II Torneo de Semana Santa Isla Bonita

Los Llanos de Aridan, from 2017-04-08 to 2017-04-12

Chief Arbiter: Jose Antonio Gonzalez Valero
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-04-11 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Cabrera Trujillo, Jorge 3.5 2346 Tenerife 1-0 IM Brito Garcia, Alfredo 3.5 2343 Gran Canaria
2 FM Hernandez Leon, Alberto 3.5 2284 La Palma 1-0 Salazar de la Cruz, Jose Maria 3.5 1975 Lanzarote
3 IM Garcia Padron, Jose 3.0 2432 Gran Canaria 1-0 FM Acosta Sosa, Juan Manuel 3.5 2252 La Palma
4 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 3.0 2449 España 1-0 Hernandez Leon, Sergio 3.0 2043 Isla Bonita
5 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 3.0 2184 La Palma 0-1 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 3.0 1988 La Palma
6 Rodriguez Tobio, Coral 3.0 1654 Fuerteventura 1-0 Hidalgo Santana, Fernando 3.0 2179 Tenerife
7 Raluy Lopez, Marcos 2.5 1922 Gran Canaria 1-0 Dale, Svein 3.0 1758 Noruega
8 Santos Izquierdo, Carlos 2.5 1826 Tenerife 0-1 Lorenzo Ventura, Abel 2.5 1562 La Palma
9 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 2.0 1857 La Palma 0-1 Haertl, Siegfried 2.5 1942 Isla Bonita
10 Medina Martin, Alberto 2.0 1812 Gran Canaria 1-0 Chen, Zhe 2.0 1325 Fuerteventura
11 Alonso Perez, Alfredo 2.0 1692 La Palma 1-0 Sanchez Henriquez, Mauro 2.0 1325 Isla Bonita
12 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 2.0 1215 Isla Bonita 0-1 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector 2.0 1654 La Palma
13 Castro Hernandez, Airam 2.0 0 Isla Bonita ½-½ Hernandez Capote, Carmen 2.0 1448 Isla Bonita
14 Rodriguez Molina, Mario 2.0 1395 Isla Bonita ½-½ Castrejon Castro, Jesus 2.0 0 Fuerteventura
15 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1.5 1865 Isla Bonita ½-½ Gomez Gomez, David 1.5 1221 Isla Bonita
16 Espinel Rosales, Yeremay 1.5 1456 Fuerteventura 1-0 Otero Campos, Sofia 1.5 1048 Isla Bonita
17 De Vera Hormiga, Damian 1.5 0 Fuerteventura 0-1 Otero Campos, Cintia 1.5 1397 Isla Bonita
18 Couso Villa, Aythami 1.0 0 Fuerteventura 0-1 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 1.0 1355 Isla Bonita
19 Martinez Lahoud, Eduardo 1.0 0 Fuerteventura ½-½ Garcia Barrera, Jose Miguel 1.0 1141 Fuerteventura
20 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1.0 1140 Isla Bonita ½-½ Santaengracia Lavandera, Marcos 1.0 0 Fuerteventura
21 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 1.0 0 Isla Bonita 1-0 Couso Villa, Ayeisha 1.0 1010 Fuerteventura
22 Otero Campos, Natalia 0.5 1076 Isla Bonita 1-0 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 0.0 0 Isla Bonita
23 Melian Sosa, Ayoze 0.0 0 Fuerteventura +  
24 Diaz Barrios, Jose Felipe 2.5 1677 La Palma =  
25 Vromen, Gerald 1.5 1407 Isla Bonita =  
26 Rodriguez de Paz, Bastolome 2.0 1391 La Palma =  
27 Ramos Macias, Paula 1.5 0 Isla Bonita =