XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo A (+50)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-10-14 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 6.0 2324 MAD 1-0 CM Fernandez Hernandez, Gerardo 5.5 2178 VAS
2 Sabater Sanchez, Asensio 5.0 2149 MUR 0-1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 6.0 2413 VAL
3 Aranaz Portugues, Jose Carlos 5.0 2159 AND ½-½ FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 5.0 2091 AST
4 Lloret Ramis, Juan Jose 4.5 2120 VAL ½-½ IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 4.5 2264 VAL
5 Pastor Pons, Pedro Maria 4.5 2077 CNT 0-1 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 4.5 2216 ARA
6 Nunez Munoz, Jesus 4.5 2199 MAD 1-0 Ruiz Ledo, Antonio 4.5 2045 AND
7 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 4.5 1988 VAL 1-0 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 4.5 2156 CAT
8 Cantero Navarro, Antonio 4.5 2153 VAL 1-0 Clari Mascarell, Jose Javier 4.5 2047 VAL
9 Lloret Climent, Miguel 4.5 1950 VAL 1-0 Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 4.5 2147 VAL
10 Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 4.0 2105 VAL 1-0 Folch Zaragoza, Jose 4.5 1911 VAL
11 Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos 4.0 2073 VAL 1-0 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 4.0 1910 AST
12 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 4.0 2020 MAD ½-½ Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 4.0 1888 VAS
13 CM Serrano Marhuenda, Salvador 4.0 2012 VAL ½-½ Albert Garrote, Amadeo 4.0 1883 VAL
14 Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 4.0 1998 MAD 0-1 Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando 3.5 2100 VAL
15 Rodriguez Sanchez, Rafael 3.5 1869 BAL 0-1 Gordero Montoya, Felix 3.5 1963 VAL
16 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Gaspar 3.5 1928 VAL 1-0 Nieto Lopez, Francisco Ramon 3.5 1792 CTM
17 Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 3.5 1745 MEL ½-½ Pastor Villalba, Arturo 3.5 1892 CTM
18 Juarez Manzano, Juan 3.0 1885 VAL 1-0 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 3.0 2137 CAN
19 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 3.0 1773 CTM 0-1 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 3.0 2081 VAS
20 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 3.0 2050 VAL 1-0 Martin Ferrer, Silverio 3.0 1790 VAL
21 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.0 2006 CTM 0-1 Marcos Herrero, Francisco 3.0 1861 MAD
22 Meler Tevar, Sergio 2.5 1774 VAL 0-1 De La Plaza Gras, Jordi 2.5 1993 CAT
23 Castello Castello, Juan Jose 2.5 1646 VAL 0-1 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Jaime 2.5 1819 VAL
24 Cejudo Urdampilleta, Jose Manuel 2.5 1804 VAS 1-0 Garcia Pastor, Marcelo 2.5 1665 VAL
25 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 2.5 1661 CNT 0-1 Minguela Munoz, Bienvenido 2.5 1801 MAD
26 Juan Soriano, Leo 2.0 1644 VAL 0-1 Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A 2.5 1725 CNT
27 Agullo Valcarcel, Carlos 2.0 1672 VAL 0-1 Planelles Ortega, Emilio 2.0 1705 VAL
28 Taquet, Eric 1.5 1362 VAL 0-1 Frias Catenas, Jose Luis 2.0 1562 VAL
29 Fernandez Senovilla, Jose E. 1.5 1715 VAL +  
30 Mataix Arbona, Cesar 0.0 2069 VAL 0  
31 Pelegri Castello, Elias 1.5 1903 VAL 0  
32 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1869 VAL 0  
33 Navarro Molina, Carmelo Jose 2.5 1863 VAL 0  
34 Vidal Rubiella, Salvador 1.0 1862 VAL 0