III Festival RGCC I Open Internacional

Gijon, from 2015-07-11 to 2015-07-18
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: AN Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 + 30
Live games

Pairings of round 7 - 2015-07-16 - 17:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 FM Fidalgo Fernandez, Javier 5.0 2261 ESP 0-1 IM Panelo, Marcelo 5.0 2420 ARG
2 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 5.0 2304 SRB ½-½ FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 5.0 2354 ESP
3 FM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 4.5 2408 ESP ½-½ Martorell Aguado, Joan 4.5 2127 ESP
4 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 4.5 2213 ESP 0-1 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 4.5 2149 ESP
5 Diaz Iglesias, Jose Maria 4.0 2158 ESP 1-0 GM Romero Holmes, Alfonso 4.0 2469 ESP
6 Martorell Aubanell, Adria 4.0 2141 ESP ½-½ IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 4.0 2319 ESP
7 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 4.0 2306 ESP 1-0 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 4.0 2141 ESP
8 IM Boudy Bueno, Julio Leonardo 4.0 2259 FID 1-0 Garcia Martinez, Marcos 4.0 2044 ESP
9 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 4.0 2163 ESP 0-1 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 4.0 2022 ARM
10 Sanchez Vigon, David 3.5 2201 ESP ½-½ Centron Antuna, Daniel 4.0 2113 ESP
11 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 3.5 2163 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 3.5 1932 ESP
12 Fernandez Diez, Antonio M. 3.5 1992 ESP 0-1 Asensio Linan, Teodoro 3.5 2154 ESP
13 Rionda Medio, Angel Arturo 3.5 1980 ESP 0-1 Arias Torio, Sergio 3.5 2127 ESP
14 Martin Rodriguez, Emilio 3.5 2107 ESP 1-0 Martin Manzano, Antonio 3.5 1879 ESP
15 Abalde Fernandez, Esteban 3.5 2032 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Pedro 3.5 1825 ESP
16 Yanes Crespo, Javier 3.0 1872 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Palacio, Eduardo 3.0 2008 ESP
17 Arroyo Figuero, Fernando 3.0 1846 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 3.0 1998 ESP
18 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 3.0 1732 ESP 0-1 Alba Obaya, Antonio 3.0 1997 ESP
19 Fuller, Nicolas 3.0 1596 ESP 0-1 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 3.0 1943 ESP
20 Caceres Rodriguez, Jose J. 3.0 1938 ESP ½-½ Caso Huerta, Marcos 3.0 1677 ESP
21 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 3.0 1512 ESP 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 3.0 1912 ESP
22 Ortiz Fernandez-Vega, Alejandro 2.5 2152 ESP 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 3.0 1808 ESP
23 Lorenzo Alvarez, Luis Emilio 2.5 1553 ESP ½-½ Mendez Castedo, Pedro 2.5 1769 ESP
24 Tejera Nava, Jose Israel 2.5 1565 ESP ½-½ Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.5 1747 ESP
25 Alcala Cuesta, Miguel 2.5 1728 ESP 1-0 Losas Lopez, David 2.5 1281 ESP
26 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 2.5 1638 ESP 1-0 Joglar Garcia, Maria 2.5 1359 ESP
27 Lopez Vega, Anibal 2.5 1553 ESP 0-1 Galan Martin, Miguel Angel 2.5 1603 ESP
28 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 2.0 0 ESP 0-1 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 2.0 1818 ESP
29 Vergara Anton, Irene 2.0 0 ESP 0-1 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 2.0 1681 ESP
30 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 2.0 1049 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Ramos, Santiago 2.0 1508 ESP
31 Sal Fernandez, Jose Luis 2.0 1384 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 2.0 1048 ESP
32 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 1.5 1237 ESP ½-½ Vergara Anton, Diego 2.0 0 ESP
33 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1.5 1373 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia 1.5 0 ESP
34 Alvarez Fernandez, Manuel II 1.0 1450 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Rodriguez, Olaya 1.0 0 ESP
35 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 1.0 0 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.0 0 ESP
36 Marcilla Perez, Illan 2.0 1479 ESP +  
37 Marino Bravo, Miguel Angel 3.0 2195 ESP -  
38 Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A. 0.0 2153 ESP -  
39 Laiglesia Nieto, Angel 1.0 1536 ESP -  
40 Villemur Benito, Juan Francisco 1.0 1442 ESP -  
41 Crespo Jardon, Nicolas 0.0 1282 ESP -