XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo A (+50)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-10-09 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 2.0 2413 VAL 1-0 Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando 2.0 2100 VAL
2 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 2.0 2081 VAS ½-½ Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 2.0 2147 VAL
3 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 2.0 2137 CAN 0-1 CM Serrano Marhuenda, Salvador 2.0 2012 VAL
4 Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 2.0 2105 VAL 1-0 Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 2.0 1998 MAD
5 Clari Mascarell, Jose Javier 1.5 2047 VAL 0-1 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 1.5 2324 MAD
6 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 1.5 2264 VAL 1-0 Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos 1.5 2073 VAL
7 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 1.5 2020 MAD 0-1 Aranaz Portugues, Jose Carlos 1.5 2159 AND
8 Gordero Montoya, Felix 1.5 1963 VAL 0-1 Cantero Navarro, Antonio 1.5 2153 VAL
9 Folch Zaragoza, Jose 1.5 1911 VAL 0-1 Lloret Ramis, Juan Jose 1.5 2120 VAL
10 Pastor Pons, Pedro Maria 1.5 2077 CNT 1-0 Ruiz Ledo, Antonio 1.5 2045 AND
11 Cejudo Urdampilleta, Jose Manuel 1.5 1804 VAS 0-1 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 1.0 2216 ARA
12 CM Fernandez Hernandez, Gerardo 1.0 2178 VAS 1-0 Juarez Manzano, Juan 1.0 1885 VAL
13 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 1.0 2156 CAT ½-½ Navarro Molina, Carmelo Jose 1.0 1863 VAL
14 Sabater Sanchez, Asensio 1.0 2149 MUR 1-0 Martin Ferrer, Silverio 1.0 1790 VAL
15 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 1.0 2091 AST 1-0 Meler Tevar, Sergio 1.0 1774 VAL
16 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 1.0 1892 CTM 0-1 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 1.0 2050 VAL
17 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 1.0 2006 CTM ½-½ Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 1.0 1661 CNT
18 Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 1.0 1888 VAS 0-1 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 1.0 1988 VAL
19 Albert Garrote, Amadeo 1.0 1883 VAL 0-1 Lloret Climent, Miguel 1.0 1950 VAL
20 Agullo Valcarcel, Carlos 1.0 1672 VAL 0-1 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Gaspar 1.0 1928 VAL
21 Garcia Pastor, Marcelo 1.0 1665 VAL 0-1 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 1.0 1910 AST
22 Pelegri Castello, Elias 1.0 1903 VAL ½-½ Taquet, Eric 1.0 1362 VAL
23 De La Plaza Gras, Jordi 0.5 1993 CAT 0-1 Nunez Munoz, Jesus 0.5 2199 MAD
24 Minguela Munoz, Bienvenido 0.5 1801 MAD 1-0 Castello Castello, Juan Jose 0.5 1646 VAL
25 Vidal Rubiella, Salvador 0.0 1862 VAL ½-½ Nieto Lopez, Francisco Ramon 0.5 1792 CTM
26 Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A 0.0 1725 CNT 0-1 Rodriguez Sanchez, Rafael 0.0 1869 BAL
27 Planelles Ortega, Emilio 0.0 1705 VAL 0-1 Marcos Herrero, Francisco 0.0 1861 MAD
28 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Jaime 0.0 1819 VAL 1-0 Fernandez Senovilla, Jose E. 0.0 1715 VAL
29 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 0.0 1773 CTM 0-1 Juan Soriano, Leo 0.0 1644 VAL
30 Frias Catenas, Jose Luis 0.0 1562 VAL 0-1 Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 0.0 1745 MEL
31 Mataix Arbona, Cesar 0.0 2069 VAL 0  
32 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1869 VAL 0