III Torneo de Semana Santa Club Isla Bonita

Llanos de Aridane, from 2018-03-24 to 2018-03-28

Chief Arbiter: Jose Antonio Gonzalez Valero
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 6 - 2018-03-27 - 18:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Garcia Padron, Jose 4.0 2414 0-1 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 4.5 2440 Navarra
2 GM Colovic, Aleksandar 4.0 2439 Macedonia 1-0 Molina Rodriguez, Borja 4.0 2172
3 FM Hernandez Leon, Alberto 4.0 2233 La Palma ½-½ FM Acosta Sosa, Juan Manuel 4.0 2294 La Palma
4 Andrades Campo, Francisco 3.5 1951 0-1 IM Brito Garcia, Alfredo 4.0 2339 Gran Canaria
5 Hidalgo Santana, Fernando 3.5 2161 CAN 1-0 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 3.5 1889 CAN
6 Rodriguez Falcon, Jesus Manuel 3.0 1971 ½-½ Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 3.5 1947 Isla Bonita
7 Rodriguez Bittar, Karim Javier 3.0 1931 1-0 Fernandez Arce, Aketza 3.0 1654
8 Gebhard, Lesly 3.0 1472 1-0 Plata Fernandez, Diego 3.0 1732
9 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector 3.0 1721 1-0 Rivero Castellano, Carlos Jesus 3.0 1616
10 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 3.0 1583 Isla Bonita 0-1 Haertl, Siegfried 2.5 1920
11 Alonso Perez, Alfredo 2.5 1764 ½-½ Rodriguez Molina, Mario 2.5 1489
12 Hernandez Gutierrez, Acoraide 2.5 1231 ½-½ Morcuende Hurtado, Miguel Angel 2.5 1669
13 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 2.5 1609 0-1 Otero Campos, Cintia 2.5 1367
14 Lorenzo Ventura, Abel 2.5 1590 1-0 Rodriguez Rodriguez, Aaron 2.5 1339
15 Otero Campos, Sofia 2.0 1197 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Jose Carlos 2.0 1768
16 Rodriguez de Paz, Bastolome 2.0 1380 CAN ½-½ Castrejon Castro, Jesus 2.0 1234
17 Wiebe, Karl Heinz Hartmut 2.0 1372 0-1 Trujillo Morales, Sofia 2.0 1193
18 Fuentes Zamora, Carlos 2.0 1306 CAN 1-0 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 2.0 1183
19 Gomez Gomez, David 2.0 1256 Isla Bonita 1-0 Rodriguez Almeida, Ainhoa 2.0 0
20 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 2.0 1236 Isla Bonita 1-0 Couso Villa, Ayeisha 2.0 1036
21 Hernandez Camacho, Javier 1.5 1074 1-0 Lorenzo Ventura, Adan 1.5 1181
22 Francisco Sicilia, Hugo 1.0 1192 1-0 Rodriguez Santaella, Valeria 1.5 1106 Isla Bonita
23 Couso Villa, Aythami 1.0 1080 1-0 Ramos Fernandez, Darlyne 1.0 0
24 Montes Dominguez, Sofia 0.0 0 0-1 Otero Campos, Natalia 0.5 0
25 Rodriguez Santaella, Gabriela 1.5 0 Isla Bonita 0  
26 Sanjuan Morigosa, Isaura 0.5 1854 0