XIII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-07

Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Pairings of round 8

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Granda Zuniga, Julio E 6.0 2653 PER 1-0 IM Sos Andreu, Eric 6.0 2346 ESP
2 GM Oratovsky, Michael 6.0 2452 ISR 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 6.0 2465 ESP
3 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 5.5 2358 ESP 0-1 IM Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel 5.5 2451 ESP
4 IM Llorente Zaro, Alfonso 5.0 2447 ESP 1-0 IM Glavina, Pablo 5.5 2397 ARG
5 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier 5.0 2239 ESP 0-1 GM Perez Mitjans, Orelvis 5.0 2382 ESP
6 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 5.0 2189 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 5.0 2374 ESP
7 WIM Newrkla, Katharina 5.0 2170 AUT 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 5.0 2354 ESP
8 NM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 5.0 2158 ESP 0-1 IM Del Rey, Diego 5.0 2328 ESP
9 Cantin Zaborras, Valentin 5.0 2086 ESP 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 5.0 2318 SRB
10 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 5.0 2282 ESP 1-0 FM Cuevas Araya, Walter 5.0 2188 CHI
11 IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 4.5 2326 ESP 1-0 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 5.0 2048 ESP
12 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 4.5 2272 ESP 0-1 Anglada Lobarte, Jose Andres 4.5 2187 ESP
13 Dan, Teodor 4.5 2230 ESP ½-½ Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 4.5 2133 ESP
14 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 4.0 1972 ESP 0-1 FM Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel 4.0 2356 VEN
15 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.0 2189 ESP 1-0 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 4.0 1932 ESP
16 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 4.0 1904 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 4.0 2160 MEX
17 WFM Hapala, Elisabeth 4.0 2084 AUT 1-0 Abenia Porroche, Roberto 4.0 1697 ESP
18 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 4.0 1842 ESP 0-1 Zambrana Petisme, Ramiro 4.0 2066 ESP
19 Gines Abad, Pedro 4.0 2047 ESP 0-1 Canales Navarro, Carlos 4.0 1584 ESP
20 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 4.0 2027 ESP 1-0 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 4.0 0 ESP
21 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 4.0 1819 ESP 0-1 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 4.0 2014 ESP
22 Agustin de Dios, Adrian 4.0 1707 ESP 0-1 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 4.0 1978 MEX
23 Lopez Capape, Armando 3.5 1868 ESP 1-0 WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves 3.5 2174 ESP
24 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 3.5 1837 ESP 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 3.5 2094 ESP
25 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 3.5 1835 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 3.5 2062 ESP
26 Garcia Artal, Obdulio 3.5 1657 ESP 0-1 Gracia Campo, Carlos Alberto 3.5 2058 ESP
27 Bayod Rubia, Angel 3.5 1990 ESP 0-1 Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro 3.5 1667 ESP
28 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 3.5 1938 ESP 1-0 Sierra Diego, Vicente 3.5 1801 ESP
29 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 3.0 1618 ESP 0-1 Brosa Soto, Jesus 3.0 1939 ESP
30 Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo 3.0 1886 ESP 1-0 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 3.0 1504 ESP
31 Repolles Bel, Antonio 3.0 1877 ESP 1-0 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 3.0 1449 ESP
32 Garcia Estruch, Jorge 3.0 1823 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo 3.0 1448 ESP
33 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 3.0 1344 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 3.0 1740 ESP
34 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 3.0 1740 ESP ½-½ Llera Guerra, Sergio 3.0 1268 ESP
35 Colon Garcia, Antonio 3.0 0 ESP 0-1 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 3.0 1737 ESP
36 Moya Gimeno , Raul 3.0 1683 ESP 1-0 Fron Guiu, David 3.0 1328 ESP
37 Fron Merchan, Fernando 3.0 1659 ESP ½-½ Luca, Ana Diana 3.0 1429 ESP
38 Lorente Melcon, Maximo 2.5 1176 ESP 0-1 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 2.5 1509 ESP
39 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 2.5 1334 ESP 1-0 Requeno Otin, Juan Jose 2.5 1425 ESP
40 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 2.0 1651 ESP 0-1 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 2.5 1545 ESP
41 Roldan Marques, Marta 2.0 1742 ESP 1-0 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan 2.0 1326 ESP
42 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 2.0 1315 ESP 1-0 Aranda Lozano, Jorge 2.0 1627 ESP
43 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 2.0 1297 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 2.0 1519 ESP
44 Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico 2.0 1461 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 2.0 0 ESP
45 Lorente Melcon, Alejo 2.0 1077 ESP 0-1 Alvaro Rada, Gonzalo 2.0 1424 ESP
46 Galstyan, David 2.0 0 ESP 1-0 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 2.0 1408 ESP
47 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1.5 1242 ESP
48 Fermin, Leonardo 1.0 0 VEN 1-0 Vicente Velarte, Adrian 1.0 0 ESP
49 Lorente Melcon, Nicolas 1.5 1404 ESP +  
50 IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 4.5 2354 ESP 0  
51 FM Garcia Trobat, Francisco 4.0 2284 ESP 0  
52 Gordillo, Manuel 2.0 1929 ESP 0  
53 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1820 ESP 0  
54 Martinez Ruiz, Jose 0.0 1319 ESP 0  
55 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0.0 0 ESP 0  
56 Lorente Melcon, Hector 0.0 0 ESP 0  
57 Ramon Joyce, Kaitlyn 1.0 0 ESP 0