35 Open Internacional d'Andorra

Escaldes-Engordany, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937] Deputy Arbiters: Juberias S., S. - De la Riva , O. - Jose Q., D.
Rate of play: Stn: 90'/40 moves+30'/End+30'' increment per move starting
Director del torneig/Organizador: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Hotel Panorama
Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n
AD700 Escaldez-Engordany
Comú d'Escaldes-Engordany

Teléfono: +376 873 400

Player information

Players and standings for GER

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. User BucT BucM FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
45 43 Andre Gordon GER 5.0 2307.0 47.0 37.0 2259 0 1979 4655354 0
54 71 Michalowski Peter GER 5.0 2135.0 41.5 32.5 2064 0 1986 24609978 0
61 63 Schaefer Reyk GER 4.5 2192.0 43.5 33.5 2135 0 1973 4640543 0
64 48 Schindler Christian GER 4.5 2115.0 41.0 31.5 2219 0 1983 4663896 0
82 76 Blum Gernot GER 4.0 1999.0 41.5 33.0 2040 0 1947 4602030 0
121 125 Burbach Bruno GER 3.0 1555.0 34.0 28.5 1602 0 1959 16213831 0

Player pairings for GER

Pairings of round 9 for GER (2017-07-30 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
14 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 0-1 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2558 ITA
33 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Martin Bizarro Antonio 1934 ESP
34 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP +-- Blum Gernot 2040 GER
52 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
70 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 0  
76 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 0  

Pairings of round 8 for GER (2017-07-29 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
20 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2585 FRA 1-0 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER
22 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER ½-½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2424 FRA
25 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2176 ESP 0-1 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
28 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2122 ESP ½-½ Schindler Christian 2219 GER
32 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 0-1 AJAY Karthikeyan 2187 IND
64 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 1-0 Martinez Balastegui Marti 1224 AND

Pairings of round 7 for GER (2017-07-28 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 0-1 IM Kobo Ori 2494 ISR
30 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 1-0 Guyader Thierry 1974 FRA
33 Di Paolo Marco 1926 ITA 0-1 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER
36 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antonio 1900 ESP
39 Cordomi Forns Francesc 1868 ESP 0-1 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
53 Sola Lluch Miquel 1859 ESP 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER

Pairings of round 6 for GER (2017-07-27 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
23 FM Fell Sebastian 2343 ARG 1-0 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER
27 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro 2059 ESP 0-1 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
40 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT 0-1 Schindler Christian 2219 GER
41 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 1-0 Tormo Bas Gonzalo 1843 ESP
42 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 1-0 Garcia Serrano Jose M. 1820 ESP
64 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 1-0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1272 AND

Pairings of round 5 for GER (2017-07-26 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
9 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 0-1 GM Kogan Arthur 2529 ISR
43 Burbach Brunel Baron 1350 THA 1-0 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
45 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Granados Tellos Roman 1893 ESP
57 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
75 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 0  
78 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 0  

Pairings of round 4 for GER (2017-07-25 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
19 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 0-1 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2405 ESP
22 Akash Pc Iyer 2300 IND 1-0 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER
26 Picart Laurent 2069 FRA 0-1 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
29 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 0-1 Elguezabal Selioutin Dario 1871 ESP
42 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 1-0 Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1826 ESP
58 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 0-1 Picatoste Verdejo Sergio 1916 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for GER (2017-07-24 - 15:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
20 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2543 ISR 1-0 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
25 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 1-0 Correas Gonzalez Jose Ramon 2018 ESP
30 Vardi Shlomit 1954 ISR 0-1 Schindler Christian 2219 GER
43 Kassel Walter 1830 AUT 0-1 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER
49 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 1-0 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1803 ESP
71 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 AND 0-1 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER

Pairings of round 2 for GER (2017-07-23 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 GM Landa Konstantin 2617 RUS 1-0 Andre Gordon 2259 GER
9 Schindler Christian 2219 GER 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2522 ESP
16 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER 0-1 IM Pena Gomez Manuel 2468 ESP
41 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP 0-1 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER
46 Blum Gernot 2040 GER 1-0 Halegua Dani 1767 FRA
49 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER 0-1 Bayerri Rosa Xavier 1996 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for GER (2017-07-22 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 GM Gozzoli Yannick 2594 FRA 1-0 Blum Gernot 2040 GER
43 Andre Gordon 2259 GER 1-0 Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 1682 ESP
49 Caballero Ortin Jorge 1611 ESP 0-1 Schindler Christian 2219 GER
50 Cimer Emanuel 2213 ARG 1-0 Burbach Bruno 1602 GER
63 Blum Ulrike 1326 ESP 0-1 Schaefer Reyk 2135 GER
73 Michalowski Peter 2064 GER 0