CECLUB Division Honor 2017

Linares, from 2017-08-14 to 2017-08-20
Official website
Chief Arbiter: IA J. Perez Llera 2297868 Deputy Arbiters: NA G. Robles Asuncion 22240969
Rate of play: 90'/40 mv + 30'/all + 30sec/move
Live games

FIDE rating variation

The rating variations shown here have only informative purposes. They are not official variations.

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE K Var. BDay. FIDE ID Team
1 GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi IND 2693 10 8.70 1994 5029465 C. A. Solvay
2 GM Adhiban, B. IND 2677 10 -6.90 1992 5018471 C. A. Solvay
3 GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan ESP 2627 10 -0.80 1991 2257327 C. A. Solvay
4 GM Ganguly, Surya Shekhar IND 2658 10 3.30 1983 5002150 C. A. Solvay
5 GM Cori, Jorge PER 2641 10 -9.50 1995 3802272 C. A. Solvay
6 GM Ubilava, Elizbar ESP 2498 10 -0.90 1950 13600052 C. A. Solvay
7 GM De La Villa Garcia, Jesus Mari ESP 2468 10 0.00 1958 2200040 C. A. Solvay
8 FM Ramo Frontinan, Cristobal ESP 2328 20 0.00 1965 2202018 C. A. Solvay
9 WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves ESP 2137 20 19.20 1955 2201542 C. A. Solvay
10 Garcia Millan, Laura ESP 1843 20 0.00 1989 2263505 C. A. Solvay
11 Quevedo Galan, Jesus ESP 0 20 0.00 1957 22236520 C. A. Solvay
12 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw POL 2745 10 -5.70 1987 1118358 Sestao Bizkaialde
13 GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof POL 2707 10 -9.40 1998 1170546 Sestao Bizkaialde
14 GM Ragger, Markus AUT 2656 10 3.40 1988 1610856 Sestao Bizkaialde
15 GM Jones, Gawain C B ENG 2660 10 3.30 1987 409561 Sestao Bizkaialde
16 GM Edouard, Romain FRA 2624 10 -7.60 1990 633429 Sestao Bizkaialde
17 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G ESP 2511 10 13.00 1976 2203138 Sestao Bizkaialde
18 IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina ESP 2369 10 3.60 1987 2219026 Sestao Bizkaialde
19 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio ESP 2394 10 -2.00 1989 2262436 Sestao Bizkaialde
20 GM Gomez Esteban, Juan Mario ESP 2374 10 0.00 1958 2200163 Sestao Bizkaialde
21 Garcia Bolanos, Irene ESP 1252 40 0.00 2003 24544140 Sestao Bizkaialde
22 Tamayo Aguirre, Inaki ESP 0 20 0.00 1967 22292497 Sestao Bizkaialde
23 Del Olmo Alonso, Miguel Angel ESP 0 20 0.00 1959 32012446 Sestao Bizkaialde
24 GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy UKR 2692 10 0.00 1986 14109182 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
25 GM Areshchenko, Alexander UKR 2652 10 -6.60 1986 14109530 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
26 GM Laznicka, Viktor CZE 2664 10 -9.60 1988 316385 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
27 GM Demchenko, Anton RUS 2645 10 4.50 1987 4160258 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
28 GM Saric, Ivan CRO 2632 10 11.40 1990 14508150 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
29 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. UKR 2633 10 6.30 1981 14102536 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
30 GM Korneev, Oleg ESP 2566 10 -7.10 1969 4156803 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
31 GM Llanes Hurtado, Miguel ESP 2439 10 0.00 1978 2206706 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
32 WGM Calzetta Ruiz, Monica ESP 2288 20 -31.00 1972 2204185 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
33 Hernandez Cid, Cesar ESP 2049 20 0.00 1971 2219735 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
34 Anillo Fernandez, Isabel Maria ESP 1939 20 -2.60 1996 2222736 Merida Patrimonio Humanidad Ajoblanco
35 GM Banusz, Tamas HUN 2611 10 -8.20 1989 722413 Jaime Casas Monzon
36 GM Baklan, Vladimir UKR 2601 10 -8.30 1978 14102196 Jaime Casas Monzon
37 GM Kuzubov, Yuriy UKR 2652 10 18.50 1990 14112906 Jaime Casas Monzon
38 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel ESP 2535 10 -20.00 1994 2288230 Jaime Casas Monzon
39 IM Shevchenko, Kirill UKR 2527 10 3.20 2002 14129574 Jaime Casas Monzon
40 IM Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel ESP 2446 10 1.90 1988 2259532 Jaime Casas Monzon
41 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis ESP 2399 10 -5.80 1976 2210436 Jaime Casas Monzon
42 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto ESP 2357 20 23.40 1995 2292688 Jaime Casas Monzon
43 IM Rudolf, Anna HUN 2260 20 25.80 1987 722855 Jaime Casas Monzon
44 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier ESP 2239 20 0.00 1967 2203340 Jaime Casas Monzon
45 Maza Broto, Pablo ESP 2076 20 0.00 1987 2274493 Jaime Casas Monzon
46 Buil Rello, Jose Antonio ESP 1791 20 0.00 1950 2220474 Jaime Casas Monzon
47 GM Bacrot, Etienne FRA 2715 10 8.40 1983 605506 Gros Xake Taldea
48 GM Naiditsch, Arkadij AZE 2710 10 -7.80 1985 4650891 Gros Xake Taldea
49 GM Van Wely, Loek NED 2646 10 14.50 1972 1000268 Gros Xake Taldea
50 IM Velten, Paul FRA 2459 10 -4.00 1993 681091 Gros Xake Taldea
51 IM Franco Alonso, Alejandro ESP 2434 10 6.30 1982 2214067 Gros Xake Taldea
52 IM Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago ESP 2444 10 3.90 1981 2221667 Gros Xake Taldea
53 WGM Shvayger, Yuliya ISR 2438 10 2.40 1994 14100126 Gros Xake Taldea
54 IM Argandona Riveiro, Inigo ESP 2426 10 -8.70 1981 2212072 Gros Xake Taldea
55 IM Etchegaray, Patrice FRA 2354 10 0.00 1969 601047 Gros Xake Taldea
56 FM Martin Alvarez, Inigo ESP 2287 20 0.00 1989 2259354 Gros Xake Taldea
57 WFM Buiza Prieto, Eihartze ESP 2099 40 -27.20 1999 22250220 Gros Xake Taldea
58 WFM Munoz Perez, Miriam ESP 2038 20 0.00 1974 2213796 Gros Xake Taldea
59 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo VEN 2662 10 -4.00 1989 3901211 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
60 GM Kovalyov, Anton CAN 2641 10 8.00 1992 114987 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
61 GM Bachmann, Axel PAR 2648 10 -10.70 1989 3700488 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
62 GM Mareco, Sandro ARG 2650 10 -0.80 1987 112275 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
63 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier ESP 2487 10 -8.60 1982 3404650 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
64 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel ESP 2490 10 4.70 1999 22291482 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
65 FM Corral Blanco, Juan Antonio ESP 2418 10 -0.70 1962 2200368 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
66 WIM Sgircea, Silvia-Raluca ROU 2246 20 -2.60 1989 1213776 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
67 De la Orden Alcocer, Alejandro ESP 2026 20 0.00 1965 22279210 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
68 Galan Hernandez, Pedro Antonio ESP 0 20 0.00 22279202 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica
81 GM Jobava, Baadur GEO 2687 10 4.60 1983 13601520 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
82 GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr RUS 2663 10 5.50 1989 4173708 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
83 GM Safarli, Eltaj AZE 2633 10 6.00 1992 13402129 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
84 GM Peralta, Fernando ARG 2540 10 1.20 1979 105309 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
85 GM Narciso Dublan, Marc ESP 2467 10 -6.10 1974 2201500 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
86 GM Moskalenko, Viktor ESP 2505 10 4.10 1960 14100100 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
87 IM Matnadze, Ana ESP 2389 10 4.50 1983 13601377 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
88 IM Grafl, Florian GER 2364 10 0.00 1982 4645715 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
89 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael ESP 2325 20 0.00 1992 2225166 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
90 GM Ponomariov, Ruslan UKR 2692 10 3.80 1983 14103320 CAC Beniajan Duochess
91 GM Howell, David W L ENG 2702 10 0.00 1990 410608 CAC Beniajan Duochess
92 GM Movsesian, Sergei ARM 2677 10 -6.20 1978 310204 CAC Beniajan Duochess
93 GM Grandelius, Nils SWE 2644 10 4.70 1993 1710400 CAC Beniajan Duochess
94 GM Erdos, Viktor HUN 2628 10 -6.40 1987 719978 CAC Beniajan Duochess
95 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil GEO 2590 10 10.80 1979 13600966 CAC Beniajan Duochess
96 GM Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos ESP 2569 10 -8.40 1985 2226332 CAC Beniajan Duochess
97 IM Pardo Simon, David ESP 2477 10 0.00 1995 2296276 CAC Beniajan Duochess
98 IM Fernandez, Fernando PER 2455 10 0.00 1990 3802299 CAC Beniajan Duochess
99 FM Navarro Ortiz de Orruno, Borja ESP 2300 20 0.00 1987 2250721 CAC Beniajan Duochess
100 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia ESP 2057 20 -6.00 1989 2263980 CAC Beniajan Duochess
101 Ruiz Pardo, Claudia ESP 1491 40 0.00 2006 24533190 CAC Beniajan Duochess