XIII Torneo Int. Nuevas Generaciones Sub14 2017

Benidorm, from 2017-12-06 to 2017-12-10
Official website
Chief Arbiter: FA Francisco Javier Rubio Doblas (2221160)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose ESP 2035 2045 2004 32080042 29082 H Jaque Huesca
2 Masague Artero, Guerau ESP 1976 2018 2003 32098952 28872 Escacs Lleida
3 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo ESP 1912 1933 2003 32057130 26826 Capablanca (MAD)
4 Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo ESP 1876 1877 2003 24515949 29257 Ajedrez Parque Sur
5 Ponseti Lluch, Joan ESP 1865 1875 2003 32088345 29228 H CECA Ciutadella
6 Zheng, Hong Wei ESP 1788 1806 2004 24586390 32351 H Montornes del Vall
7 Martin Barcelo, Carles ESP 1761 1823 2004 24561444 31070 Palleja
8 Cisneros Serra, Javier ESP 1730 1752 2003 32066040 29184 H Balanguera (Mallor
9 Sempere Domenech, Abel ESP 1717 1725 2003 24508470 29965 Alcoy VAL
10 Garcia Ramos, Anais ESP 1707 1713 2003 32086776 28849 Peona i Peo
11 Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer ESP 1669 1676 2004 32097034 29825 Oberena
12 Gonzalez Lema, Carlos ESP 1655 1646 2004 24589918 33895 Excalibur Albacete
13 Gomila Benejam, Doro ESP 1630 1649 2004 32088337 28934 H CECA Ciutadella
14 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel ESP 1552 1567 2004 24543470 30545 Oberena
15 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona ESP 1526 1525 2004 24585270 32503 H Peona i Peo
16 Millan Ortiz, Francisco Pablo ESP 1379 1383 2004 24540080 32889 H CAVE Estepona
17 De Haro Morcillo, Marcos ESP 1347 1326 2004 24563641 32185 Parque Sur (ALB)
18 Torcal Miguel, Paula ESP 1327 1334 2004 32070810 29515 Ibercaja Zaragoza
19 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo ESP 1313 1310 2004 24543489 30099 Oberena
20 Escario Nadal, Diego ESP 1311 1329 2003 54505186 34555 H Casino jaque Huesc
21 Sanchez Moya, Gonzalo ESP 1308 1291 2004 24541478 31629 Parque Sur (ALB)
22 Cardona Pons, Josep ESP 1305 1315 2004 24529893 30607 H Ferreries
23 Marti Torrent, Nuria ESP 1129 1150 2004 24592676 34062 H CECA Ciutadella
24 Nieto Foresti, Sofia ESP 1121 1141 2004 54509980 33776 H
25 Garcia Sanchez, Juan Francisco ESP 1121 1069 2004 54542570 34185 Ciudad Real
26 Navajas Alvarez, Josep ESP 1584 1532 2005 24538523 29944 H Vall del Tenes
27 Roig Roig, Marc ESP 1402 1364 2004 24556068 33754 BAL
28 Iturralde Echeverria, Ivan ESP 1792 1744 2003 32074336 27916 H Gros Xake Taldea
29 Vinolas Anglada, Laura ESP 1415 1455 2003 24517925 32877 Figueres
30 Notario Poveda, Oscar ESP 1471 1477 2004 24529060 30102 La Vila
31 Del Rio Perezagua, Mario ESP 1694 1725 2004 24522066 29440 Bargas Soliss
32 Donado Horcajada, Maria ESP 1043 1013 2004 24589896 33858 Los Molinos