Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
II Torneo Activo Gran Canaria 2016
Round 3
II Torneo Activo Gran Canaria 2016
Pabellón de Deportes de Santa María de Guía (Gran Canaria), from
2016-10-15
to
2016-10-16
Chief Arbiter:
IA Arranz Martín, Pablo A. (ID 22218734)
Rate of play:
20 minutes + 5 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 3 -
2016-10-15
- 18:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Cruz Gomez,Isidro
15
2.0
2025
ESP
0-1
IM Alvarado Diaz,Alejandro
1
2.0
2423
ESP
2
IM Garcia Padron,Jose
2
2.0
2396
ESP
1-0
Ramos Santana,Marcelino
17
2.0
2003
ESP
3
Cruz Pino,Adrian
16
2.0
2011
ESP
½-½
IM Brito Garcia,Alfredo
3
2.0
2317
ESP
4
FM Hernandez Leon,Alberto
4
2.0
2304
ESP
1-0
Kraus,Oliver
19
2.0
1996
GER
5
Salazar De La Cruz,Jose Maria
26
2.0
1898
ESP
0-1
FM Gutierrez Olivares,Daniel
5
2.0
2297
ESP
6
FM Garcia Blanco,Omar
6
2.0
2250
ESP
1-0
Rodriguez Mellado,Antonio
21
2.0
1971
ESP
7
Cubas Cabrera,Angel Luis
28
2.0
1860
ESP
0-1
Ramirez Medina,Victor
7
2.0
2190
ESP
8
Hidalgo Santana,Fernando
8
2.0
2174
ESP
1-0
Manchon Santana,Alberto
25
2.0
1918
ESP
9
Leon Varela,Luis
10
2.0
2149
ESP
1-0
Cruz Ramirez,Nauzet
27
2.0
1895
ESP
10
Medina Martin,Alberto
50
2.0
1538
ESP
0-1
Hernandez Leon,Sergio
11
2.0
2129
ESP
11
Fernandez Manrique,Agustin
12
2.0
2128
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Gonzalez,Jesus German
43
2.0
1608
ESP
12
Sanchez Quintero,Raul
18
1.5
1998
CUB
1-0
De Leon Navarro,Claudio
47
2.0
1562
ESP
13
FM Gonzalez Intelangelo,Gerardo
24
1.5
1956
ESP
0-1
Korneev Leskova,Svyatoslav
9
1.5
2155
ESP
14
Sosa Suarez,Carla Cristina
61
1.5
1473
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Melian,Jose Luis
13
1.5
2118
ESP
15
Diaz Mendoza,Eladio
38
1.5
1635
ESP
1-0
Macias Reyes,Jose Luis
49
1.5
1547
ESP
16
Lopez Pereyra,Antonio
14
1.0
2051
ESP
0-1
Amador Garcia,Ismael
55
1.0
1508
ESP
17
Diaz Franco,Francisco Jorge
22
1.0
1967
ESP
1-0
Quintana Rodriguez,Agoney
56
1.0
1498
ESP
18
Hernandez Guerra,Luna Yue
57
1.0
1494
ESP
0-1
Raluy Lopez,Marcos
23
1.0
1961
ESP
19
Almeida Sanchez,Juan Sebastian
29
1.0
1812
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Arce,Aketza
59
1.0
1488
ESP
20
Ramirez Maillo,Juan Adonay
30
1.0
1789
ESP
1-0
Perez Guerra,Raul
60
1.0
1482
ESP
21
Rey Cortes,Jorge
63
1.0
1461
ESP
0-1
Concepcion Villanueva,Daniel
31
1.0
1782
ESP
22
Robaina Bordon,Hector
32
1.0
1743
ESP
1-0
Biscarri Candalia,Oscar
62
1.0
1467
ESP
23
Perez Bolanos,David
65
1.0
1439
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Montesdeoca,Isaac
33
1.0
1739
ESP
24
Heimbaecher,Peter,Dr.
34
1.0
1681
GER
1-0
Rivero Pena,Gara Del Pino
64
1.0
1451
ESP
25
Rivero Castellano,Carlos Jesus
67
1.0
1423
ESP
½-½
Cabrera Martel,Isaac
35
1.0
1675
ESP
26
Ramirez Maillo,Cristian
36
1.0
1671
ESP
1-0
Yuan,Ying Jie
66
1.0
1439
ESP
27
Roque Hernandez,Francisco
69
1.0
1391
ESP
½-½
Guerra Aleman,Marcial
37
1.0
1663
ESP
28
Diaz Medina,Angelo
71
1.0
1314
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Ramirez,Gustavo
39
1.0
1621
ESP
29
Martin Rodriguez,Pablo
40
1.0
1619
ESP
1-0
Espinel Rosales,Yeremay
68
1.0
1419
ESP
30
Garcia Almeida,Aitana Maria
73
1.0
1293
ESP
½-½
Perez Toledo,Antonio Jose
41
1.0
1614
ESP
31
Alhambra Zarco,Raul
42
1.0
1609
ESP
1-0
Abderrahaman,Nadia
76
1.0
1212
ESP
32
Santana Benitez,Romen
44
1.0
1591
ESP
1-0
Monzon Perez,Aythamy Jose
78
1.0
1191
ESP
33
Almeida Cubas,Mirella
75
1.0
1236
ESP
0-1
Santos Falcon,Jose
45
1.0
1576
ESP
34
Badiola Morera,Gorka
46
1.0
1569
ESP
1-0
Garcia Almeida,Valeria
80
1.0
1160
ESP
35
Sanabria Taskila,Daniel Kristia
48
1.0
1550
ESP
1-0
Farina Vidal,Adrian
94
1.0
0
ESP
36
Moreno Diepa,Diego
77
1.0
1202
ESP
1-0
Castrejon Castro,Jesus
51
1.0
1525
ESP
37
Donate Villalba,Juan Francisco
52
1.0
1521
ESP
1-0
Suarez Sauca,Alvaro Jose
103
0.0
0
ESP
38
Travieso Nuez,Javier
105
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Chen,Zhe
54
1.0
1516
ESP
39
Maroto Rivero,Adrian
97
1.0
0
ESP
1-0
Monteiro Rodrigues,Carlos
58
0.5
1491
ESP
40
Camino Carrio,Nicanor
20
0.5
1995
ESP
1-0
Sanabria Taskila,Jenny Maria
70
0.5
1361
ESP
41
Bandin Lata,Daniel
85
0.5
1049
ESP
0-1
Vega Rodriguez,Daniel
72
0.5
1300
ESP
42
Rodriguez Tobio,Coral
53
0.0
1521
ESP
1-0
Diaz Medina,Gara
90
0.0
0
ESP
43
Diaz del Rosario,Carlos Efren
91
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Rivero Pena,Himar
74
0.0
1268
ESP
44
Digregorio,Bruno
92
0.0
0
ESP
½-½
Diaz Cruz,Cayetano
79
0.0
1191
ESP
45
Perdomo Ojeda,Kirian
81
0.0
1158
ESP
1-0
Garcia Gonzalez,Thaziri
96
0.0
0
ESP
46
Dominguez Marrero,Marcos
93
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Trujillo Morales,Sofia
82
0.0
1150
ESP
47
Rakuss Zapatero,Domeniks
83
0.0
1107
ESP
1-0
Martinez Lopez,Marina
98
0.0
0
ESP
48
Farina Vidal,Carlos
95
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Perez Bolanos,Joel
84
0.0
1102
ESP
49
Perez Perez,Melquiades
99
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Couso Villa,Ayeisha
86
0.0
1035
ESP
50
Almeida Sarmiento,Yamiley
87
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Ruiz Ramirez,Javier
102
0.0
0
ESP
51
Rodriguez Almeida,Ainhoa
101
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Arutyunyan,Mikael
88
0.0
0
ESP
52
Couso Villa,Aythami
89
0.0
0
ESP
0-1
Suarez Sauca,Carlos Francisco
104
0.0
0
ESP