XIII Torneo Int Nuevas Generaciones Sub16-18 2017

Benidorm, from 2017-12-06 to 2017-12-10
Official website
Chief Arbiter: FA Francisco Javier Rubio Doblas (2221160)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Initial ranking

Ran. Tit. Name Fed. FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID Nat. ID Origin
1 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian ESP 2311 2136 1999 22276050 25101 *Cerdanyola Valles
2 Sole Pijuan, Ferran ESP 2070 2090 2001 32045611 27533 Lleida
3 Torcal Miguel, Oscar ESP 2060 2071 2002 32025700 28230 Ibercaja
4 Ledesma Claros, Daniel ESP 2049 2012 2002 24521558 30208 H Miraflores
5 Comellas Martos, Lidia ESP 2018 2041 2000 32079460 28742 *CECA Ciutadella
6 Khudov, Oleksandr UKR 2007 2052 2002 14176432 31419 H Calldetenes
7 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas ESP 2007 2033 2002 24513407 28771 Pozuelo de Alarcon
8 Sabater de Ibarra, Miguel Angel ESP 1980 1975 2001 24508063 29038 Beniajan
9 Navarro Rico, Lluis ESP 1956 1953 2001 32045913 27457 Enric Valor
10 Marzo Pie, Xavier ESP 1927 1950 2001 32086440 27857 Ateneu Colon
11 Claramunt Bassegoda, Marcel ESP 1899 1832 2002 32086512 27832 Ateneu Colon
12 Pera Muntasell, Marc ESP 1813 1840 2001 32086369 28513 Lira
13 Pujante Martinez, Rafael ESP 1769 1768 2002 32037228 27074 Beniajan
14 Albert Aparicio, Ismael ESP 1678 1729 2002 24524891 29981 Mostoles
15 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia ESP 1678 1713 2000 24514764 28981 *H Gros Xake Taldea
16 Mallol Descarrega, Gerard ESP 1677 1676 2001 32022697 27034 Figueres
17 Lopez Escribano, Andrea ESP 1601 1584 2002 32065973 27780 La Roda
18 Garcia Cerdan, Fernando ESP 1486 1479 2000 24512893 29724 *Almansa
19 Hernando Santiago, Alberto ESP 1455 1479 2002 24565261 31534 Promesas
20 Urpi Cortes, Nil ESP 1437 1480 2002 24505943 30155 H CECA Ciutadella
21 Ramos Gonzalez, Javier ESP 1386 1477 2001 32068336 28127 Gredos San Diego
22 Stanislavov Karamitev, Ivan ESP 1381 1361 2000 24563293 31187 *Almansa
23 Bagur Bosch, Francesc ESP 1370 1397 2002 24554014 31451 H CECA Ciutadella
24 Castillo Navarro, Jose Joaquin ESP 1327 1296 2002 24518450 29718 Almansa
25 Rodriguez Perez, Marta ESP 1326 1306 2002 24541656 32751 Promesas
26 Campana Valencia, Lidia ESP 1265 1279 2002 24531456 31467 Palacio de Pioneros
27 Lopez Oliva, Victor ESP 1622 1607 2002 24520969 32248 Badia