Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Search tournaments
Search players
Search games
Information
Configuración y política de cookies
Descargas
Documentación y manuales
Novedades
Preguntas frecuentes (FAQ)
Política de privacidad de datos
Sobre esto
Vega y Orion
Vegachess
FEDA
FIBDA
FIDE America
FIDE
Language
Català
English
Español
Euskara
Galego
Login
Home
XI Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Martes y Jueves
Round 6
XI Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Martes y Jueves
Calle Alava, 14. Madrid, from
2024-04-02
to
2024-04-25
Official website
torneos@ajedrezpueblonuevo.com
FIDE
Chief Arbiter:
Alonso Abad, Enrique (Id 2267845)
Rate of play:
60 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Tournament menu
Tournament menu
Initial ranking
Pairings and results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Standings
Tournament cross table
FIDE rating variation
Games
Schedule
Unpaired players
Details
Pairings of round 6 -
2024-04-18
- 18:15
Excel
PDF
Brd.
White
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
Res.
Black
Ran.
Pts.
FIDE
Fed.
1
Cabanas Bravo, Juan Andres
2
5.0
1945
ESP
½-½
Coromina Martinez, David
3
4.0
1925
ESP
2
Carbayo de Gracia, Oswaldo
25
4.0
1674
ESP
0-1
Martin-Buitrago Lopez, Antonio
9
4.0
1840
ESP
3
De la Torre Campo, Rafael
8
3.5
1845
ESP
0-1
Sorribes Calle, Pablo
12
4.0
1805
ESP
4
Marquez Misel, Michael Angel
14
3.5
1760
VEN
1-0
Asensio del Arco, Daniel
20
3.5
1715
ESP
5
Urbano Garcia, Eduardo
16
3.5
1739
ESP
1-0
Cordoba Esteve, Adrian
15
3.5
1749
ESP
6
Jimenez Maroto, Jose Ignacio
52
3.5
0
ESP
1-0
Kong, Lingzhijie
17
3.0
1734
ESP
7
Camarero Izquierdo, Juan Carlos
19
3.0
1719
ESP
0-1
Aziz Ortego, Omar Luis
1
3.0
1971
ESP
8
Toledo Aguirre, Gonzalo
4
3.0
1907
ESP
0-1
Fernandez Fernandez, Jose Manuel
23
3.0
1693
ESP
9
Gallego Abad, Luis
40
3.0
1595
ESP
½-½
Paniagua Quinones, Carlos
11
3.0
1809
ESP
10
Castro Uceda, Jose Antonio
21
2.5
1697
ESP
1-0
Gomez Garcia, Juan Jose
22
3.0
1696
ESP
11
Bodega Hernando, Jorge
37
2.5
1610
ESP
0-1
Perez Pascual, Arturo
13
2.5
1769
ESP
12
Conchillo Roman, Jose Ignacio
27
2.5
1665
ESP
0-1
Gonzalez Finat, Borja
30
2.5
1644
ESP
13
Menendez Domens, Juan Manuel
28
2.5
1656
ESP
0-1
Soofi Alizadeh, Arash
44
2.5
1524
ESP
14
Barragan Carranza, Jose Maria
49
2.5
0
ESP
½-½
Tirado Garcia, Vicente
29
2.5
1653
ESP
15
Granon Uranga, Inigo
42
2.0
1552
ESP
0-1
Martinez Montesinos, Benedicto
5
2.0
1869
ESP
16
Martinez Sanguino, Jose Luis
45
2.0
1514
ESP
0-1
Becerra Baigorri, Jose
24
2.0
1690
ESP
17
Gonzalez Bolado, David
31
2.0
1641
ESP
0-1
Rodil Gavala, Alejandro
35
2.0
1614
ESP
18
Camarena Sanchez, Angel
48
2.0
1463
ESP
½-½
Gonzalez Rodriguez, Diego
32
2.0
1631
ESP
19
Guillen Olmos, Angel
41
1.5
1572
ESP
0-1
Benito Mellado, Humberto
36
1.5
1611
ESP
20
Goday Rivas, Alvaro
51
1.5
0
ESP
½-½
Veuthey Martinez, Eloy
38
1.5
1606
ESP
21
Castro Torres, Vicente
46
1.5
1482
ESP
½-½
Vidaurre Moreno, Jose
26
1.0
1667
ESP
22
Ballo Tejera, Carlos Jesus
33
1.0
1629
ESP
1-0
Aragones Congostrina, Juan Carlo
34
1.0
1628
ESP
23
Quesada Jimenez, Pablo
43
0.5
1535
ESP
1-0
Parra Munoz, Alberto
47
1.0
1475
ESP
24
Cuchillo Garcia, Cayetano
50
0.5
0
ESP
+
25
Vukotic Jovsic, Dragan
7
4.5
1846
ESP
=
26
Rollano Carcajona, Ruben
10
3.0
1815
ESP
=
27
Espada Aguilar, Antonio
6
2.0
1848
ESP
=
28
Benito Ruiz de Villa, Rafael
18
2.0
1727
ESP
0
29
Revuelta Dugnol, Pablo
39
1.0
1603
ESP
0