III Festival RGCC I Open Internacional

Gijon, from 2015-07-11 to 2015-07-18
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: AN Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 + 30
Live games

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 BucT S-B Cmlt FIDE Nat. Origin
1 2 IM m Panelo, Marcelo ARG 7.0 49.5 54.0 40.50 38.5 2420 2420 Argentina
2 4 FM m Aguera Naredo, Javier ESP 7.0 46.5 50.5 39.25 35.5 2354 2320 Antonio Rico
3 19 m Blazquez Lopez, Berna ESP 7.0 44.5 48.0 35.25 35.0 2149 2130 Pablo Moran
4 7 IM m Kovacevic, Slobodan SRB 6.5 48.5 50.0 33.25 36.5 2304 2292 Serbia
5 3 FM m Suarez Garcia, Carlos ESP 6.5 47.0 52.0 35.50 35.5 2408 2382 Ciudad Naranco
6 9 IM m Boudy Bueno, Julio Leonardo FID 6.5 42.0 46.5 40.75 29.5 2259 2242 Cuba
7 8 FM m Fidalgo Fernandez, Javier ESP 6.0 47.5 52.0 31.75 36.0 2261 2254 Grupo Covadonga
8 10 m Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier ESP 6.0 45.0 49.0 31.00 32.0 2213 2215 Oviedo 93
9 28 m Chakhoyan, Konstantin ARM 6.0 42.0 44.5 26.50 29.0 2022 1992 Oviedo 93
10 13 FM m Acebal Muniz, Antonio ESP 6.0 40.0 43.0 32.25 29.0 2163 2148 Oviedo 93
11 14 m Fernandez Torre, Ivan ESP 6.0 39.0 43.5 36.25 27.5 2163 2171 Grupo Covadonga
12 5 IM m Vidarte Morales, Arturo ESP 6.0 38.0 42.0 28.00 29.0 2319 2321 Montcada
13 6 FM m Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique ESP 5.5 45.0 48.0 26.00 32.0 2306 2297 Grupo Covadonga
14 26 m Garcia Martinez, Marcos ESP 5.5 44.0 48.0 26.75 30.0 2044 2034 Murcia
15 24 m Centron Antuna, Daniel ESP 5.5 43.5 45.0 22.50 29.5 2113 2004 Grupo Covadonga
16 20 WFM f Collado Barbas, Laura ESP 5.5 42.5 45.5 24.00 29.5 2141 2153 Madrid
17 22 m Martorell Aguado, Joan ESP 5.5 42.0 44.5 23.50 31.0 2127 2157 Cataluña
18 16 m Asensio Linan, Teodoro ESP 5.5 41.0 44.5 24.00 28.5 2154 2174 Montcada
19 15 m Diaz Iglesias, Jose Maria ESP 5.5 40.5 45.0 33.25 28.0 2158 2128 Oviedo 93
20 37 m Villemur Tamarit, Juan ESP 5.5 40.5 42.5 23.25 27.0 1912 1866 Ateneo Obrero 1881
21 30 m Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio ESP 5.5 40.0 43.0 31.25 26.0 1998 1983 Grupo 64
22 27 m Abalde Fernandez, Esteban ESP 5.5 39.0 42.5 23.75 27.0 2032 1938 Galicia
23 39 m Yanes Crespo, Javier ESP 5.0 38.5 42.0 20.50 23.5 1872 1887 Grupo 64
24 31 m Alba Obaya, Antonio ESP 5.0 38.5 41.0 20.00 25.0 1997 1967 Fapa
25 11 m Sanchez Vigon, David ESP 5.0 38.0 42.0 22.00 24.5 2201 2153 Deca
26 40 m Arroyo Figuero, Fernando ESP 5.0 38.0 41.5 19.00 22.0 1846 1805 Oviedo 93
27 41 m Gonzalez Fernandez, Pedro ESP 5.0 37.5 40.0 17.00 23.0 1825 1770 Siero
28 25 m Martin Rodriguez, Emilio ESP 4.5 44.0 47.5 21.50 27.5 2107 2122 Madrid
29 21 m Martorell Aubanell, Adria ESP 4.5 42.0 45.5 20.25 27.0 2141 2143 Cataluña
30 23 m Arias Torio, Sergio ESP 4.5 39.5 43.5 21.50 26.5 2127 2098 Oviedo 93
31 36 m Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel ESP 4.5 39.5 43.0 21.75 24.0 1932 1896 Grupo Covadonga
32 33 m Rionda Medio, Angel Arturo ESP 4.5 39.0 42.0 26.00 24.0 1980 1958 Club Deportivo Cial
33 29 m Fernandez Palacio, Eduardo ESP 4.5 38.5 41.0 19.75 24.0 2008 1981 Antonio Rico
34 47 m Alcala Cuesta, Miguel ESP 4.5 38.5 40.5 23.50 22.0 1728 1781 Madrid
35 35 m Caceres Rodriguez, Jose J. ESP 4.5 38.5 40.5 19.75 24.5 1938 1993 Madrid
36 38 m Martin Manzano, Antonio ESP 4.5 38.5 40.0 18.75 24.5 1879 1843 Antonio Rico
37 49 m Caso Huerta, Marcos ESP 4.5 37.5 40.5 17.25 20.5 1677 1638 Ciudad Naranco
38 45 m Llaneza Mendez, Javier ESP 4.5 36.0 39.0 16.25 20.0 1747 1678 Mieres
39 18 m Ortiz Fernandez-Vega, Alejandro ESP 4.5 35.5 38.0 24.00 20.0 2152 2138 Grupo 64
40 42 m Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel ESP 4.5 34.5 37.0 14.50 19.0 1818 1789 Antonio Rico
41 50 m Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos ESP 4.5 34.0 37.0 19.25 19.5 1638 1615 Ateneeo Obrero
42 32 m Fernandez Diez, Antonio M. ESP 4.0 46.5 49.0 20.00 26.0 1992 1963 Antonio Rico
43 1 GM m Romero Holmes, Alfonso ESP 4.0 43.5 48.0 19.50 27.0 2469 2511 Escola
44 34 m Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso ESP 4.0 37.5 40.0 17.50 22.0 1943 1920 Grupo 64
45 46 m Cruz Fernandez, Sergio ESP 4.0 37.5 40.0 12.00 20.0 1732 1660 Alfil
46 53 m Tejera Nava, Jose Israel ESP 4.0 36.5 39.5 23.00 20.0 1565 1531 Antonio Rico
47 44 m Mendez Castedo, Pedro ESP 4.0 34.5 36.5 17.25 19.5 1769 1734 Oviedo 93
48 59 m Marcilla Perez, Illan ESP 4.0 34.0 36.5 13.00 17.0 1479 1396 Alfil
49 57 m Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco ESP 4.0 34.0 36.5 12.50 16.5 1512 1478 Grupo Covadonga
50 48 m Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 33.5 35.0 16.00 18.5 1681 1670 San Juan Bautista
51 51 m Galan Martin, Miguel Angel ESP 4.0 32.0 33.5 11.50 19.5 1603 1677 Cantabria
52 62 m Sal Fernandez, Jose Luis ESP 4.0 31.0 33.0 12.50 15.0 1384 1351 Siero
53 52 m Fuller, Nicolas ESP 3.5 38.0 41.0 15.00 22.0 1596 1568 Ateneo Obrero 1881
54 55 m Lopez Vega, Anibal ESP 3.5 34.0 36.5 10.50 17.0 1553 1530 Alfil
55 66 m Losas Lopez, David ESP 3.5 34.0 36.0 11.00 15.5 1281 1235 Siero
56 63 m Castro Quijano, Eduardo ESP 3.5 31.5 33.5 12.00 13.0 1373 1359 Grupo Covadonga
57 69 m Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 3.5 31.5 33.5 10.00 14.0 1048 1043 Grupo Covadonga
58 43 f De La Pena Garcia, Blanca ESP 3.0 41.0 45.0 15.25 22.0 1808 1732 Grupo Covadonga
59 64 f Joglar Garcia, Maria ESP 3.0 35.0 38.5 19.25 17.5 1359 1347 Grupo Covadonga
60 12 m Marino Bravo, Miguel Angel ESP 3.0 34.0 37.0 10.50 17.0 2195 2194 Grupo Covadonga
61 74 m Joglar Huerta, Alfonso ESP 3.0 34.0 36.0 17.50 15.0 0 0 Grupo Covadonga
62 54 m Lorenzo Alvarez, Luis Emilio ESP 3.0 34.0 36.0 10.50 16.5 1553 1550 Ensidesa
63 75 f Vergara Anton, Diego ESP 3.0 34.0 35.5 10.50 17.0 0 0 Oviedo 93
64 58 m Rodriguez Ramos, Santiago ESP 3.0 33.0 34.5 16.50 16.0 1508 1544 Antonio Rico
65 68 f Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia ESP 3.0 31.5 34.0 9.50 14.0 1049 1049 Grupo Covadonga
66 72 m Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar ESP 3.0 31.0 33.5 13.00 12.5 0 0 Fapa
67 76 f Vergara Anton, Irene ESP 2.5 37.0 39.5 9.75 17.5 0 0 Oviedo 93
68 60 m Alvarez Fernandez, Manuel II ESP 2.5 27.0 28.5 5.00 7.0 1450 1460 Fapa
69 67 f Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion ESP 2.0 32.0 34.5 12.25 11.0 1237 1260 Oviedo 93
70 73 m Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia ESP 2.0 31.0 33.5 8.25 11.0 0 0 Grupo Covadonga
71 70 m Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo ESP 2.0 29.5 32.0 10.50 9.5 0 0 Fapa
72 61 m Villemur Benito, Juan Francisco ESP 2.0 28.5 29.5 5.75 6.5 1442 1410 Ateneo Obrero 1881
73 71 f Fernandez Rodriguez, Olaya ESP 1.5 30.5 33.0 9.75 9.0 0 0 Fapa
74 56 m Laiglesia Nieto, Angel ESP 1.0 32.0 34.0 4.00 9.0 1536 1485 Ateneo Obrero 1881
75 17 m Cuevas Fernandez, Manuel A. ESP 0.0 26.0 27.0 0.00 0.0 2153 2128 Gradense
76 65 m Crespo Jardon, Nicolas ESP 0.0 26.0 27.0 0.00 0.0 1282 1217 Grupo Covadonga