Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
II Torneo Activo Gran Canaria 2016
Round 4
II Torneo Activo Gran Canaria 2016
Pabellón de Deportes de Santa María de Guía (Gran Canaria), from
2016-10-15
to
2016-10-16
Chief Arbiter:
IA Arranz Martín, Pablo A. (ID 22218734)
Rate of play:
20 minutes + 5 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 4 -
2016-10-15
- 19:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM Alvarado Diaz,Alejandro
1
3.0
2423
ESP
1-0
Hidalgo Santana,Fernando
8
3.0
2174
ESP
2
Ramirez Medina,Victor
7
3.0
2190
ESP
1-0
IM Garcia Padron,Jose
2
3.0
2396
ESP
3
Leon Varela,Luis
10
3.0
2149
ESP
0-1
FM Hernandez Leon,Alberto
4
3.0
2304
ESP
4
FM Gutierrez Olivares,Daniel
5
3.0
2297
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Manrique,Agustin
12
3.0
2128
ESP
5
Hernandez Leon,Sergio
11
3.0
2129
ESP
0-1
FM Garcia Blanco,Omar
6
3.0
2250
ESP
6
IM Brito Garcia,Alfredo
3
2.5
2317
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Quintero,Raul
18
2.5
1998
CUB
7
Korneev Leskova,Svyatoslav
9
2.5
2155
ESP
1-0
Diaz Mendoza,Eladio
38
2.5
1635
ESP
8
Rodriguez Melian,Jose Luis
13
2.5
2118
ESP
0-1
Cruz Pino,Adrian
16
2.5
2011
ESP
9
Sanchez Ramirez,Gustavo
39
2.0
1621
ESP
½-½
Cruz Gomez,Isidro
15
2.0
2025
ESP
10
Ramos Santana,Marcelino
17
2.0
2003
ESP
0-1
Martin Rodriguez,Pablo
40
2.0
1619
ESP
11
Kraus,Oliver
19
2.0
1996
GER
1-0
Alhambra Zarco,Raul
42
2.0
1609
ESP
12
Rodriguez Mellado,Antonio
21
2.0
1971
ESP
1-0
Santana Benitez,Romen
44
2.0
1591
ESP
13
Sanchez Gonzalez,Jesus German
43
2.0
1608
ESP
1-0
Diaz Franco,Francisco Jorge
22
2.0
1967
ESP
14
Raluy Lopez,Marcos
23
2.0
1961
ESP
1-0
Badiola Morera,Gorka
46
2.0
1569
ESP
15
Manchon Santana,Alberto
25
2.0
1918
ESP
0-1
Sanabria Taskila,Daniel Kristia
48
2.0
1550
ESP
16
Santos Falcon,Jose
45
2.0
1576
ESP
0-1
Salazar De La Cruz,Jose Maria
26
2.0
1898
ESP
17
Cruz Ramirez,Nauzet
27
2.0
1895
ESP
1-0
Medina Martin,Alberto
50
2.0
1538
ESP
18
De Leon Navarro,Claudio
47
2.0
1562
ESP
0-1
Cubas Cabrera,Angel Luis
28
2.0
1860
ESP
19
Donate Villalba,Juan Francisco
52
2.0
1521
ESP
1-0
Ramirez Maillo,Juan Adonay
30
2.0
1789
ESP
20
Concepcion Villanueva,Daniel
31
2.0
1782
ESP
1-0
Moreno Diepa,Diego
77
2.0
1202
ESP
21
Chen,Zhe
54
2.0
1516
ESP
1-0
Robaina Bordon,Hector
32
2.0
1743
ESP
22
Sanchez Montesdeoca,Isaac
33
2.0
1739
ESP
1-0
Maroto Rivero,Adrian
97
2.0
0
ESP
23
Amador Garcia,Ismael
55
2.0
1508
ESP
0-1
Heimbaecher,Peter,Dr.
34
2.0
1681
GER
24
Fernandez Arce,Aketza
59
2.0
1488
ESP
1-0
Ramirez Maillo,Cristian
36
2.0
1671
ESP
25
Macias Reyes,Jose Luis
49
1.5
1547
ESP
0-1
Camino Carrio,Nicanor
20
1.5
1995
ESP
26
Vega Rodriguez,Daniel
72
1.5
1300
ESP
0-1
FM Gonzalez Intelangelo,Gerardo
24
1.5
1956
ESP
27
Cabrera Martel,Isaac
35
1.5
1675
ESP
0-1
Sosa Suarez,Carla Cristina
61
1.5
1473
ESP
28
Guerra Aleman,Marcial
37
1.5
1663
ESP
1-0
Rivero Castellano,Carlos Jesus
67
1.5
1423
ESP
29
Perez Toledo,Antonio Jose
41
1.5
1614
ESP
1-0
Roque Hernandez,Francisco
69
1.5
1391
ESP
30
Almeida Sanchez,Juan Sebastian
29
1.0
1812
ESP
1-0
Garcia Almeida,Aitana Maria
73
1.5
1293
ESP
31
Abderrahaman,Nadia
76
1.0
1212
ESP
0-1
Lopez Pereyra,Antonio
14
1.0
2051
ESP
32
Castrejon Castro,Jesus
51
1.0
1525
ESP
1-0
Almeida Cubas,Mirella
75
1.0
1236
ESP
33
Monzon Perez,Aythamy Jose
78
1.0
1191
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Tobio,Coral
53
1.0
1521
ESP
34
Quintana Rodriguez,Agoney
56
1.0
1498
ESP
1-0
Perdomo Ojeda,Kirian
81
1.0
1158
ESP
35
Garcia Almeida,Valeria
80
1.0
1160
ESP
0-1
Hernandez Guerra,Luna Yue
57
1.0
1494
ESP
36
Perez Guerra,Raul
60
1.0
1482
ESP
1-0
Rakuss Zapatero,Domeniks
83
1.0
1107
ESP
37
Biscarri Candalia,Oscar
62
1.0
1467
ESP
½-½
Dominguez Marrero,Marcos
93
1.0
0
ESP
38
Farina Vidal,Adrian
94
1.0
0
ESP
1-0
Rey Cortes,Jorge
63
1.0
1461
ESP
39
Rivero Pena,Gara Del Pino
64
1.0
1451
ESP
1-0
Farina Vidal,Carlos
95
1.0
0
ESP
40
Arutyunyan,Mikael
88
1.0
0
ESP
½-½
Perez Bolanos,David
65
1.0
1439
ESP
41
Yuan,Ying Jie
66
1.0
1439
ESP
1-0
Perez Perez,Melquiades
99
1.0
0
ESP
42
Espinel Rosales,Yeremay
68
1.0
1419
ESP
1-0
Suarez Sauca,Alvaro Jose
103
0.0
0
ESP
43
Ruiz Ramirez,Javier
102
1.0
0
ESP
0-1
Diaz Medina,Angelo
71
1.0
1314
ESP
44
Rivero Pena,Himar
74
1.0
1268
ESP
1-0
Travieso Nuez,Javier
105
0.0
0
ESP
45
Suarez Sauca,Carlos Francisco
104
1.0
0
ESP
1-0
Diaz Cruz,Cayetano
79
0.5
1191
ESP
46
Monteiro Rodrigues,Carlos
58
0.5
1491
ESP
½-½
Digregorio,Bruno
92
0.5
0
ESP
47
Sanabria Taskila,Jenny Maria
70
0.5
1361
ESP
1-0
Bandin Lata,Daniel
85
0.5
1049
ESP
48
Trujillo Morales,Sofia
82
0.0
1150
ESP
1-0
Diaz Medina,Gara
90
0.0
0
ESP
49
Perez Bolanos,Joel
84
0.0
1102
ESP
1-0
Diaz del Rosario,Carlos Efren
91
0.0
0
ESP
50
Couso Villa,Ayeisha
86
0.0
1035
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Almeida,Ainhoa
101
0.0
0
ESP
51
Garcia Gonzalez,Thaziri
96
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Almeida Sarmiento,Yamiley
87
0.0
0
ESP
52
Martinez Lopez,Marina
98
0.0
0
ESP
1-0
Couso Villa,Aythami
89
0.0
0
ESP