XVII Torneo de Ajedrez Santisimo Cristo de Candas

Candas, from 2017-09-01 to 2017-09-09
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. BucT BucM Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. Origin
1 2 IM m Llaneza Vega, Marcos ESP 7.5 54.0 42.5 7 44.75 2409 2442 Ciudad Naranco
2 16 m Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier ESP 7.5 52.0 41.5 7 42.25 2165 2149 Oviedo 93
3 15 m Vinuela Diaz, Saul ESP 7.5 49.0 39.5 7 39.25 2173 2142 Grupo 64
4 22 m Perez Nunez, Saul ESP 7.0 48.0 37.5 7 36.00 2093 2068 Ensidesa
5 3 GM m Perez Mitjans, Orelvis ESP 6.5 58.0 45.5 6 40.25 2386 2405 Villalba 64
6 1 IM m Suarez Garcia, Carlos ESP 6.5 56.5 44.0 5 39.00 2463 2437 Antonio Rico
7 5 FM m Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique ESP 6.5 54.0 43.5 6 35.75 2314 2308 Antonio Rico
8 4 IM m Vidarte Morales, Arturo ESP 6.5 54.0 41.5 5 36.75 2336 2343 Montcada
9 7 m Alonso Alvarez, Aitor ESP 6.5 50.5 39.0 6 33.25 2283 2283 Real Oviedo
10 23 m Salvador Cabo, Cesar ESP 6.5 49.0 37.5 5 32.50 2090 2069 Ateneo Obrero 1881
11 18 m Sanchez Vigon, David ESP 6.5 46.0 36.0 6 31.25 2143 2128 Ensidesa
12 17 m Fernandez Torre, Ivan ESP 6.5 46.0 34.5 6 32.00 2154 2145 Grupo Covadonga
13 8 FM m Bajo Gutierrez, Ignacio ESP 6.0 53.0 41.5 6 33.50 2263 2242
14 6 FM m Acosta Sosa, Juan Manuel ESP 6.0 53.0 41.5 5 33.50 2301 2266 Real Oviedo
15 38 m Buitron Ramil, David ESP 6.0 45.0 35.5 6 24.50 1865 1853 Gallaecia
16 28 m Suarez Garcia, Ivan ESP 6.0 45.0 35.0 4 25.50 2012 1989 Antonio Rico
17 34 m Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis ESP 6.0 43.5 34.0 5 22.00 1950 1923 Oviedo 93
18 60 f Estevez Sacristan, Deva ESP 6.0 41.5 31.5 6 23.50 1665 1683 La Casa del Ajedrez
19 21 m Puga Sanchez, Miguel ESP 5.5 49.5 38.5 5 26.25 2098 2076 Universitario Ourens
20 14 m Vidal Fernandez, Pablo ESP 5.5 49.0 38.0 5 25.75 2173 2163 Universidad de Vigo
21 13 m Centron Antuna, Daniel ESP 5.5 47.5 37.0 4 26.50 2174 2198 Grupo 64
22 36 m Fernandez Diez, Antonio M. ESP 5.5 46.5 35.5 4 19.75 1916 1892 Antonio Rico
23 32 m Delgado Rodriguez, Fco. Javie ESP 5.5 45.5 35.0 3 21.00 1956 1976 Montamarta
24 26 m Canteli Martinez, Daniel ESP 5.5 45.0 35.0 4 19.75 2017 1999 Oviedo 93
25 25 m Prado Lobo, Jonas ESP 5.5 44.0 33.5 5 23.50 2022 2004 Ciudad Naranco
26 30 m Castro Perez, Manuel Angel ESP 5.5 42.5 33.5 5 22.25 1976 2021 Ateneo Obrero 1881
27 35 f Bermudez Revuelta, Paula ESP 5.5 41.0 32.0 5 23.00 1918 1902 Mieres
28 19 FM m Acebal Muniz, Antonio ESP 5.5 40.5 33.0 2 18.75 2127 2116 Oviedo 93
29 9 m Rodriguez Uria, Julio Antonio ESP 5.0 51.5 40.0 4 26.00 2243 2224 Grupo Covadonga
30 27 m Garrido Moreno, Angel Luis ESP 5.0 48.5 37.5 4 21.75 2015 1995 Valdesva
31 40 m Llaneza Mendez, Javier ESP 5.0 47.5 37.5 4 20.00 1837 1822 Mieres
32 29 m Pelaez Murias, Eduardo ESP 5.0 45.0 34.5 4 20.75 1992 1980 Pablo Moran
33 12 m Blazquez Lopez, Berna ESP 5.0 44.5 35.0 4 21.25 2188 2176 Pablo Moran
34 56 m Martinez Otero, Carlos ESP 5.0 44.0 33.0 4 20.25 1717 1707 Real Oviedo
35 52 m Vergara Anton, Diego ESP 5.0 43.0 35.5 3 20.50 1761 1750 Oviedo 93
36 44 m Alvarez Perez, Adan ESP 5.0 43.0 33.0 4 17.75 1812 1806 El Fronton
37 33 m Alba Obaya, Antonio ESP 5.0 41.5 31.5 4 17.75 1956 1929
38 57 m Millara Gonzalez, Arturo ESP 5.0 41.5 31.5 4 15.00 1717 1689 Mieres
39 31 m Fernandez Palacio, Eduardo ESP 5.0 41.0 31.5 4 19.00 1961 1927 Antonio Rico
40 37 m Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. ESP 5.0 41.0 31.0 3 20.50 1884 1859 Antonio Rico
41 55 m Fernandez Suarez, Luis ESP 5.0 39.0 30.0 5 18.50 1734 1716 Candas
42 64 f Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena ESP 5.0 38.5 29.5 4 18.00 1621 1596 Ciudad Naranco
43 76 m Lopez Vega, Anibal ESP 5.0 36.5 29.5 3 17.25 1522 1494 Alfil
44 58 m Fernandez Comba, Daniel ESP 5.0 34.5 26.0 5 17.00 1675 1632 Mieres
45 11 m Lorenzo Duran, Marcos ESP 4.5 47.5 36.0 4 21.50 2190 2179 Liceo Recreo
46 48 m Gutierrez Nevado, Justiniano ESP 4.5 44.0 34.0 4 18.25 1784 1745 Ensidesa
47 53 m Cruz Fernandez, Sergio ESP 4.5 42.5 34.0 4 18.25 1744 1701 El Fronton
48 45 m Garcia Suarez, Belarmino ESP 4.5 42.5 32.5 4 16.75 1791 1813 Antonio Rico
49 50 m Arroyo Figuero, Fernando ESP 4.5 42.0 33.0 3 17.25 1763 1763 Oviedo 93
50 42 f De La Pena Garcia, Blanca ESP 4.5 42.0 32.0 3 18.00 1820 1871 Grupo 64
51 54 m Caso Huerta, Marcos ESP 4.5 41.0 34.0 3 12.00 1742 1717 Ciudad Naranco
52 49 m Garcia Alvarez, Javier II ESP 4.5 40.5 32.5 2 13.50 1782 1753 Oviedo 93
53 73 m Perez Rodriguez, David ESP 4.5 39.0 30.0 3 16.50 1548 1536 Candas
54 85 m Joglar Huerta, Alfonso ESP 4.5 38.5 30.5 4 16.75 1387 1394 Grupo Covadonga
55 66 m Lorenzo Alvarez, Luis Emilio ESP 4.5 38.5 30.0 3 12.00 1613 1599 Ensidesa
56 63 m Garcia Arias, Francisco ESP 4.5 38.0 29.5 3 12.50 1633 1593 Antonio Rico
57 24 m Presa Villa, Andres ESP 4.5 37.5 30.0 3 16.75 2068 2055 Siero
58 91 m Bagues Castro, Dario ESP 4.5 37.5 29.0 2 12.25 1246 1239 Ensidesa
59 65 m Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel ESP 4.5 35.0 28.0 4 15.00 1619 1623 San Juan Bautista
60 47 m Mendez Castedo, Pedro ESP 4.5 34.5 27.0 4 13.75 1785 1763 Oviedo 93
61 43 m Martin Manzano, Antonio ESP 4.0 46.0 36.5 4 19.00 1817 1803 Antonio Rico
62 51 m Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista ESP 4.0 46.0 36.5 3 14.25 1763 1737 Antonio Rico
63 20 m Villemur Tamarit, Juan ESP 4.0 45.5 35.5 4 16.50 2117 2112 Mieres
64 41 m Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan ESP 4.0 40.5 32.5 3 13.75 1832 1827 Ensidesa
65 39 m Badillo Ramos, Steve ESP 4.0 40.0 32.0 3 16.25 1853 1836 Real Oviedo
66 80 m Garrido Caamano, Angel ESP 4.0 40.0 30.5 3 12.50 0 1482 Valdesva
67 71 m Gonzalez Ferreras, Jose Antonio ESP 4.0 39.5 29.0 4 14.00 1571 1664 Alfil
68 101 m Suarez Alvarez, Miguel ESP 4.0 39.0 30.5 4 14.00 0 1160 Ciudad Naranco
69 72 m Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio ESP 4.0 39.0 30.5 2 11.00 1556 1528 Candas
70 83 m Fernandez Gomez, Jordi ESP 4.0 38.0 29.0 2 10.50 1404 1396 Ensidesa
71 68 m Marcilla Perez, Illan ESP 4.0 37.0 28.5 3 13.50 1598 1592 El Fronton
72 79 f Joglar Garcia, Maria ESP 4.0 37.0 27.5 2 13.00 1483 1476 Grupo Covadonga
73 62 m Bovio Vigil-Escalera, Francisco ESP 4.0 35.0 26.0 3 13.25 1649 1618 Siero
74 86 m Perez Diez, Francisco Carlos ESP 4.0 34.0 27.5 3 11.00 1344 1292 Ensidesa
75 99 m Antuna Pavon, Lucas ESP 4.0 34.0 26.5 2 11.50 1172 1092 Antonio Rico
76 103 m Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar ESP 4.0 33.0 26.0 4 11.50 1156 1141 Antonio Rico
77 77 m Garcia Garcia, Samuel ESP 3.5 40.5 32.5 2 12.75 1495 1436 Antonio Rico
78 61 m Paz Rodriguez, Pedro Javier ESP 3.5 39.0 30.0 2 8.00 1659 1628 Ensidesa
79 74 m Garcia Garcia, Samuel Jose ESP 3.5 38.5 31.0 3 10.50 1538 1546 Candas
80 92 f Vergara Anton, Irene ESP 3.5 37.0 29.0 3 11.50 1227 1268 Oviedo 93
81 89 f Bagues Castro, Marien ESP 3.5 37.0 29.0 2 9.25 1268 1169 Ensidesa
82 67 m Alvarez Fernandez, Jose Manuel ESP 3.5 35.5 27.5 3 9.75 1599 1577 Universidad Oviedo
83 46 m Diaz Vinjoy, Ramiro ESP 3.5 35.5 27.5 1 9.50 1790 1753 Ensidesa
84 84 m Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 3.5 34.0 27.5 3 10.00 1397 1442 Grupo Covadonga
85 81 m Castro Herrero, Alfonso ESP 3.5 33.5 26.5 3 9.50 1482 1449 Ensidesa
86 100 f Martinez Ramos, Paula ESP 3.5 30.0 23.0 3 8.50 1165 1103 Ciudad Naranco
87 88 f Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia ESP 3.0 43.0 33.0 3 13.50 1274 1320 Grupo Covadonga
88 82 m Poblet Bulnes,Oscar ESP 3.0 39.5 31.5 3 11.00 1455 1471 Ciudad Naranco
89 59 m Perez Suarez, Juan Manuel ESP 3.0 38.0 28.5 2 11.25 1673 1663 Antonio Rico
90 78 m Garralon Moreno, Jesus ESP 3.0 36.0 28.5 2 7.00 1487 1467 Ateneo Obrero 1881
91 70 m Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis ESP 3.0 35.0 28.0 3 9.00 1582 1564 Ateneo Obrero 1881
92 107 m Diaz Hevia, Nicolas ESP 3.0 34.5 27.0 3 9.50 0 1055 Ciudad Naranco
93 90 m Moran Sanchez, David ESP 3.0 34.5 26.5 2 6.50 1250 1183 Antonio Rico
94 96 f Gonzalez Calvo, Anna Victoria ESP 3.0 34.0 26.0 2 10.75 1204 1145 Ensidesa
95 108 f Gonzalez Calvo, Beatriz ESP 3.0 31.0 24.0 2 9.00 1033 1026 Ensidesa
96 69 m Blanco Fernandez, Miguel ESP 2.5 38.5 28.0 2 6.50 1584 1572 Antonio Rico
97 75 m Rodriguez Suarez, Izan ESP 2.5 36.0 29.0 2 5.00 1525 1487 Candas
98 87 m Garcia Alonso,Manuel ESP 2.5 29.0 22.0 1 5.50 1277 1094 Oviedo 93
99 95 m Martinez Hurtado,Manuel ESP 2.5 28.5 22.5 1 5.00 1214 1242 Grupo 64
100 105 f Fernandez Rodriguez, Olaya ESP 2.5 25.0 19.5 2 3.75 1091 1084 Antonio Rico
101 109 m Barcenilla Garcia, Jesus ESP 2.0 34.0 27.5 0 3.50 0 0 Asociacion Palentina
102 94 m Fernandez Buznego, Roberto ESP 2.0 33.0 25.5 2 4.00 1216 1149 El Fronton
103 104 m Rodriguez Garcia, Daniel ESP 2.0 30.0 24.5 2 2.50 1124 1080 Candas
104 93 m Gonzalez Nunez, Secundino ESP 2.0 29.5 23.5 2 3.00 1225 1213 Ensidesa
105 106 f Poblet Bulnes, Sara ESP 2.0 29.0 23.5 1 3.75 1086 1022 Ciudad Naranco
106 97 f Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I ESP 2.0 23.0 17.0 1 3.00 1199 1187 Grupo Covadonga
107 10 FM m Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio ESP 1.0 36.0 28.0 1 5.00 2233 2209 Universidad Oviedo
108 98 f Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion ESP 1.0 32.5 25.5 0 0.00 1182 1202 Oviedo 93
109 102 m Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo ESP 0.5 26.0 20.0 0 1.25 1157 1115 Antonio Rico