35 Open Internacional d'Andorra

Escaldes-Engordany, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937] Deputy Arbiters: Juberias S., S. - De la Riva , O. - Jose Q., D.
Rate of play: Stn: 90'/40 moves+30'/End+30'' increment per move starting
Director del torneig/Organizador: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Hotel Panorama
Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n
AD700 Escaldez-Engordany
Comú d'Escaldes-Engordany

Teléfono: +376 873 400

Player information

Players and standings for ISR

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. User BucT BucM FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 23 IM Kaspi Alexander ISR 7.5 2622.0 48.5 37.5 2435 0 1964 2802910 0
6 25 IM Zanan Evgeny ISR 6.5 2600.0 51.0 40.5 2428 0 1998 24101940 0
10 10 GM Kogan Arthur ISR 6.5 2477.0 50.0 38.5 2529 0 1974 2800802 0
11 16 IM Caspi Israel ISR 6.5 2471.0 52.5 41.0 2487 0 1989 2807394 0
12 30 IM Ben Artzi Ido ISR 6.5 2466.0 50.5 39.0 2380 0 1994 2810913 0
13 13 GM Zoler Dan ISR 6.5 2464.0 52.0 40.5 2499 0 1974 2800705 0
15 14 IM Kobo Ori ISR 6.5 2431.0 49.5 38.0 2494 0 1997 2812320 0
19 6 GM Baron Tal ISR 6.0 2406.0 48.5 36.5 2547 0 1992 2809958 0
30 7 IM Steinberg Nitzan ISR 5.5 2356.0 48.0 37.0 2543 0 1998 2801795 0
42 89 Federovski Adi ISR 5.5 2097.0 40.5 31.5 1958 0 1996 2813777 0
43 53 WFM Lahav Michal ISR 5.5 2094.0 39.5 30.0 2197 0 1999 2813742 0
50 40 FM Shevelev Dmitri ISR 5.0 2222.0 44.0 34.0 2283 0 1976 2802627 0
56 107 Sokolinsky Yaakov ISR 5.0 2063.0 40.5 33.5 1827 0 2002 2815435 0
71 87 Reprun Nadejda ISR 4.5 2073.0 44.0 34.5 1966 0 1970 2806843 0
85 90 Vardi Shlomit ISR 4.0 1929.0 40.5 31.5 1954 0 1969 2801442 0
95 98 Sokolovsky Yahli ISR 4.0 1755.0 34.5 27.0 1880 0 2006 2820242 0

Player pairings for ISR

Pairings of round 9 for ISR (2017-07-30 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR 1-0 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
3 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP ½-½ IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
5 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
7 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP 0-1 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
10 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR 1-0 Soham Das 2020 IND
11 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 1-0 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP
15 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA 0-1 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
16 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR ½-½ Akash Pc Iyer 2300 IND
17 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
27 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR 1-0 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
28 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
32 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
36 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 1-0 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
37 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
38 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA ½-½ Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR

Pairings of round 8 for ISR (2017-07-29 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR 1-0 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR
4 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA 0-1 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
6 IM Iniyan P 2380 IND 1-0 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR
8 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR 1-0 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND
9 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR 1-0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
14 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR ½-½ WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP
16 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR 1-0 Srijit Paul 2247 IND
18 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 0-1 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR
24 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
34 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP 0-1 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR
36 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP
39 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
46 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
52 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR 1-0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND

Pairings of round 7 for ISR (2017-07-28 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR ½-½ FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
5 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR ½-½ FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP
6 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR 1-0 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP
7 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
8 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 0-1 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
12 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
13 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA ½-½ GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
14 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP ½-½ GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
15 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 0-1 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
28 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR ½-½ Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
29 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
31 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP ½-½ Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
32 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP ½-½ Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
37 Bergsson Stefan 2060 ISL 1-0 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
40 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for ISR (2017-07-27 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR ½-½ IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR
6 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR 0-1 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP
7 IM Iniyan P 2380 IND 0-1 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR
8 Soham Das 2020 IND ½-½ IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR
10 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR 1-0 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
14 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR ½-½ Srijit Paul 2247 IND
17 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 0-1 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
19 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR 1-0 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP
25 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
28 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 1-0 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
35 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP ½-½ Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
36 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP ½-½ WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR
48 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP
49 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
55 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR 1-0 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for ISR (2017-07-26 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 0-1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP
3 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
6 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND 1-0 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
7 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR 1-0 FM Fell Sebastian 2343 ARG
9 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 0-1 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
12 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
13 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG ½-½ IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
16 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR ½-½ FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP
19 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP 1-0 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
26 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT 0-1 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
30 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
31 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR ½-½ Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP
33 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND 1-0 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
34 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 AJAY Karthikeyan 2187 IND
53 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA 0-1 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR

Pairings of round 4 for ISR (2017-07-25 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 1-0 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP
5 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP 1-0 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR
7 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR 1-0 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
9 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR ½-½ IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
10 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR ½-½ IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP
12 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR ½-½ Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND
14 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR
24 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
33 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR
34 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA 0-1 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
51 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
52 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
53 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
61 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR 0-1 Burbach Brunel Baron 1350 THA

Pairings of round 3 for ISR (2017-07-24 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR ½-½ GM Landa Konstantin 2617 RUS
4 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
5 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP ½-½ GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
8 IM Iniyan P 2380 IND ½-½ GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
11 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR 1-0 Akash Pc Iyer 2300 IND
13 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND 0-1 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR
14 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
18 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR 0-1 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
20 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR 1-0 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
30 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 Schindler Christian 2219 GER
31 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG 1-0 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
34 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR 1-0 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
36 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND 1-0 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
46 Krishnan S R 2080 IND --+ Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
55 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for ISR (2017-07-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR 1-0 Srijit Paul 2247 IND
8 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR 1-0 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG
11 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 0-1 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR
13 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 1-0 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR
19 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP 0-1 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
21 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 0-1 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
25 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR ½-½ Vignesh B 2124 IND
33 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
34 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA 1-0 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
35 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR 1-0 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
38 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 0-1 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR
45 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 0-1 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
56 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
57 Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
71 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND

Pairings of round 1 for ISR (2017-07-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Soham Das 2020 IND 0-1 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
7 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR 0-1 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
10 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED 0-1 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
13 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR 1-0 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
14 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
15 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA 1-0 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
16 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR
23 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR 1-0 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP
24 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR 0-1 GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR
25 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR 1-0 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
30 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP 0-1 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
33 Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND 1-0 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
40 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 0-1 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
54 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR 1-0 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND