XVII Torneo de Ajedrez Santisimo Cristo de Candas

Candas, from 2017-09-01 to 2017-09-09
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos ESP 2463 2437 1996 22230858 20415 Antonio Rico
2 IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos ESP 2409 2442 1987 2253585 12295 Ciudad Naranco
3 GM Perez Mitjans, Orelvis ESP 2386 2405 1976 3502856 23418 Villalba 64
4 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo ESP 2336 2343 1967 3800253 1202 Montcada
5 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique ESP 2314 2308 1986 2227398 13411 Antonio Rico
6 FM Acosta Sosa, Juan Manuel ESP 2301 2266 1996 2256002 21602 Real Oviedo
7 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor ESP 2283 2283 1986 2257050 12512 Real Oviedo
8 FM Bajo Gutierrez, Ignacio ESP 2263 2242 1970 2210134 2321
9 Rodriguez Uria, Julio Antonio ESP 2243 2224 1952 2204134 650 Grupo Covadonga
10 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio ESP 2233 2209 1987 2257513 14395 Universidad Oviedo
11 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos ESP 2190 2179 1957 2204096 918 Liceo Recreo
12 Blazquez Lopez, Berna ESP 2188 2176 1980 2255065 12409 Pablo Moran
13 Centron Antuna, Daniel ESP 2174 2198 1999 22288694 24921 Grupo 64
14 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo ESP 2173 2163 2000 32041705 26809 Universidad de Vigo
15 Vinuela Diaz, Saul ESP 2173 2142 1996 2239639 24302 Grupo 64
16 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier ESP 2165 2149 1957 2207648 496 Oviedo 93
17 Fernandez Torre, Ivan ESP 2154 2145 1975 2229528 6178 Grupo Covadonga
18 Sanchez Vigon, David ESP 2143 2128 1997 22280324 26209 Ensidesa
19 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio ESP 2127 2116 1964 2200937 2 Oviedo 93
20 Villemur Tamarit, Juan ESP 2117 2112 1999 22280332 25687 Mieres
21 Puga Sanchez, Miguel ESP 2098 2076 2000 22275096 26086 Universitario Ourens
22 Perez Nunez, Saul ESP 2093 2068 1996 32020562 26201 Ensidesa
23 Salvador Cabo, Cesar ESP 2090 2069 1986 2240416 23001 Ateneo Obrero 1881
24 Presa Villa, Andres ESP 2068 2055 1999 32008651 26762 Siero
25 Prado Lobo, Jonas ESP 2022 2004 2003 32050666 27689 Ciudad Naranco
26 Canteli Martinez, Daniel ESP 2017 1999 1973 2226669 5079 Oviedo 93
27 Garrido Moreno, Angel Luis ESP 2015 1995 1961 2260530 12918 Valdesva
28 Suarez Garcia, Ivan ESP 2012 1989 1991 2202727 21307 Antonio Rico
29 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo ESP 1992 1980 1983 22279709 24267 Pablo Moran
30 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel ESP 1976 2021 1969 24536490 1601 Ateneo Obrero 1881
31 Fernandez Palacio, Eduardo ESP 1961 1927 1965 2218488 3019 Antonio Rico
32 Delgado Rodriguez, Fco. Javie ESP 1956 1976 1955 32006411 2034 Montamarta
33 Alba Obaya, Antonio ESP 1956 1929 1973 2262770 2227
34 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis ESP 1950 1923 1971 2225514 8311 Oviedo 93
35 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula ESP 1918 1902 2003 32073623 28734 Mieres
36 Fernandez Diez, Antonio M. ESP 1916 1892 1973 2267225 13092 Antonio Rico
37 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. ESP 1884 1859 1958 2259940 8368 Antonio Rico
38 Buitron Ramil, David ESP 1865 1853 2003 24519731 29067 Gallaecia
39 Badillo Ramos, Steve ESP 1853 1836 2005 24526150 29990 Real Oviedo
40 Llaneza Mendez, Javier ESP 1837 1822 2000 22288376 26722 Mieres
41 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan ESP 1832 1827 2004 24524131 30289 Ensidesa
42 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca ESP 1820 1871 2000 2238632 25063 Grupo 64
43 Martin Manzano, Antonio ESP 1817 1803 1959 2256878 2713 Antonio Rico
44 Alvarez Perez, Adan ESP 1812 1806 2004 32073666 29869 El Fronton
45 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino ESP 1791 1813 1968 24576174 6627 Antonio Rico
46 Diaz Vinjoy, Ramiro ESP 1790 1753 1951 2290278 15156 Ensidesa
47 Mendez Castedo, Pedro ESP 1785 1763 1955 2295636 16820 Oviedo 93
48 Gutierrez Nevado, Justiniano ESP 1784 1745 1970 2290391 15960 Ensidesa
49 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II ESP 1782 1753 1974 22250492 23549 Oviedo 93
50 Arroyo Figuero, Fernando ESP 1763 1763 1963 22218769 16637 Oviedo 93
51 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista ESP 1763 1737 1964 2274850 13473 Antonio Rico
52 Vergara Anton, Diego ESP 1761 1750 2007 24524310 31124 Oviedo 93
53 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio ESP 1744 1701 1997 32068158 27835 El Fronton
54 Caso Huerta, Marcos ESP 1742 1717 1995 22288651 27153 Ciudad Naranco
55 Fernandez Suarez, Luis ESP 1734 1716 2000 24500224 29198 Candas
56 Martinez Otero, Carlos ESP 1717 1707 2004 32073437 29936 Real Oviedo
57 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo ESP 1717 1689 1972 2280442 15262 Mieres
58 Fernandez Comba, Daniel ESP 1675 1632 1981 32090773 28178 Mieres
59 Perez Suarez, Juan Manuel ESP 1673 1663 1950 2274981 9175 Antonio Rico
60 Estevez Sacristan, Deva ESP 1665 1683 2004 32041101 26844 La Casa del Ajedrez
61 Paz Rodriguez, Pedro Javier ESP 1659 1628 1959 2238896 23640 Ensidesa
62 Bovio Vigil-Escalera, Francisco ESP 1649 1618 1967 2238578 20683 Siero
63 Garcia Arias, Francisco ESP 1633 1593 1951 22222855 15174 Antonio Rico
64 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena ESP 1621 1596 1999 32008678 27140 Ciudad Naranco
65 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel ESP 1619 1623 1955 2261987 13448 San Juan Bautista
66 Lorenzo Alvarez, Luis Emilio ESP 1613 1599 1963 2213680 23609 Ensidesa
67 Alvarez Fernandez, Jose Manuel ESP 1599 1577 1955 2290189 15810 Universidad Oviedo
68 Marcilla Perez, Illan ESP 1598 1592 2002 32019637 28778 El Fronton
69 Blanco Fernandez, Miguel ESP 1584 1572 1934 22219455 15117 Antonio Rico
70 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis ESP 1582 1564 1958 22223878 3074 Ateneo Obrero 1881
71 Gonzalez Ferreras, Jose Antonio ESP 1571 1664 1970 32027184 28085 Alfil
72 Lloveras Hernanz, Jose Antonio ESP 1556 1528 1953 2290413 15589 Candas
73 Perez Rodriguez, David ESP 1548 1536 1975 2240327 20616 Candas
74 Garcia Garcia, Samuel Jose ESP 1538 1546 2002 24529370 30285 Candas
75 Rodriguez Suarez, Izan ESP 1525 1487 2002 24526258 30875 Candas
76 Lopez Vega, Anibal ESP 1522 1494 1969 32043201 26721 Alfil
77 Garcia Garcia, Samuel ESP 1495 1436 2002 24576158 32682 Antonio Rico
78 Garralon Moreno, Jesus ESP 1487 1467 1953 2290367 16313 Ateneo Obrero 1881
79 Joglar Garcia, Maria ESP 1483 1476 2005 32092156 29979 Grupo Covadonga
80 Garrido Caamano, Angel ESP 0 1482 1984 2241315 0 Valdesva
81 Castro Herrero, Alfonso ESP 1482 1449 1957 2202611 21354 Ensidesa
82 Poblet Bulnes,Oscar ESP 1455 1471 2002 32098600 30120 Ciudad Naranco
83 Fernandez Gomez, Jordi ESP 1404 1396 2002 32073569 29448 Ensidesa
84 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 1397 1442 2005 32073380 30052 Grupo Covadonga
85 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso ESP 1387 1394 1965 24544264 31060 Grupo Covadonga
86 Perez Diez, Francisco Carlos ESP 1344 1292 1966 32049781 27192 Ensidesa
87 Garcia Alonso,Manuel ESP 1277 1094 1970 24594903 34095 Oviedo 93
88 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia ESP 1274 1320 2003 32073640 30260 Grupo Covadonga
89 Bagues Castro, Marien ESP 1268 1169 2008 24546348 32365 Ensidesa
90 Moran Sanchez, David ESP 1250 1183 2004 24549240 31582 Antonio Rico
91 Bagues Castro, Dario ESP 1246 1239 2003 24515108 31429 Ensidesa
92 Vergara Anton, Irene ESP 1227 1268 2004 24524328 31257 Oviedo 93
93 Gonzalez Nunez, Secundino ESP 1225 1213 1968 24576271 32398 Ensidesa
94 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto ESP 1216 1149 1961 24575976 32387 El Fronton
95 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel ESP 1214 1242 2004 54512182 34472 Grupo 64
96 Gonzalez Calvo, Anna Victoria ESP 1204 1145 2005 24576220 32395 Ensidesa
97 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I ESP 1199 1187 2008 24528820 31045 Grupo Covadonga
98 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion ESP 1182 1202 1966 2240491 27264 Oviedo 93
99 Antuna Pavon, Lucas ESP 1172 1092 2008 24575747 33531 Antonio Rico
100 Martinez Ramos, Paula ESP 1165 1103 2006 54504007 33101 Ciudad Naranco
101 Suarez Alvarez, Miguel ESP 0 1160 2005 24526223 33616 Ciudad Naranco
102 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo ESP 1157 1115 1972 24562599 31035 Antonio Rico
103 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar ESP 1156 1141 2005 24546410 31126 Antonio Rico
104 Rodriguez Garcia, Daniel ESP 1124 1080 2003 24576590 32749 Candas
105 Fernandez Rodriguez, Olaya ESP 1091 1084 2007 24562580 32902 Antonio Rico
106 Poblet Bulnes, Sara ESP 1086 1022 2004 24526207 31604 Ciudad Naranco
107 Diaz Hevia, Nicolas ESP 0 1055 2005 54511615 33547 Ciudad Naranco
108 Gonzalez Calvo, Beatriz ESP 1033 1026 2001 24576239 33511 Ensidesa
109 Barcenilla Garcia, Jesus ESP 0 0 2006 54538912 0 Asociacion Palentina