Pairings of round 8

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Munoz, Miguel 6.0 2651 ESP ½-½ IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 7.0 2397 SRB
2 Galvan, Jesus 6.0 2251 PER 0-1 IM Granero Roca, Antonio 6.0 2353 ESP
3 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 5.5 2104 ESP 0-1 FM Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel 5.5 2314 VEN
4 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 5.0 2007 ESP 0-1 FM Exposito Amaro, Josue 5.0 2301 ESP
5 Buyukasik, Diyap 5.0 2159 TUR 0-1 FM Sos Andreu, Eric 5.0 2265 ESP
6 FM Cruz Lledo, Pablo 5.0 2261 ESP 1-0 Ayza Leon, David 5.0 2141 ESP
7 Avendano Mateos, Jose 5.0 1991 ESP ½-½ Serarols Mabras, Bernat 5.0 2259 ESP
8 Longa Yauca, Javier 5.0 2256 PER 0-1 Jensen, Stein 5.0 2020 NOR
9 Monllor Garcia, Yolanda 4.5 1948 ESP 1-0 FM Jimenez Martinez, Jose Vicente 4.5 2325 ESP
10 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 4.5 2181 ESP ½-½ Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 4.5 2196 ESP
11 CM Uran Bermudez, Oliver Kevin 4.5 2168 VEN 1-0 Nazarov, Alexander 4.5 1922 RUS
12 Bispo, Leonardo 4.0 2268 BRA 1-0 Elomari, Anas 4.0 2027 MAR
13 Bendayan Claros, Aaron 4.0 2250 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Lopez, Julian 4.0 2046 ESP
14 Sanchez Fenollar, Daniel 4.0 1754 ESP ½-½ FM Buenafe Moya, Javier 4.0 2249 ESP
15 Reig Albero, Ferran 4.0 1959 ESP ½-½ Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 4.0 2142 ESP
16 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 4.0 2142 ESP 1-0 Bendriss, Hatim 4.0 1997 MAR
17 Bote Kobolo, Benjamin 4.0 1976 ESP ½-½ Gimenez Menchon, Cesar 4.0 2109 ESP
18 Haddad Filho, Paulo Ibrahim 4.0 1921 BRA 0-1 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 4.0 2055 ESP
19 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francisco 4.0 2051 ESP ½-½ Kitir, Ahmet 4.0 1909 TUR
20 Westerweele, Henrik 3.5 1894 NED 1-0 Cano Sevila, Ivan 4.0 1904 ESP
21 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 3.5 1850 ESP 0-1 GM Suba, Mihai 3.5 2343 ROU
22 Corbi Marti, Joaquin 3.5 2034 ESP 1-0 Selva Salvador, Antonio 3.5 2006 ESP
23 Vinals Rioja, Jaume 3.5 2022 ESP 0-1 CM Do Santos Julio, Joao Manuel 3.5 1939 ANG
24 Pedchenko, Alex 3.5 1650 ESP 1-0 Grau Peris, Ruben 3.0 1883 ESP
25 Santos, Jeovani Amaro Dias 3.0 2124 ANG 1-0 Pastor Belda, Juan 3.0 1534 ESP
26 Hall, Rachid 3.0 1950 ESP 1-0 Nadal Tur, Antonio 3.0 1808 ESP
27 Wlogalski, Olivier 3.0 1823 BEL ½-½ Oliver Marquet, Juan 3.0 1873 ESP
28 Becking, Franz Josef 3.0 1864 GER 0-1 Mirza, Gabriel 3.0 1759 IRL
29 Sanchez Mayor, Jose 3.0 1859 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 3.0 1859 ESP
30 Arocena Uria, Jaime 3.0 1796 ESP 0-1 Munoz Munoz, Teresa 3.0 1851 ESP
31 Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio 3.0 1645 ESP 0-1 Rincon Carrillo, Ricardo 3.0 1845 COL
32 FM Gromovs, Sergejs 3.0 2073 ITA 0-1 Gonzalez Lopez, Mario 2.5 1896 ESP
33 Bollbach, Ulrich 2.5 1533 GER 0-1 Ramon Gualberto, Arturo 2.5 1971 ESP
34 Lorente Ibanez, Luis 2.5 1890 ESP 0-1 Nesse, David 2.5 1673 NOR
35 Saber, Salah 2.5 1852 EGY 1-0 Palacios Pena, Gerardo 2.5 1879 ESP
36 Alnami, Salaheddin 2.0 1942 LBA 1-0 Jorda Juan, Joan 2.0 1383 ESP
37 Pedchenko, Serhiy 2.0 1471 ESP 1-0 Roser, Ludwig 2.0 1830 GER
38 Villodre Miranda, Juan Alonso 2.0 1635 ESP 0-1 Alcolecha Fuente, David 2.0 0 ESP
39 Rynne, Christopher 2.0 1216 IRL 0-1 Rodriguez Yague, Fermin 1.5 1643 ESP
40 Nesse, Oddvar 1.0 1176 NOR 0-1 Kellner, Nikolaus 1.0 1642 AUT
41 Ballesteros Cudero, Juan Carlos 1.0 1617 ESP 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 1.0 1671 ESP
42 Garcia, Jhoel 0.0 2342 PER -  
43 Cano Gimenez, Vicente 0.0 2303 ESP -  
44 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 0.0 2233 ESP -  
45 Guerrero Villanueva, David 0.0 1991 ESP -  
46 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 0.0 1977 ESP -  
47 Navarro Coloma, Antonio 3.0 1876 ESP -  
48 Alcaraz Lopez, Francesc 0.0 1840 ESP -  
49 Altun, Arda 2.0 1612 TUR -  
50 Fernandez Calabuig, Manuel 1.0 1481 ESP -  
51 Alberola Reig, Francisco 0.0 1376 ESP -