XIV Cto. de España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2016-10-09 to 2016-10-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA Manuel Fernández Calabuig (22280812)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Standings after the round 9

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT BucM ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. Origin
1 9 m Estrada Martinez, Cesar ESP 7.0 1992.6 49.5 38.5 1960.4 5 2015 2054 MAD
2 3 m Bautista Sanchez, Joan ESP 6.5 2005.4 49.0 38.5 1904.7 5 2152 2173 CAT
3 2 FM m Simon Padros, Emili ESP 6.5 1958.3 50.5 39.5 1978.1 5 2161 2173 CAT
4 24 m Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan ESP 6.5 1872.6 47.5 38.5 1933.8 5 1832 1854 MAD
5 14 m Mayer Schwartz, Rene ESP 6.0 1984.2 51.5 41.5 1986.7 4 1982 2002 MAD
6 6 MN m Anguera Maestro, Jaime ESP 6.0 1947.4 47.0 36.5 1918.7 5 2083 2062 CAT
7 10 m Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio ESP 6.0 1935.8 48.0 37.5 1794.9 4 2015 2037 AND
8 5 m Coll Sola, Joan ESP 6.0 1933.6 46.0 36.0 1867.3 4 2084 2121 CAT
9 1 FM m Serra Olives, Tomas ESP 6.0 1930.9 45.0 35.0 1883.8 6 2171 2224 BAL
10 13 m De Lucas Bello, Federico ESP 6.0 1900.9 45.0 34.5 1781.4 4 1990 1991 CTL
11 15 m Lopez Colon, Francisco ESP 6.0 1804.1 37.0 28.5 1694.1 6 1980 2010 CAN
12 12 m Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo ESP 5.5 1951.0 48.5 38.0 1833.8 5 2001 2064 MAD
13 21 m Sarto Ramos, Angel ESP 5.5 1888.1 46.5 37.0 1957.7 4 1881 1899 ARA
14 16 m Vallbona Domingo, Joan ESP 5.5 1850.1 42.0 33.0 1893.7 4 1972 1974 CAT
15 8 m Buxade Roca, Guillermo ESP 5.5 1796.7 41.5 32.5 1824.2 3 2026 2035 CAT
16 7 m Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo ESP 5.0 2009.1 52.5 42.0 1990.9 4 2040 2086 MAD
17 20 m Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel ESP 5.0 1940.6 50.5 40.0 1992.0 4 1883 1901 ARA
18 4 m Dominguez Rueda, Juan ESP 5.0 1909.0 44.5 34.5 1873.8 4 2116 2132 CAT
19 11 m Tejero Royo, Fermin ESP 5.0 1866.8 44.0 35.5 1773.0 3 2010 2026 CAT
20 17 m Sanz Bastos, Fernando ESP 5.0 1795.7 39.0 30.0 1633.2 4 1969 2007 CAT
21 28 m Alonso Igual, Ignacio ESP 5.0 1786.1 40.5 33.0 1811.2 3 1803 1800 VAL
22 31 m Ortega Morales, Pedro ESP 5.0 1780.8 43.5 34.0 1846.8 5 1788 1841 MAD
23 27 m Lopez Heras, Arturo ESP 5.0 1766.0 41.0 33.0 1806.6 4 1806 1850 MAD
24 26 m Sevillano Garcia, Joaquin ESP 5.0 1738.4 40.0 32.5 1781.3 4 1819 1831 CTL
25 37 m Martinez Rubio, Felipe ESP 5.0 1679.1 39.0 31.5 1750.0 5 1727 1763 MAD
26 23 m Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso ESP 5.0 1676.0 35.0 27.0 1621.4 4 1851 1848 VAL
27 38 m Gonzalez Blazquez, Juan Manuel ESP 5.0 1597.6 34.0 27.5 1688.4 5 1710 1736 AND
28 18 m Gonzalez Pabollet, Jesus Maria S ESP 4.5 1857.9 43.5 34.0 1812.1 3 1905 1904 NAV
29 29 m Rodriguez Bernal, Herman ESP 4.5 1829.6 45.0 36.0 1875.7 4 1797 1845 MAD
30 57 m Bernardo Jimenez, Fernando ESP 4.5 1827.8 47.5 37.5 1969.1 2 1000 0 MAD
31 19 m Borras Julian, Teodoro ESP 4.5 1785.0 38.0 29.0 1646.0 3 1883 1902 CAT
32 25 m Sancho Castiello, Federico ESP 4.5 1784.0 39.5 31.0 1792.0 3 1830 1891 MAD
33 40 m Morant Gomar, Sergio ESP 4.5 1714.8 39.0 31.0 1654.6 4 1682 1673 VAL
34 22 m Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio ESP 4.0 1851.7 46.0 36.5 1892.2 4 1862 1898 MAD
35 30 m Zotes Flecha, Luis ESP 4.0 1829.1 44.5 34.5 1851.1 2 1794 1797 VAL
36 36 m Garcia Caballero, Luis ESP 4.0 1811.1 43.0 33.5 1839.4 3 1729 1758 CAN
37 33 m Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio ESP 4.0 1767.8 40.0 30.0 1772.9 2 1749 1746 VAL
38 41 m Donazar Garayoa, Miguel ESP 4.0 1745.7 41.0 32.5 1780.8 2 1660 1677 NAV
39 50 m Andres Zamorano, Cayo ESP 4.0 1721.9 36.5 28.0 1719.3 3 1498 1492 MUR
40 47 m Escriva Agud, Salvador ESP 4.0 1674.3 37.0 29.5 1747.1 3 1584 1583 VAL
41 45 m Argueso Palomino, Manuel ESP 4.0 1657.7 36.5 28.0 1722.3 4 1622 1646 ARA
42 51 m Escudero Lopez, Francisco ESP 4.0 1580.0 32.5 27.0 1716.8 2 1494 1480 VAL
43 34 m Garcia Fernandez, Roberto ESP 3.5 1836.9 42.0 33.5 1834.4 2 1739 1754 VAL
44 46 m Orti Boix, Miguel ESP 3.5 1665.7 37.0 29.0 1785.2 2 1589 1596 CAT
45 35 m Beltran Sanz, Felix ESP 3.5 1657.7 33.5 26.0 1673.7 3 1731 1819 CTL
46 48 m Iglesias Vidal, Luis ESP 3.5 1599.7 33.0 27.5 1688.7 2 1530 1555 CNT
47 43 m Redondo Varela, Celestino ESP 3.5 1569.7 32.0 25.5 1653.3 2 1643 1616 GAL
48 42 m Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis ESP 3.0 1723.8 36.5 28.0 1646.7 3 1653 1590 GAL
49 52 m Del Amo Delgado, Pedro ESP 3.0 1711.8 35.5 27.0 1680.0 1 1490 1478 VAL
50 53 m Casao Benedi, Luis ESP 3.0 1599.0 32.5 26.0 1684.1 3 1434 1421 VAL
51 49 m Lasierra Arceiz, Javier ESP 3.0 1587.1 32.5 25.5 1638.0 3 1519 1543 ARA
52 39 m Olmos Rosa, Fernando ESP 2.5 1629.6 34.5 27.5 1711.0 2 1688 1682 MUR
53 55 m Codina Escudero, Juan ESP 2.5 1498.4 26.5 21.0 1599.1 1 1403 1424 ARA
54 56 m Morata Perez, Jose ESP 2.0 1589.4 30.5 23.5 1598.8 0 1340 1309 AND
55 44 m Llorente Munoz, Carlos ESP 2.0 1563.1 30.0 24.0 1593.3 2 1639 1667 VAS
56 54 m Lopez Carcas, Jesus ESP 1.0 1625.5 33.5 26.0 1620.6 0 1415 1463 ARA
57 32 m Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis ESP 0.0 0.0 27.0 21.0 2116.0 0 1750 1762 VAL