35 Open Internacional d'Andorra

Escaldes-Engordany, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937] Deputy Arbiters: Juberias S., S. - De la Riva , O. - Jose Q., D.
Rate of play: Stn: 90'/40 moves+30'/End+30'' increment per move starting
Director del torneig/Organizador: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Hotel Panorama
Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n
AD700 Escaldez-Engordany
Comú d'Escaldes-Engordany

Teléfono: +376 873 400

Player information

Players and standings for ESP

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. User BucT BucM FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
1 19 IM Pena Gomez Manuel ESP 7.5 2653.0 55.0 43.5 2468 0 1988 2252813 0
2 9 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 7.5 2653.0 53.0 41.0 2536 0 1994 2288230 0
5 29 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso ESP 7.0 2520.0 52.0 40.5 2405 0 1971 2204100 0
7 18 FM Suarez Gomez Julio ESP 6.5 2543.0 51.5 41.0 2474 0 1998 22275991 0
8 8 IM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 6.5 2529.0 53.5 42.0 2542 0 1996 2293307 0
9 11 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. ESP 6.5 2506.0 49.0 39.0 2522 0 1976 2203138 0
26 27 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos ESP 5.5 2394.0 49.0 37.5 2416 0 1987 2253585 0
29 28 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. ESP 5.5 2388.0 49.0 38.0 2412 0 1986 2260867 0
32 17 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis ESP 5.5 2346.0 47.0 36.5 2481 0 1971 2200325 0
34 65 Palacios Herrero Pablo ESP 5.5 2307.0 45.0 35.0 2122 0 1995 22262288 0
36 32 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 5.5 2242.0 44.5 34.5 2380 0 1995 2292688 0
39 46 Serra Pages Jordi ESP 5.5 2187.0 42.5 32.0 2232 0 1979 2213753 0
40 44 Romero Pallares Daniel ESP 5.5 2130.0 43.0 33.0 2248 0 1998 32025637 0
46 41 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia ESP 5.0 2302.0 45.5 35.5 2271 0 1979 2212676 0
49 42 Morros Faura Ricard ESP 5.0 2229.0 44.5 34.5 2270 0 1965 2294311 0
52 99 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario ESP 5.0 2167.0 46.0 36.0 1871 0 2001 32010052 0
55 78 Planas Gene Juan ESP 5.0 2113.0 39.5 31.0 2023 0 1951 2203103 0
57 60 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan ESP 5.0 2062.0 38.5 30.5 2156 0 1989 2256320 0
58 77 Varela Fernandez Andres ESP 5.0 2054.0 41.5 31.5 2035 0 1995 2263319 0
62 67 Cortes Jurado Rafael ESP 4.5 2175.0 44.5 35.0 2097 0 1978 2220270 0
65 54 Dan Teodor ESP 4.5 2109.0 43.5 34.5 2191 0 2001 24531200 0
66 55 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco ESP 4.5 2098.0 43.5 34.0 2191 0 1964 2218178 0
67 88 Roman Lopez Jesus ESP 4.5 2089.0 42.0 33.5 1966 0 1964 2291673 0
68 74 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 4.5 2086.0 41.5 32.5 2059 0 1997 22217630 0
69 82 Revaliente Montoya Ciro ESP 4.5 2079.0 45.0 34.5 1992 0 2006 24538442 0
73 85 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel ESP 4.5 1953.0 39.0 29.5 1977 0 2002 32086512 0
77 94 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio ESP 4.5 1836.0 38.0 30.0 1916 0 1968 611840 0
80 58 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan ESP 4.0 2295.0 44.0 35.0 2176 0 1978 2219409 0
81 59 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel ESP 4.0 2277.0 46.5 36.0 2165 0 1983 2218151 0
84 104 Tormo Bas Gonzalo ESP 4.0 1940.0 39.5 31.5 1843 0 1996 32018614 0
86 100 Cordomi Forns Francesc ESP 4.0 1895.0 37.0 28.5 1868 0 1978 2269252 0
87 81 Bayerri Rosa Xavier ESP 4.0 1865.0 36.5 27.0 1996 0 1969 32021887 0
88 91 Martin Bizarro Antonio ESP 4.0 1857.0 39.5 31.0 1934 0 1971 22249028 0
89 101 Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 4.0 1844.0 34.0 28.0 1863 0 1971 2265354 0
90 95 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio ESP 4.0 1830.0 37.5 30.0 1900 0 1973 2273616 0
91 97 Granados Tellos Roman ESP 4.0 1822.0 38.0 28.0 1893 0 1981 22270078 0
92 93 Gallego Terris Rafael ESP 4.0 1812.0 42.5 32.0 1924 0 1978 2283107 0
93 108 Iglesias Fernandez Luis ESP 4.0 1782.0 36.5 27.5 1826 0 1976 2269988 0
96 109 Garcia Serrano Jose M. ESP 4.0 1750.0 35.5 27.5 1820 0 1968 2285215 0
98 52 Fernandez Soriano Ruben ESP 3.5 2225.0 46.0 35.5 2199 0 1991 2292890 0
99 80 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon ESP 3.5 2063.0 42.0 32.5 2018 0 1972 2260794 0
102 96 Ferre Fornos J. Enric ESP 3.5 1871.0 39.5 31.0 1893 0 1968 24539112 0
103 110 Trigo Beiro Daniel ESP 3.5 1855.0 37.0 28.5 1817 0 1985 22244875 0
104 113 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin ESP 3.5 1807.0 39.5 31.0 1803 0 1950 2211068 0
108 112 Mascaro Pastor Miguel ESP 3.5 1686.0 35.0 27.0 1806 0 1974 2239701 0
111 126 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel ESP 3.5 1524.0 34.0 26.5 1601 0 1959 22223673 0
112 20 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso ESP 3.0 2211.0 45.0 35.0 2464 0 1989 2254131 0
113 84 Uriarte Prieto Goyo ESP 3.0 1759.0 37.5 28.0 1979 0 1971 2214407 0
114 102 Sola Lluch Miquel ESP 3.0 1759.0 36.5 29.0 1859 0 1955 2292718 0
116 123 Caballero Ortin Jorge ESP 3.0 1670.0 34.5 26.5 1611 0 1992 22216260 0
117 105 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo ESP 3.0 1637.0 39.0 30.0 1837 0 1966 22230327 0
120 130 Reguera Campillo Moises ESP 3.0 1571.0 32.0 25.0 1497 0 1961 22217312 0
130 140 Genis Traveria Ferran ESP 2.5 1424.0 30.0 24.5 1317 0 1978 24519707 0
136 146 Izquierdo Fuster Joan ESP 2.5 1148.0 24.5 20.0 1117 0 1970 22283072 0
137 51 Cortes Lizano Jesus ESP 2.0 2023.0 37.0 28.5 2204 0 1988 2260808 0
139 72 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio ESP 2.0 1596.0 31.0 24.5 2060 0 1951 2217040 0
140 117 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko ESP 2.0 1591.0 35.5 27.0 1682 0 1978 24559504 0
141 135 Lopez Sanchez Pedro ESP 2.0 1313.0 32.0 25.0 1400 0 1967 24591840 0
142 138 Blum Ulrike ESP 2.0 1298.0 31.5 24.5 1326 0 1949 22238832 0
144 149 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina ESP 2.0 1094.0 25.5 20.5 0 0 2004 24544060 0 24544060 Kogan
145 134 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge ESP 1.0 1563.0 32.0 25.5 1418 0 1958 24539627 0
152 139 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente ESP 0.0 0.0 27.0 21.0 1318 0 1952 24545236 0

Player pairings for ESP

Pairings of round 9 for ESP (2017-07-30 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP
3 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP ½-½ IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
5 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
6 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 1-0 FM Fell Sebastian 2343 ARG
7 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP 0-1 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
8 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP 1-0 GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR
9 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP 0-1 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
11 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 1-0 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP
13 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 0-1 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
18 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP ½-½ Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
21 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA 1-0 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP
22 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA 0-1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
23 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND ½-½ Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
24 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP 0-1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
25 Srijit Paul 2247 IND +-- Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP
26 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG 1-0 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP
27 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR 1-0 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
28 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
31 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
33 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP
34 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP +-- Blum Gernot 2040 GER
35 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP 0-1 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
36 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 1-0 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
39 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND
40 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2149 SRI 1-0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
41 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP 0-1 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT
43 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP ½-½ Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
45 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP 1-0 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
46 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 1-0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
48 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND 0-1 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
49 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP 1-0 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
50 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP 0-1 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP
51 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 1-0 Burbach Brunel Baron 1350 THA
52 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
53 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP ½-½ Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
54 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG ½-½ Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP
57 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP 1-0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
59 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP +-- Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP
61 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
63 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP 0-1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
64 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND
66 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 0  
72 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 0  
73 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 0  
74 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP 0  
75 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 0  
79 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP 0  
80 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP 0  
81 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP 0  
82 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 0  
84 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP 0  
85 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0  
86 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  
87 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 8 for ESP (2017-07-29 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP ½-½ IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP
2 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP ½-½ GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP
5 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 1-0 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP
7 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP ½-½ GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP
10 Soham Das 2020 IND ½-½ GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP
12 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP 1-0 GM Landa Konstantin 2617 RUS
14 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR ½-½ WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP
15 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 1-0 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
18 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 0-1 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR
23 Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND 1-0 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP
25 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP 0-1 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
26 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP 1-0 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
27 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
28 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP ½-½ Schindler Christian 2219 GER
29 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP ½-½ Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG
30 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP ½-½ Dan Teodor 2191 ESP
33 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP 1-0 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP
34 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP 0-1 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR
35 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP
36 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP
37 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2149 SRI --+ Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
38 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT 0-1 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP
40 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 1-0 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP
41 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP 1-0 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP
43 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP 0-1 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP
44 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA 1-0 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP
45 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP ½-½ Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP
46 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
47 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP 1-0 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP
49 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP 0-1 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
50 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG ½-½ Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP
51 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP 1-0 Burbach Brunel Baron 1350 THA
53 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP 1-0 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP
54 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP ½-½ Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP
56 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA 0-1 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP
58 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 1-0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
59 Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR 0-1 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP
61 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 0-1 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
63 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 0-1 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
65 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND ½-½ Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP
68 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 0-1 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND
69 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND 0-1 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP
71 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 0  
75 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 0  
76 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 0  
79 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP 0  
80 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP 0  
81 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0  
82 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 7 for ESP (2017-07-28 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP 1-0 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA
2 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
3 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR ½-½ FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
4 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP 1-0 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
5 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR ½-½ FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP
6 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR 1-0 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP
7 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
9 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP ½-½ IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND
14 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP ½-½ GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
17 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP
19 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND ½-½ FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP
21 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA 1-0 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
22 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA ½-½ FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP
24 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA ½-½ FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP
26 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP 0-1 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
27 Vignesh B 2124 IND 1-0 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
28 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR ½-½ Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
29 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
31 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP ½-½ Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
32 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP ½-½ Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
34 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP 1-0 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
35 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP 1-0 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
36 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
38 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 0-1 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP
39 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP 0-1 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
40 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
41 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 1-0 Krithigga K 1848 IND
42 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 1-0 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP
45 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP ½-½ Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND
46 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA 1-0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
47 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 0-1 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
48 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP 1-0 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
49 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP 1-0 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP
50 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED ½-½ Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP
51 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP 1-0 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT
52 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP 0-1 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP
53 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
54 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA ½-½ Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
55 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP 1-0 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP
56 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 1-0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
57 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 1-0 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG
58 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 0-1 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG
59 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP 1-0 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA
60 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP 1-0 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA
63 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND 0-1 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP
65 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG 0-1 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
66 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP ½-½ Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP
68 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP 0-1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
71 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 0  
75 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 0  
78 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP 0  
79 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP 0  
81 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0  
82 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 6 for ESP (2017-07-27 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 0-1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP
2 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA ½-½ FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
5 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP
6 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR 0-1 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP
12 Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP
15 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP 0-1 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP
16 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 0-1 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
17 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 0-1 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
18 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP 1-0 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG
19 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR 1-0 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP
20 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 0-1 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND
21 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP ½-½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
22 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP 1-0 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP
25 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
26 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 0-1 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP
27 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP 0-1 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
28 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 1-0 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
29 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND
33 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 1-0 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
34 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP 1-0 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP
35 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP ½-½ Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
36 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP ½-½ WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR
37 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP
38 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2149 SRI 0-1 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP
39 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 0-1 Vignesh B 2124 IND
41 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 1-0 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP
42 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 1-0 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP
43 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP 1-0 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP
44 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP 0-1 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP
45 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP ½-½ Opasiak Dustin Tennessee 1807 POL
47 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP ½-½ Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
48 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP
50 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP 0-1 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
52 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND
53 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND 0-1 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP
54 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 0-1 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
55 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR 1-0 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
56 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG 0-1 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP
57 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND 0-1 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP
58 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP 1-0 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
60 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP ½-½ Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
61 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP ½-½ Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
62 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP 1-0 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP
63 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 0-1 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP
65 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP 1-0 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG
67 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 0-1 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP
72 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP +  
76 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 0  
79 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP 0  
80 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0  
81 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 5 for ESP (2017-07-26 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP ½-½ IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP
2 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 0-1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP
8 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 Akash Pc Iyer 2300 IND
10 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP ½-½ FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
14 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
15 Soham Das 2020 IND 1-0 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP
16 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR ½-½ FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP
17 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP 0-1 GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR
18 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP 1-0 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP
19 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP 1-0 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR
21 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA 1-0 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
23 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 1-0 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
24 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA 0-1 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP
25 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP 0-1 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP
27 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA 1-0 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
28 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 0-1 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP
29 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 1-0 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
30 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
31 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR ½-½ Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP
32 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP 0-1 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP
35 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP 1-0 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP
36 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND 1-0 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
37 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
38 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
39 Kasi A.L. 2068 IND 0-1 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
40 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP 0-1 Bergsson Stefan 2060 ISL
41 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP 0-1 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP
42 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA ½-½ Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP
45 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP
46 Vignesh B 2124 IND 1-0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
47 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP 0-1 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT
48 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED ½-½ Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP
49 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP 0-1 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP
51 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND 0-1 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP
52 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP 1-0 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP
54 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND ½-½ Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
55 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 0-1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1604 AND
56 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP 0-1 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
57 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
58 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 1-0 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP
59 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP --+ Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG
61 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP 1-0 Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR
62 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
63 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0-1 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
64 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP 0-1 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA
71 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP
72 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG 1-0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP
77 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 0  
80 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 4 for ESP (2017-07-25 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 1-0 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP
3 IM Caspi Israel 2487 ISR 1-0 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP
4 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP 1-0 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP
5 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP 1-0 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR
10 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR ½-½ IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP
13 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP
14 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR
15 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 1-0 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND
16 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP ½-½ IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
17 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 1-0 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
18 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP ½-½ Attard Leopold 2109 MLT
19 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 0-1 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP
21 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP 0-1 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND
25 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP 1-0 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP
27 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP 0-1 Soham Das 2020 IND
29 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 0-1 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
30 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP 0-1 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG
31 Krithigga K 1848 IND 1-0 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP
32 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 1-0 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP
35 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 1-0 Vignesh B 2124 IND
36 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND
37 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
38 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP 1-0 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED
39 AJAY Karthikeyan 2187 IND 1-0 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP
40 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP 0-1 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP
42 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 1-0 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP
43 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP 1-0 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP
44 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 1-0 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee 1807 POL
45 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP 1-0 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP
46 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP 1-0 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP
47 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP ½-½ Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP
48 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP 1-0 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
49 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP ½-½ Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
50 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA 0-1 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
54 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND
55 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND
57 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP 1-0 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
58 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 0-1 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP
59 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP 1-0 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
60 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP ½-½ Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
62 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP 0-1 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP
63 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 1-0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND
64 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 0-1 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP
65 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP ½-½ Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND
68 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND 0-1 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP
70 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 0-1 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG
72 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 1-0 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND
73 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP 0-1 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP
78 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 0  
79 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 3 for ESP (2017-07-24 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 1-0 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP
5 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP ½-½ GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
6 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP 0-1 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP
7 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP
9 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP 1-0 FM Fell Sebastian 2343 ARG
14 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
15 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT 0-1 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
16 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP 1-0 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
21 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 1-0 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP
22 Soham Das 2020 IND 1-0 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP
23 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP 0-1 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP
24 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED ½-½ Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
25 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 1-0 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
26 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP 0-1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
27 Srijit Paul 2247 IND 1-0 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP
28 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP ½-½ Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
32 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 1-0 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP
33 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
34 WFM Lahav Michal 2197 ISR 1-0 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
35 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 0-1 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP
37 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP 1-0 AJAY Karthikeyan 2187 IND
38 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP 1-0 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP
39 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP
40 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP 0-1 Krithigga K 1848 IND
41 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP 1-0 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2149 SRI
42 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND 1-0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
44 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP 0-1 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP
45 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP 1-0 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP
49 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP
50 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0-1 Bergsson Stefan 2060 ISL
51 Burbach Brunel Baron 1350 THA 0-1 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP
52 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA 1-0 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP
53 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND ½-½ Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
54 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
55 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR ½-½ Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
56 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP ½-½ Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP
57 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP 0-1 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP
58 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG 0-1 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
59 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 1-0 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND
60 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP 0-1 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP
61 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP 1-0 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG
64 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
65 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND ½-½ Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP
69 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP 1-0 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP
73 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 1-0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP
78 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 2 for ESP (2017-07-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 0-1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA
3 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 0-1 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
4 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP 0-1 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
6 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 1-0 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
7 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP
9 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP
10 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA 1-0 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP
11 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP 0-1 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR
12 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
14 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 0-1 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP
15 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP
16 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 0-1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP
17 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP 1-0 AJAY Karthikeyan 2187 IND
18 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP 1-0 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND
19 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP 0-1 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR
20 GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR 1-0 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP
22 Bergsson Stefan 2060 ISL 0-1 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP
23 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP 1-0 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND
24 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP 0-1 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP
27 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP 0-1 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT
28 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP 0-1 Arjun Kalyan 2347 IND
30 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP 0-1 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND
35 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR 1-0 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
36 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA 1-0 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP
37 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA 1-0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
38 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 0-1 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR
39 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA 0-1 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP
40 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2149 SRI 1-0 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP
41 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP 0-1 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER
42 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP 0-1 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP
43 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP 1-0 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP
45 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP 0-1 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
47 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 1-0 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
49 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 0-1 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP
50 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP 1-0 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND
52 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP 0-1 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND
53 Galera Serra Maria 1505 AND 0-1 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP
54 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA 1-0 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
55 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG 0-1 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP
58 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP 1-0 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP
59 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP 0-1 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA
60 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP 1-0 Han Xuqian Ben 1456 HKG
61 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 0-1 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP
62 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP 0-1 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP
63 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP 1-0 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP
64 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP +-- Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP
65 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND
66 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP 0-1 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP
68 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP 0-1 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP
69 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP 1-0 De la Riva Real Ariadna 0 AND

Pairings of round 1 for ESP (2017-07-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 1-0 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP
4 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP ½-½ GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
5 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA 1-0 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP
7 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR 0-1 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
8 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP 0-1 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP
9 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP
11 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP 1-0 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP
12 Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel 1977 ESP 0-1 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA
17 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2481 ESP 1-0 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP
18 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
19 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP 1-0 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP
20 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 0-1 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP
21 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2457 AND 1-0 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
22 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP ½-½ IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA
23 IM Kaspi Alexander 2435 ISR 1-0 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP
25 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR 1-0 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
26 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP ½-½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
27 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP 1-0 Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP
28 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 0-1 FM Farran Martos Francesc X. 2412 ESP
29 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP 1-0 Krithigga K 1848 IND
30 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP 0-1 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
31 IM Iniyan P 2380 IND 1-0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
32 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT 0-1 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto 2380 ESP
34 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 0-1 FM Fell Sebastian 2343 ARG
35 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND 1-0 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP
36 Trigo Beiro Daniel 1817 ESP 0-1 Akash Pc Iyer 2300 IND
38 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP 0-1 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
39 Kulkarni Rakesh 2288 IND --+ Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP
41 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 1-0 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
42 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 0-1 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
43 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 1-0 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP
44 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 0-1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2248 ESP
45 Vignesh B 2124 IND 1-0 Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
47 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND 0-1 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
49 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP 0-1 Schindler Christian 2219 GER
51 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP +-- FM Dhanush Bharadwaj 2211 IND
52 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 1-0 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
53 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 0-1 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
55 Reguera Campillo Moises 1497 ESP 0-1 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP
56 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP 1-0 Yau Kwok Yui Oliver 1465 HKG
59 Benlloch Adroguer Jorge 1418 ESP 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP
60 Paquico Rodriguez Ivan 2156 ESP 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
63 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP 0-1 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER
64 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1170 AND 0-1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
65 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT 1-0 Izquierdo Fuster Joan 1117 ESP
66 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG 0-1 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP
67 Krishnan S R 2080 IND 1-0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP
70 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND 1-0 Aizpurua Blanco Juan Antonio 2060 ESP
72 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP 0  
74 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP 0  
77 Acena Garcia Juan Vicente 1318 ESP 0