1994 22273980 23992 Benimaclet
10 Minana Menor, Antonio ESP 2112 2089 1978 2218640 11540 Xeraco
11 Marin Corresa, Arturo ESP 2109 2093 1953 2213630 467 Burjassot
12 Gonzalez Aguirre, Luis ESP 2105 2100 1968 2202000 981 Ateneo Maritimo
13 Jordan Arenas, Manuel ESP 2105 2090 1980 2252074 3937 Mislata Lanjaron
14 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio ESP 2091 2074 1963 2237733 549 Zugzwang
15 Navarro Diaz, Carles ESP 2085 2065 1992 2284049 16406 Benimaclet
16 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy ESP 2080 2072 1964 2203391 128 Gambito
17 Guillem Mora, Carlos ESP 2079 2063 1996 22273840 24495 Benimaclet
18 Lucas Leon, Angel ESP 2075 2070 1999 32031025 26390 Mislata Lanjaron
19 Munoz Ortega, Jose Daniel ESP 2058 2024 1983 2229790 13556 Camp de Morvedre
20 Grau Dominguez, Enric ESP 2056 2042 1979 2211149 3081 Alaquas
21 Moreto Quintana, Alex ESP 2041 2030 1974 2258390 2455 Mislata Lanjaron
22 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin ESP 2040 2030 2000 32030770 26559 Camp de Morvedre
23 Martin Ayala, David ESP 2038 2025 1988 2247216 15244 Silla -BOSCH SERINSYS S.L.
24 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio ESP 2035 2026 1994 22220585 23793 Quart
25 Torrijos Garcia, Borja ESP 2033 2020 2000 32064730 27576 Basilio
26 Tejedor Barber, Lorenzo ESP 2031 2004 1965 2237849 12049 Ateneo Maritimo
27 Redondo Flores, David ESP 2030 2025 1983 2252104 13755 Quart
28 Ribes Peris, Alvaro ESP 2027 2011 1989 2298961 16461 Benimaclet
29 Carbonell Sancho, Marc ESP 2023 2004 2004 32029969 27898 Silla -BOSCH SERINSYS S.L.
30 Martinez Villena, David ESP 2018 2006 1980 2284022 16005 Alaquas
31 Hompanera Lopez, Enrique ESP 2016 2005 1994 22239774 23876 Camp de Morvedre
32 Luque Saiz, Andres ESP 2011 2003 2005 24510793 29599 EVA Manises
33 Capella Gimenez, Jose M. ESP 2003 1763 1963 2211122 1763 Castillo de Marines
34 Balada Moreno, Jose Luis ESP 1991 1974 1956 2214962 96 Ateneo Maritimo
35 Apolo Sanchez, Manuel ESP 1972 1947 1967 2230585 3364 Benimodo
36 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis ESP 1969 1957 1967 2256720 3866 Mislata Lanjaron
37 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar ESP 1963 1952 1957 2224356 12646 Quart
38 Campos Aucejo, Vicente ESP 1949 1934 1954 2201330 3599 Ateneo Maritimo
39 Leon Colan, Carlos Edmundo PER 1932 1928 1970 3810364 24515 Torrefiel
40 Hidalgo Herrera, Antonio ESP 1910 1921 1964 32063903 3906 Alaquas
41 Birnoveanu, Petru ROU 1792 1792 1968 1225049 26514 Benimaclet
42 Carreres Boluda, David ESP 1747 1751 1978 2242052 3633 Torrefiel
43 Erades Berenguer, Ana ESP 1713 1699 1998 32014929 25736 Camp de Morvedre