Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
II Torneo Activo Gran Canaria 2016
Round 9
II Torneo Activo Gran Canaria 2016
Pabellón de Deportes de Santa María de Guía (Gran Canaria), from
2016-10-15
to
2016-10-16
Chief Arbiter:
IA Arranz Martín, Pablo A. (ID 22218734)
Rate of play:
20 minutes + 5 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 9 -
2016-10-16
- 13:00
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
IM Brito Garcia,Alfredo
3
6.5
2317
ESP
½-½
IM Alvarado Diaz,Alejandro
1
7.0
2423
ESP
2
IM Garcia Padron,Jose
2
6.5
2396
ESP
0-1
FM Garcia Blanco,Omar
6
6.5
2250
ESP
3
FM Hernandez Leon,Alberto
4
6.0
2304
ESP
1-0
Korneev Leskova,Svyatoslav
9
6.0
2155
ESP
4
Hernandez Leon,Sergio
11
6.0
2129
ESP
1-0
FM Gutierrez Olivares,Daniel
5
6.0
2297
ESP
5
Fernandez Manrique,Agustin
12
6.0
2128
ESP
1-0
Ramirez Medina,Victor
7
6.0
2190
ESP
6
Camino Carrio,Nicanor
20
5.5
1995
ESP
0-1
Manchon Santana,Alberto
25
6.0
1918
ESP
7
Hidalgo Santana,Fernando
8
5.5
2174
ESP
1-0
Cubas Cabrera,Angel Luis
28
5.5
1860
ESP
8
Cruz Ramirez,Nauzet
27
5.5
1895
ESP
½-½
Cruz Gomez,Isidro
15
5.5
2025
ESP
9
Lopez Pereyra,Antonio
14
5.0
2051
ESP
1-0
Cruz Pino,Adrian
16
5.5
2011
ESP
10
Leon Varela,Luis
10
5.0
2149
ESP
0-1
Robaina Bordon,Hector
32
5.0
1743
ESP
11
Rodriguez Melian,Jose Luis
13
5.0
2118
ESP
1-0
Sanchez Montesdeoca,Isaac
33
5.0
1739
ESP
12
Martin Rodriguez,Pablo
40
5.0
1619
ESP
0-1
Kraus,Oliver
19
5.0
1996
GER
13
Rodriguez Mellado,Antonio
21
5.0
1971
ESP
1-0
Chen,Zhe
54
5.0
1516
ESP
14
Rodriguez Tobio,Coral
53
5.0
1521
ESP
0-1
Raluy Lopez,Marcos
23
5.0
1961
ESP
15
Salazar De La Cruz,Jose Maria
26
5.0
1898
ESP
0-1
Sanabria Taskila,Daniel Kristia
48
5.0
1550
ESP
16
Sosa Suarez,Carla Cristina
61
5.0
1473
ESP
½-½
Almeida Sanchez,Juan Sebastian
29
5.0
1812
ESP
17
De Leon Navarro,Claudio
47
4.5
1562
ESP
1-0
Ramos Santana,Marcelino
17
4.5
2003
ESP
18
Macias Reyes,Jose Luis
49
4.5
1547
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Quintero,Raul
18
4.5
1998
CUB
19
FM Gonzalez Intelangelo,Gerardo
24
4.5
1956
ESP
½-½
Amador Garcia,Ismael
55
4.5
1508
ESP
20
Sanabria Taskila,Jenny Maria
70
4.5
1361
ESP
½-½
Heimbaecher,Peter,Dr.
34
4.5
1681
GER
21
Ramirez Maillo,Cristian
36
4.5
1671
ESP
0-1
Badiola Morera,Gorka
46
4.5
1569
ESP
22
Ramirez Maillo,Juan Adonay
30
4.0
1789
ESP
1-0
Garcia Almeida,Aitana Maria
73
4.5
1293
ESP
23
Roque Hernandez,Francisco
69
4.0
1391
ESP
0-1
Sanchez Ramirez,Gustavo
39
4.0
1621
ESP
24
Rivero Castellano,Carlos Jesus
67
4.0
1423
ESP
1-0
Perez Toledo,Antonio Jose
41
4.0
1614
ESP
25
Alhambra Zarco,Raul
42
4.0
1609
ESP
1-0
Monteiro Rodrigues,Carlos
58
4.0
1491
ESP
26
Santana Benitez,Romen
44
4.0
1591
ESP
0-1
Perez Guerra,Raul
60
4.0
1482
ESP
27
Vega Rodriguez,Daniel
72
4.0
1300
ESP
0-1
Medina Martin,Alberto
50
4.0
1538
ESP
28
Donate Villalba,Juan Francisco
52
4.0
1521
ESP
1-0
Rivero Pena,Gara Del Pino
64
4.0
1451
ESP
29
Hernandez Guerra,Luna Yue
57
4.0
1494
ESP
1-0
Espinel Rosales,Yeremay
68
4.0
1419
ESP
30
Moreno Diepa,Diego
77
4.0
1202
ESP
0-1
Cabrera Martel,Isaac
35
3.5
1675
ESP
31
Perez Bolanos,David
65
3.5
1439
ESP
0-1
Guerra Aleman,Marcial
37
3.5
1663
ESP
32
Diaz Mendoza,Eladio
38
3.5
1635
ESP
1-0
Yuan,Ying Jie
66
3.5
1439
ESP
33
Castrejon Castro,Jesus
51
3.5
1525
ESP
1-0
Bandin Lata,Daniel
85
3.5
1049
ESP
34
Perez Bolanos,Joel
84
3.5
1102
ESP
0-1
Biscarri Candalia,Oscar
62
3.5
1467
ESP
35
Maroto Rivero,Adrian
97
3.5
0
ESP
½-½
Quintana Rodriguez,Agoney
56
3.0
1498
ESP
36
Arutyunyan,Mikael
88
3.0
0
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Arce,Aketza
59
3.0
1488
ESP
37
Digregorio,Bruno
92
3.0
0
ESP
0-1
Rey Cortes,Jorge
63
3.0
1461
ESP
38
Almeida Cubas,Mirella
75
3.0
1236
ESP
½-½
Trujillo Morales,Sofia
82
3.0
1150
ESP
39
Dominguez Marrero,Marcos
93
3.0
0
ESP
0-1
Abderrahaman,Nadia
76
3.0
1212
ESP
40
Monzon Perez,Aythamy Jose
78
3.0
1191
ESP
1-0
Rakuss Zapatero,Domeniks
83
3.0
1107
ESP
41
Farina Vidal,Adrian
94
3.0
0
ESP
1-0
Garcia Almeida,Valeria
80
3.0
1160
ESP
42
Perdomo Ojeda,Kirian
81
3.0
1158
ESP
½-½
Suarez Sauca,Carlos Francisco
104
3.0
0
ESP
43
Diaz Medina,Angelo
71
2.5
1314
ESP
0-1
Couso Villa,Ayeisha
86
2.5
1035
ESP
44
Farina Vidal,Carlos
95
2.5
0
ESP
0-1
Diaz Cruz,Cayetano
79
2.5
1191
ESP
45
Almeida Sarmiento,Yamiley
87
2.5
0
ESP
0-1
Rivero Pena,Himar
74
2.0
1268
ESP
46
Perez Perez,Melquiades
99
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Couso Villa,Aythami
89
1.0
0
ESP
47
Ruiz Ramirez,Javier
102
2.0
0
ESP
0-1
Garcia Gonzalez,Thaziri
96
2.0
0
ESP
48
Martinez Lopez,Marina
98
2.0
0
ESP
1-0
Travieso Nuez,Javier
105
1.0
0
ESP
49
Diaz del Rosario,Carlos Efren
91
0.5
0
ESP
0-1
Rodriguez Almeida,Ainhoa
101
2.0
0
ESP
50
Suarez Sauca,Alvaro Jose
103
0.5
0
ESP
1-0
Diaz Medina,Gara
90
0.5
0
ESP