XIII Trofeo Ibercaja Ciudad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, El Olivar, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-07

Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for Agrupación

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Cmlt Buc2 BucT FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
6 18 FM Lana Rodriguez, David ESP 7.0 34.0 39.5 46.5 2282 2296 1987 2270803 14361 Agrupación
21 28 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis MEX 6.0 28.0 37.5 45.0 2160 2171 1999 5120390 31194 Agrupación
35 43 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo ESP 5.0 26.0 38.5 45.0 1972 1988 2002 24506370 29626 Agrupación
39 39 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro ESP 5.0 25.0 35.0 40.5 2027 2044 2000 24507113 28947 Agrupación
67 71 Gomez Cebrian, Jose ESP 4.0 18.0 31.0 33.5 1618 1607 1955 32015534 28932 Agrupación
81 93 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos ESP 3.5 10.0 24.0 27.0 1242 1267 1952 32025572 27866 Agrupación
88 102 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin ESP 3.0 13.0 27.0 31.0 0 0 1949 0 0 Agrupación
104 100 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta ESP 0.0 0.0 24.5 27.0 0 0 0 32055668 0 Agrupación

Player pairings for Agrupación

Pairings of round 9 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
6 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 2354 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP
16 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
22 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1740 ESP 0-1 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP
38 Fron Guiu, David 1328 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP
42 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP 1-0 Colon Garcia, Antonio 0 ESP
47 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP 1-0 Fermin, Leonardo 0 VEN
55 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 8 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
10 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP 1-0 FM Cuevas Araya, Walter 2188 CHI
14 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP 0-1 FM Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel 2356 VEN
16 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 1904 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX
20 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP 1-0 Ruiz Espes, Alberto 0 ESP
29 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP 0-1 Brosa Soto, Jesus 1939 ESP
44 Lanaspa Ballesteros, Federico 1461 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP
47 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0 ESP 0-1 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP
55 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 7 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
7 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2374 ESP ½-½ FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP
11 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2318 SRB 1-0 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP
21 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX 1-0 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
23 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP 1-0 Garcia Estruch, Jorge 1823 ESP
39 Alvaro Rada, Gonzalo 1424 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP
44 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo 1448 ESP
46 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP 0-1 Lorente Melcon, Maximo 1176 ESP
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 6 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
11 IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 2354 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP
17 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX
29 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
30 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP 0-1 Antonano Fedz-Quincoces, Avelino 2014 ESP
40 Fron Merchan, Fernando 1659 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP
50 Galstyan, David 0 ESP --+ Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 5 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
10 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX 0-1 IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 2326 ESP
14 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier 2239 ESP 1-0 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP
17 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP 1-0 Lopez Capape, Armando 1868 ESP
25 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP 0-1 Farinas Argudo, Adrian 1740 ESP
33 Palomar Ramon, Santiago 1904 ESP 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP
45 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP 1-0 Perez Cerrillo, Antonio 1408 ESP
49 Lorente Melcon, Nicolas 1404 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 4 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
7 GM Perez Mitjans, Orelvis 2382 ESP 1-0 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP
13 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier 2239 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
18 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP 1-0 WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves 2174 ESP
20 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX
42 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP
44 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP 1-0 Ramon Joyce, Kaitlyn 0 ESP
49 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP ½-½ Alvaro Rada, Gonzalo 1424 ESP
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 3 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
4 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP ½-½ IM Llorente Zaro, Alfonso 2447 ESP
16 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX 1-0 Garcia Estruch, Jorge 1823 ESP
26 Ballonga Arruebo, Alejandro 1667 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
29 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1978 MEX 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP
30 Canales Navarro, Carlos 1584 ESP 0-1 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP
46 Luca, Ana Diana 1429 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP
51 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP +  
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 2 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Granda Zuniga, Julio E 2653 PER 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX
13 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP 0-1 IM Del Rey, Diego 2328 ESP
17 Fabre Perez, Jose Maria 1938 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP
28 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP 1-0 Alas Sebastian, Yasmina 1504 ESP
45 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP 0-1 Aranda Lozano, Jorge 1627 ESP
46 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP 1-0 Fermin, Leonardo 0 VEN
48 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1545 ESP 1-0 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP
54 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 1 for Agrupación

Brd. White Res. Black
18 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2282 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendez, Beatriz 1651 ESP
20 FM Fontana Sotomayor, Luis Javier 2239 ESP 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1618 ESP
28 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2160 MEX 1-0 Sanchez Gascon, Ricardo 1448 ESP
39 Gimenez Sanchez, Leo 1315 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2027 ESP
42 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1978 MEX 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1242 ESP
43 Lorente Melcon, Maximo 1176 ESP 1-0 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1972 ESP
49 Obis Sanchez, Joaquin 0 ESP 0-1 Soto Fidalgo, Guillermo 1886 ESP
53 Garcia Suelves, Maria Cinta 0 ESP 0