35 Open Internacional d'Andorra

Escaldes-Engordany, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937] Deputy Arbiters: Juberias S., S. - De la Riva , O. - Jose Q., D.
Rate of play: Stn: 90'/40 moves+30'/End+30'' increment per move starting
Director del torneig/Organizador: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Hotel Panorama
Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n
AD700 Escaldez-Engordany
Comú d'Escaldes-Engordany

Teléfono: +376 873 400

Player information

Players and standings for AND

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. User BucT BucM FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
47 21 IM Aloma Vidal Robert AND 5.0 2251.0 46.5 36.5 2457 0 1989 2260409 0
70 56 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul AND 4.5 2079.0 45.0 34.0 2189 0 1952 6900020 0
97 122 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 4.0 1750.0 33.5 26.0 1622 0 2003 6900763 0
101 152 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria AND 3.5 1888.0 38.5 30.0 0 0 1974 6901344 0
105 124 Alcon Llosada Alex AND 3.5 1804.0 35.0 27.5 1604 0 2003 6900780 0
110 118 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan AND 3.5 1580.0 36.0 28.0 1655 0 1954 6900100 0
118 120 Riba Revert Valenti AND 3.0 1635.0 36.0 28.5 1634 0 2000 6900364 0
125 144 Martinez Balastegui Marti AND 3.0 1354.0 26.0 21.0 1224 0 1974 6901085 0
127 141 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 2.5 1499.0 33.0 25.5 1300 0 2005 6900976 0
128 129 Galera Serra Maria AND 2.5 1495.0 34.5 26.5 1505 0 1998 6900283 0
132 143 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 2.5 1381.0 29.5 23.0 1272 0 2006 6900798 0
133 148 De la Riva Real Ariadna AND 2.5 1298.0 30.0 23.0 0 0 2005 6901018 0
134 142 Sanchez Sala Marc AND 2.5 1218.0 27.5 22.5 1290 0 2006 6901115 0
135 145 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 2.5 1164.0 26.5 21.0 1170 0 2007 6900860 0
146 151 Montraveta Jo Marc AND 1.0 722.0 28.5 22.5 0 0 2010 6901301 0
148 150 Montraveta Jo Laia AND 0.0 612.0 30.5 23.5 0 0 2008 6901298 0
153 153 Ramos Torres Daniel AND 0.0 0.0 27.0 21.0 0 0 2005 6901077 0

Player pairings for AND

Pairings of round 9 for AND (2017-07-30 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
29 Vignesh B 2124 IND 1-0 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND
39 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND
44 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED 1-0 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND
46 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 1-0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
48 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND 0-1 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
53 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP ½-½ Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
55 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee 1807 POL +-- Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND
57 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP 1-0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
58 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND 0-1 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA
60 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND ½-½ Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR
61 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
63 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP 0-1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
64 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND
65 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 1-0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND
67 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 0  
88 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 8 for AND (2017-07-29 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
11 FM Fell Sebastian 2343 ARG 1-0 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
31 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND ½-½ Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
48 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA
52 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR 1-0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
57 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 1-0 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee 1807 POL
58 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 1-0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
61 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 0-1 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
62 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 1-0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND
64 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 1-0 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND
65 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND ½-½ Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP
66 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0-1 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
67 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND 0-1 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND
68 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 0-1 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND
69 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND 0-1 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP
70 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG
83 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 7 for AND (2017-07-28 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
10 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND ½-½ Soham Das 2020 IND
18 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND 0-1 IM Iniyan P 2380 IND
45 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP ½-½ Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND
61 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND 1-0 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
62 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR
63 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND 0-1 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP
64 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND ½-½ Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND
67 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND ½-½ Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND
68 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP 0-1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
69 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND 0-1 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND
70 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
80 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 0  
83 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 6 for AND (2017-07-27 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
16 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 0-1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
29 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND
52 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND
53 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 0-1 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP
54 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 0-1 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
57 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND 0-1 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP
58 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP 1-0 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
59 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND 0-1 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
61 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP ½-½ Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
64 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 1-0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
68 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG 1-0 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND
69 Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR 1-0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND
70 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND ½-½ Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND
71 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 1-0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND
82 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 5 for AND (2017-07-26 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
23 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 1-0 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
33 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND 1-0 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
51 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND 0-1 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP
54 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND ½-½ Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
55 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 0-1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND
65 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND 0-1 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
66 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA
67 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND 0-1 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND
68 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0-1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND
69 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 1-0 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND
70 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
71 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP
81 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 4 for AND (2017-07-25 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 1-0 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND
16 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP ½-½ IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
36 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
52 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
54 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND
55 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND
56 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 0-1 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA
63 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND
65 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP ½-½ Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
66 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND ½-½ Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
67 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND ½-½ Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND
68 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 0-1 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP
69 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
72 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 1-0 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND
80 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 3 for AND (2017-07-24 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
21 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 1-0 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP
36 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND 1-0 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
47 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
53 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND ½-½ Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
54 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
59 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 1-0 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND
63 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0-1 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
65 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND ½-½ Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP
66 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 0-1 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA
67 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND 0-1 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA
70 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND 0-1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND
71 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
72 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND --+ Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
74 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND +  
79 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND 0  
80 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 0  

Pairings of round 2 for AND (2017-07-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
18 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP 1-0 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
33 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
50 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP 1-0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
52 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP 0-1 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
53 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND 0-1 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
65 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
69 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP 1-0 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND
70 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND 0-1 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT
71 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND
75 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND 0  
76 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 0  
77 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 0  
78 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND 0  
79 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0  
80 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND 0  
81 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 0  
82 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND 0  

Pairings of round 1 for AND (2017-07-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
21 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 1-0 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
44 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 0-1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
47 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND 0-1 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
54 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR 1-0 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND
57 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG 0-1 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND
64 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND 0-1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
68 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
69 Kasi A.L. 2068 IND 1-0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND
70 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND 1-0 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP
71 Bergsson Stefan 2060 ISL +-- Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND
75 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 0  
76 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 0  
78 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND 0  
79 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0  
80 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND 0  
81 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 0  
82 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND 0