35 Open Internacional d'Andorra

Escaldes-Engordany, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937] Deputy Arbiters: Juberias S., S. - De la Riva , O. - Jose Q., D.
Rate of play: Stn: 90'/40 moves+30'/End+30'' increment per move starting
Director del torneig/Organizador: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Hotel Panorama
Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n
AD700 Escaldez-Engordany
Comú d'Escaldes-Engordany

Teléfono: +376 873 400

Player information

Players and standings for FRA

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. User BucT BucM FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
16 1 GM Edouard, Romain FRA 6.0 2522.0 52.5 40.5 2622 0 1990 633429 0 633429 Edoua
17 15 GM Riff Jean-Noel FRA 6.0 2518.0 51.5 39.5 2493 0 1981 611190 0
21 4 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc FRA 6.0 2352.0 44.0 34.0 2585 0 1971 600270 0
28 3 GM Gozzoli Yannick FRA 5.5 2388.0 49.0 38.0 2594 0 1983 616915 0
38 26 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 5.5 2231.0 43.5 34.0 2424 0 1995 665274 0
44 47 FM Sanchez Louis FRA 5.0 2328.0 46.5 37.0 2229 0 1982 624225 0
51 22 IM Barbot Pierre FRA 5.0 2207.0 42.0 33.0 2453 0 1995 663727 0
59 69 Picart Laurent FRA 5.0 2032.0 36.0 29.5 2069 0 1971 605778 0
60 38 FM Tahay Alexis FRA 4.5 2292.0 47.0 37.5 2290 0 1997 26090961 0
75 114 Halegua Dani FRA 4.5 1921.0 36.0 29.0 1767 0 1997 36092398 0
78 128 Bottazzi Ulysse FRA 4.5 1808.0 33.5 26.5 1548 0 2005 45102988 0
83 86 Guyader Thierry FRA 4.0 1982.0 44.0 34.5 1974 0 1972 622079 0
94 116 Saunier Jean-francois FRA 4.0 1774.0 35.5 28.5 1684 0 1949 648108 0
100 75 Tahay Romain FRA 3.5 1906.0 39.0 30.5 2052 0 2001 26092956 0
122 121 Wijnhofen Koen FRA 3.0 1521.0 32.0 26.0 1631 0 1997 45130582 0
124 137 Attard Theophile FRA 3.0 1482.0 32.5 25.5 1341 0 2006 36098973 0
129 127 Nal Patrick FRA 2.5 1427.0 33.0 25.5 1577 0 1950 20656289 0 20656289 Nal,

Player pairings for FRA

Pairings of round 9 for FRA (2017-07-30 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 0-1 IM Iniyan P 2380 IND
12 IM Akshat Khamparia 2342 IND ½-½ GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
13 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 0-1 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
15 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA 0-1 GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
17 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA 1-0 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
21 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA 1-0 Cortes Jurado Rafael 2097 ESP
22 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA 0-1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP
30 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 0-1 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA
32 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
37 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1827 ISR 1-0 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
38 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA ½-½ Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
42 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA 0-1 Krithigga K 1848 IND
43 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP ½-½ Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
45 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP 1-0 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
56 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA 0-1 De Maria Isaia 1745 ITA
62 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG 0-1 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA

Pairings of round 8 for FRA (2017-07-29 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 1-0 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2416 ESP
9 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR 1-0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
13 Akash Pc Iyer 2300 IND ½-½ GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
15 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 1-0 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
20 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA 1-0 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER
21 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA 0-1 Bergsson Stefan 2060 ISL
22 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER ½-½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
27 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
31 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2189 AND ½-½ Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
39 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
40 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 1-0 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP
44 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA 1-0 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP
49 Gallego Terris Rafael 1924 ESP 0-1 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
55 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT --+ Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
62 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 1-0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND
63 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 0-1 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
66 Sanchez Sala Marc 1290 AND 0-1 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA

Pairings of round 7 for FRA (2017-07-28 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP 1-0 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA
2 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
13 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA ½-½ GM Baron Tal 2547 ISR
21 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA 1-0 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
22 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA ½-½ FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP
23 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA ½-½ IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA
24 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA ½-½ FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP
30 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 1-0 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
35 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP 1-0 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
42 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 1-0 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP
46 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA 1-0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
47 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 0-1 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
54 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA ½-½ Genis Traveria Ferran 1317 ESP
56 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 1-0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1837 ESP
59 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP 1-0 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA
61 Montraveta Rodriguez Jose Maria 0 AND 1-0 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA

Pairings of round 6 for FRA (2017-07-27 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA ½-½ FM Suarez Gomez Julio 2474 ESP
3 GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR 0-1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA
10 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR 1-0 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
11 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA ½-½ GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
13 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2506 ITA 1-0 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
21 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP ½-½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
26 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 0-1 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP
31 Krithigga K 1848 IND 0-1 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
32 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA 1-0 Attard Leopold 2109 MLT
33 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 1-0 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
37 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP
50 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP 0-1 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
51 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 0-1 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA
59 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1300 AND 0-1 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
60 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP ½-½ Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
66 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 1-0 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA

Pairings of round 5 for FRA (2017-07-26 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA ½-½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
4 GM Landa Konstantin 2617 RUS 0-1 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
10 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP ½-½ FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
21 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA 1-0 Serra Pages Jordi 2232 ESP
22 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA 1-0 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
24 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA 0-1 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP
27 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA 1-0 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP
38 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
42 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA ½-½ Tirado Parra Alberto 1863 ESP
44 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 0-1 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2149 SRI
50 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 0-1 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
53 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA 0-1 Sokolovsky Yahli 1880 ISR
62 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
65 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 AND 0-1 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
66 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1622 AND 1-0 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA

Pairings of round 4 for FRA (2017-07-25 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA ½-½ GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA
6 GM Landa Konstantin 2617 RUS 1-0 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA
7 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR 1-0 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
13 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Fco 2191 ESP
17 FM Gomez Anadon Daniel 2165 ESP 1-0 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
23 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA 1-0 Kasi A.L. 2068 IND
24 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR 1-0 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
26 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 0-1 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
34 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA 0-1 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2380 ISR
37 Roman Lopez Jesus 1966 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
48 Revaliente Montoya Ciro 1992 ESP 1-0 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
49 Uriarte Prieto Goyo 1979 ESP ½-½ Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
53 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 0-1 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR
59 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP 1-0 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
60 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP ½-½ Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
64 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 0-1 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for FRA (2017-07-24 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 1-0 IM Llorente Zaro Alfonso 2464 ESP
3 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA ½-½ GM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 NOR
12 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA 1-0 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
17 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA ½-½ GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
19 Vignesh B 2124 IND 0-1 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA
29 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA ½-½ Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
47 Riba Revert Valenti 1634 AND 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA
52 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA 1-0 Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel 1601 ESP
62 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 1-0 Landsverk Ida 1439 NOR
64 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 1-0 Lopez Sanchez Pedro 1400 ESP
66 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1655 AND 0-1 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA
68 Gupta Ritvik 1091 HKG 0-1 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
72 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 AND --+ Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
73 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 1-0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 0 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for FRA (2017-07-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2271 ESP 0-1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA
3 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP 0-1 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA
6 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2542 ESP 1-0 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA
12 Dan Teodor 2191 ESP 0-1 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA
21 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 0-1 IM Zanan Evgeny 2428 ISR
32 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA 1-0 Burbach Brunel Baron 1350 THA
34 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA 1-0 Reprun Nadejda 1966 ISR
36 IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA 1-0 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP
37 IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA 1-0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP
44 Pieri Enzo 1637 ITA 0-1 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA
46 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 1-0 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
47 Planas Gene Juan 2023 ESP 1-0 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA
48 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA 0-1 Soham Das 2020 IND
51 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA 0-1 Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 NED
54 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA 1-0 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP
56 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR 1-0 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA
61 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA 0-1 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for FRA (2017-07-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Edouard, Romain 2622 FRA 1-0 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP
2 Tahay Romain 2052 FRA 0-1 GM Landa Konstantin 2617 RUS
3 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA 1-0 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
4 Varela Fernandez Andres 2035 ESP ½-½ GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA
13 GM Zoler Dan 2499 ISR 1-0 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
15 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2493 FRA 1-0 Federovski Adi 1958 ISR
22 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1893 ESP ½-½ IM Barbot Pierre 2453 FRA
26 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP ½-½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
38 Mascaro Pastor Miguel 1806 ESP 0-1 FM Tahay Alexis 2290 FRA
40 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA 0-1 FM Shevelev Dmitri 2283 ISR
42 Saunier Jean-francois 1684 FRA 0-1 Morros Faura Ricard 2270 ESP
48 FM Sanchez Louis 2229 FRA 1-0 Wijnhofen Koen 1631 FRA
52 Cortes Lizano Jesus 2204 ESP 1-0 Nal Patrick 1577 FRA
53 Bottazzi Ulysse 1548 FRA 0-1 Fernandez Soriano Ruben 2199 ESP
62 CM Rohith Krishna S 2137 IND 1-0 Attard Theophile 1341 FRA
68 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA