35 Open Internacional d'Andorra

Escaldes-Engordany, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937] Deputy Arbiters: Juberias S., S. - De la Riva , O. - Jose Q., D.
Rate of play: Stn: 90'/40 moves+30'/End+30'' increment per move starting
Director del torneig/Organizador: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Hotel Panorama
Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n
AD700 Escaldez-Engordany
Comú d'Escaldes-Engordany

Teléfono: +376 873 400

Player information

Players and standings for ITA

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. User BucT BucM FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
14 12 IM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 6.5 2440.0 48.5 37.5 2506 0 1992 818860 0
18 5 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil ITA 6.0 2445.0 50.0 38.0 2558 0 1990 817570 0
106 115 De Maria Isaia ITA 3.5 1743.0 35.0 28.0 1745 0 1965 822299 0
115 92 Di Paolo Marco ITA 3.0 1730.0 41.0 32.5 1926 0 1959 806293 0
123 119 Pieri Enzo ITA 3.0 1515.0 31.0 23.5 1637 0 1958 815373 0

Player pairings for ITA

Pairings of round 9 for ITA (2017-07-30 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
9 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP 0-1 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
14 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 0-1 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
47 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG
56 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA 0-1 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
58 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND 0-1 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA

Pairings of round 8 for ITA (2017-07-29 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA 0-1 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
17 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA 1-0 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND
48 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA
56 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA 0-1 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP
60 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG

Pairings of round 7 for ITA (2017-07-28 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP 1-0 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
12 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
33 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER
48 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP 1-0 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
60 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP 1-0 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA

Pairings of round 6 for ITA (2017-07-27 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
11 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA ½-½ GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
13 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA 1-0 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
46 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA ½-½ Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED
49 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
51 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 0-1 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA

Pairings of round 5 for ITA (2017-07-26 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA ½-½ Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND
11 Srijit Paul 2247 IND ½-½ IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
37 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
63 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0-1 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
64 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP 0-1 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA

Pairings of round 4 for ITA (2017-07-25 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR ½-½ GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
11 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA ½-½ IM Iniyan P 2380 IND
50 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA 0-1 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
51 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
56 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 0-1 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA

Pairings of round 3 for ITA (2017-07-24 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
10 Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND ½-½ IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
33 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
63 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0-1 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
67 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND 0-1 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA

Pairings of round 2 for ITA (2017-07-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP 0-1 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
10 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA 1-0 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP
39 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA 0-1 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP
44 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
59 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 0-1 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA

Pairings of round 1 for ITA (2017-07-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA 1-0 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP
12 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP 0-1 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
18 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
41 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 1-0 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
46 Srijit Paul 2247 IND 1-0 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA