XIII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-07

Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Pairings of round 2

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Granda Zuniga, Julio E 1.0 2653 PER 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1.0 2160 MEX
2 WIM Newrkla, Katharina 1.0 2170 AUT 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 1.0 2465 ESP
3 NM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 1.0 2158 ESP 0-1 IM Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel 1.0 2451 ESP
4 IM Llorente Zaro, Alfonso 1.0 2447 ESP 1-0 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 1.0 2133 ESP
5 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1.0 2094 ESP 0-1 IM Glavina, Pablo 1.0 2397 ARG
6 GM Perez Mitjans, Orelvis 1.0 2382 ESP ½-½ Cantin Zaborras, Valentin 1.0 2086 ESP
7 WFM Hapala, Elisabeth 1.0 2084 AUT 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1.0 2374 ESP
8 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 1.0 2358 ESP 1-0 Zambrana Petisme, Ramiro 1.0 2066 ESP
9 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 1.0 2062 ESP 0-1 FM Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel 1.0 2356 VEN
10 IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 1.0 2354 ESP 1-0 Gracia Campo, Carlos Alberto 1.0 2058 ESP
11 Sancho Cortes, Miguel Angel 1.0 2048 ESP 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 1.0 2354 ESP
12 IM Sos Andreu, Eric 1.0 2346 ESP 1-0 Gines Abad, Pedro 1.0 2047 ESP
13 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1.0 2027 ESP 0-1 IM Del Rey, Diego 1.0 2328 ESP
14 IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 1.0 2326 ESP 1-0 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 1.0 2014 ESP
15 Bayod Rubia, Angel 1.0 1990 ESP 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 1.0 2318 SRB
16 FM Garcia Trobat, Francisco 1.0 2284 ESP 1-0 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1.0 1978 MEX
17 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1.0 1938 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 1.0 2282 ESP
18 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 1.0 2272 ESP 1-0 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 1.0 1932 ESP
19 Gordillo, Manuel 1.0 1929 ESP 0-1 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier 1.0 2239 ESP
20 Dan, Teodor 1.0 2230 ESP 1-0 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 1.0 1904 ESP
21 Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo 1.0 1886 ESP 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 1.0 2189 ESP
22 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 1.0 2189 ESP 1-0 Repolles Bel, Antonio 1.0 1877 ESP
23 Lopez Capape, Armando 1.0 1868 ESP 0-1 FM Cuevas Araya, Walter 1.0 2188 CHI
24 Anglada Lobarte, Jose Andres 1.0 2187 ESP 1-0 Lorente Melcon, Maximo 1.0 1176 ESP
25 Vicente Velarte, Adrian 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves 1.0 2174 ESP
26 Lorente Melcon, Alejo 1.0 1077 ESP 0-1 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 0.5 1835 ESP
27 GM Oratovsky, Michael 0.5 2452 ISR 1-0 Brosa Soto, Jesus 0.0 1939 ESP
28 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 0.0 1972 ESP 1-0 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 0.0 1504 ESP
29 Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico 0.0 1461 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 0.0 1842 ESP
30 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 0.0 1837 ESP 1-0 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 0.0 1449 ESP
31 Garcia Estruch, Jorge 0.0 1823 ESP 1-0 Luca, Ana Diana 0.0 1429 ESP
32 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 0.0 1819 ESP 1-0 Alvaro Rada, Gonzalo 0.0 1424 ESP
33 Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo 0.0 1448 ESP 0-1 Sierra Diego, Vicente 0.0 1801 ESP
34 Roldan Marques, Marta 0.0 1742 ESP 1-0 Lorente Melcon, Nicolas 0.0 1404 ESP
35 Requeno Otin, Juan Jose 0.0 1425 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 0.0 1740 ESP
36 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 0.0 1740 ESP 1-0 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 0.0 1334 ESP
37 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 0.0 1408 ESP 0-1 Grasa Solanas, Oscar 0.0 1737 ESP
38 Agustin de Dios, Adrian 0.0 1707 ESP 1-0 Loro Garcia de Leon, Jose Juan 0.0 1326 ESP
39 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 0.0 1344 ESP 0-1 Abenia Porroche, Roberto 0.0 1697 ESP
40 Moya Gimeno , Raul 0.0 1683 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 0.0 1315 ESP
41 Fron Guiu, David 0.0 1328 ESP 0-1 Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro 0.0 1667 ESP
42 Fron Merchan, Fernando 0.0 1659 ESP ½-½ Llera Guerra, Sergio 0.0 1268 ESP
43 Farinas Argudo, Sandra 0.0 1297 ESP 1-0 Garcia Artal, Obdulio 0.0 1657 ESP
44 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 0.0 1651 ESP 1-0 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0.0 0 ESP
45 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 0.0 1242 ESP 0-1 Aranda Lozano, Jorge 0.0 1627 ESP
46 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 0.0 1618 ESP 1-0 Fermin, Leonardo 0.0 0 VEN
47 Colon Garcia, Antonio 0.0 0 ESP 0-1 Canales Navarro, Carlos 0.0 1584 ESP
48 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 0.0 1545 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0.0 0 ESP
49 Galstyan, David 0.0 0 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 0.0 1519 ESP
50 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 0.0 1509 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0.0 0 ESP
51 Ramon Joyce, Kaitlyn 0.0 0 ESP +  
52 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1820 ESP 0  
53 Martinez Ruiz, Jose 0.0 1319 ESP 0  
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0.0 0 ESP 0  
55 Lorente Melcon, Hector 0.0 0 ESP 0