XIV Cto. de España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2016-10-09 to 2016-10-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA Manuel Fernández Calabuig (22280812)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 1 - 2016-10-09 - 17:00h

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 0.0 2171 BAL 1-0 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 0.0 1797 MAD
2 Zotes Flecha, Luis 0.0 1794 VAL 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 0.0 2161 CAT
3 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 0.0 2152 CAT 1-0 Ortega Morales, Pedro 0.0 1788 MAD
4 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 0.0 1750 VAL 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 0.0 2116 CAT
5 Coll Sola, Joan 0.0 2084 CAT 1-0 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 0.0 1749 VAL
6 Garcia Fernandez, Roberto 0.0 1739 VAL ½-½ MN Anguera Maestro, Jaime 0.0 2083 CAT
7 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 0.0 2040 MAD 1-0 Beltran Sanz, Felix 0.0 1731 CTL
8 Garcia Caballero, Luis 0.0 1729 CAN 1-0 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 0.0 2026 CAT
9 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 0.0 2015 MAD 1-0 Martinez Rubio, Felipe 0.0 1727 MAD
10 Gonzalez Blazquez, Juan Manuel 0.0 1710 AND 0-1 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 0.0 2015 AND
11 Tejero Royo, Fermin 0.0 2010 CAT 1-0 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 0.0 1688 MUR
12 Morant Gomar, Sergio 0.0 1682 VAL 0-1 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 0.0 2001 MAD
13 De Lucas Bello, Federico 0.0 1990 CTL 1-0 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 0.0 1660 NAV
14 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 0.0 1653 GAL 0-1 Mayer Schwartz, Rene 0.0 1982 MAD
15 Lopez Colon, Francisco 0.0 1980 CAN 1-0 Redondo Varela, Celestino 0.0 1643 GAL
16 Llorente Munoz, Carlos 0.0 1639 VAS 0-1 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 0.0 1972 CAT
17 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 0.0 1969 CAT 0-1 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 0.0 1622 ARA
18 Orti Boix, Miguel 0.0 1589 CAT ½-½ Gonzalez Pabollet, Jesus Maria S 0.0 1905 NAV
19 Borras Julian, Teodoro 0.0 1883 CAT 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 0.0 1584 VAL
20 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 0.0 1530 CNT 0-1 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 0.0 1883 ARA
21 Sarto Ramos, Angel 0.0 1881 ARA 1-0 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1519 ARA
22 Andres Zamorano, Cayo 0.0 1498 MUR 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 0.0 1862 MAD
23 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 0.0 1851 VAL ½-½ Escudero Lopez, Francisco 0.0 1494 VAL
24 Del Amo Delgado, Pedro 0.0 1490 VAL 0-1 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 0.0 1832 MAD
25 Sancho Castiello, Federico 0.0 1830 MAD 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 0.0 1434 VAL
26 Lopez Carcas, Jesus 0.0 1415 ARA 0-1 Sevillano Garcia, Joaquin 0.0 1819 CTL
27 Lopez Heras, Arturo 0.0 1806 MAD 1-0 Codina Escudero, Juan 0.0 1403 ARA
28 Morata Perez, Jose 0.0 1340 AND 0-1 Alonso Igual, Ignacio 0.0 1803 VAL
29 Bernardo Jimenez, Fernando 0.0 1000 MAD +