XIII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-07

Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 6.0 2465 ESP 0-1 GM Granda Zuniga, Julio E 5.0 2653 PER
2 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier 5.0 2239 ESP 0-1 GM Oratovsky, Michael 5.0 2452 ISR
3 IM Glavina, Pablo 5.0 2397 ARG ½-½ FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 5.0 2358 ESP
4 GM Perez Mitjans, Orelvis 5.0 2382 ESP 0-1 IM Sos Andreu, Eric 5.0 2346 ESP
5 IM Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel 4.5 2451 ESP 1-0 Dan, Teodor 4.5 2230 ESP
6 IM Llorente Zaro, Alfonso 4.5 2447 ESP ½-½ IM Del Rey, Diego 4.5 2328 ESP
7 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 4.5 2374 ESP ½-½ FM Lana Rodriguez, David 4.5 2282 ESP
8 FM Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel 4.0 2356 VEN 0-1 NM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 4.0 2158 ESP
9 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 4.0 2354 ESP 1-0 Gines Abad, Pedro 4.0 2047 ESP
10 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 4.0 2133 ESP ½-½ IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 4.0 2326 ESP
11 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 4.0 2318 SRB 1-0 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 4.0 1972 ESP
12 Cantin Zaborras, Valentin 4.0 2086 ESP +-- FM Garcia Trobat, Francisco 4.0 2284 ESP
13 Zambrana Petisme, Ramiro 4.0 2066 ESP 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 4.0 2189 ESP
14 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 4.0 2048 ESP 1-0 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.0 2189 ESP
15 FM Cuevas Araya, Walter 4.0 2188 CHI 1-0 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 4.0 1932 ESP
16 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 4.0 0 ESP 0-1 WIM Newrkla, Katharina 4.0 2170 AUT
17 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 3.5 2094 ESP 0-1 IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 3.5 2354 ESP
18 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 3.5 2062 ESP 0-1 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 3.5 2272 ESP
19 Gracia Campo, Carlos Alberto 3.5 2058 ESP 0-1 Anglada Lobarte, Jose Andres 3.5 2187 ESP
20 WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves 3.0 2174 ESP ½-½ Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 3.5 1819 ESP
21 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 3.0 2160 MEX 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 3.0 1740 ESP
22 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 3.0 1737 ESP 0-1 WFM Hapala, Elisabeth 3.0 2084 AUT
23 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 3.0 2027 ESP 1-0 Garcia Estruch, Jorge 3.0 1823 ESP
24 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 3.0 2014 ESP 1-0 Moya Gimeno , Raul 3.0 1683 ESP
25 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 3.0 1837 ESP ½-½ Bayod Rubia, Angel 3.0 1990 ESP
26 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 3.0 1740 ESP 0-1 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 3.0 1978 MEX
27 Brosa Soto, Jesus 3.0 1939 ESP 0-1 Agustin de Dios, Adrian 3.0 1707 ESP
28 Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro 3.0 1667 ESP ½-½ Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 3.0 1938 ESP
29 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 3.0 1904 ESP 1-0 Fron Merchan, Fernando 3.0 1659 ESP
30 Abenia Porroche, Roberto 3.0 1697 ESP 1-0 Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo 3.0 1886 ESP
31 Canales Navarro, Carlos 3.0 1584 ESP 1-0 Repolles Bel, Antonio 3.0 1877 ESP
32 Llera Guerra, Sergio 3.0 1268 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 3.0 1842 ESP
33 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 2.5 1509 ESP 0-1 Lopez Capape, Armando 2.5 1868 ESP
34 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 2.5 1835 ESP 1-0 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 2.5 1334 ESP
35 Requeno Otin, Juan Jose 2.5 1425 ESP 0-1 Garcia Artal, Obdulio 2.5 1657 ESP
36 Sierra Diego, Vicente 2.5 1801 ESP 1-0 Roldan Marques, Marta 2.0 1742 ESP
37 Luca, Ana Diana 2.0 1429 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 2.0 1651 ESP
38 Aranda Lozano, Jorge 2.0 1627 ESP 0-1 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 2.0 1344 ESP
39 Alvaro Rada, Gonzalo 2.0 1424 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 2.0 1618 ESP
40 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 2.0 1519 ESP 0-1 Colon Garcia, Antonio 2.0 0 ESP
41 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 2.0 1408 ESP 0-1 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 2.0 1504 ESP
42 Fron Guiu, David 2.0 1328 ESP 1-0 Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico 2.0 1461 ESP
43 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 2.0 1449 ESP 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 2.0 1297 ESP
44 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 2.0 0 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo 2.0 1448 ESP
45 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1.5 1545 ESP 1-0 Lorente Melcon, Nicolas 1.5 1404 ESP
46 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1.5 1242 ESP 0-1 Lorente Melcon, Maximo 1.5 1176 ESP
47 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan 1.0 1326 ESP 1-0 Fermin, Leonardo 1.0 0 VEN
48 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1.0 1315 ESP
49 Vicente Velarte, Adrian 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 Lorente Melcon, Alejo 1.0 1077 ESP
50 Galstyan, David 1.0 0 ESP +  
51 Gordillo, Manuel 2.0 1929 ESP 0  
52 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1820 ESP 0  
53 Martinez Ruiz, Jose 0.0 1319 ESP 0  
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0.0 0 ESP 0  
55 Lorente Melcon, Hector 0.0 0 ESP 0  
56 Ramon Joyce, Kaitlyn 1.0 0 ESP 0