XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo A (+50)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-10-10 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 CM Serrano Marhuenda, Salvador 3.0 2012 VAL 0-1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 3.0 2413 VAL
2 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 2.5 2324 MAD 1-0 Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 3.0 2105 VAL
3 Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 2.5 2147 VAL ½-½ IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 2.5 2264 VAL
4 Aranaz Portugues, Jose Carlos 2.5 2159 AND ½-½ Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 2.5 2081 VAS
5 Cantero Navarro, Antonio 2.5 2153 VAL 1-0 Pastor Pons, Pedro Maria 2.5 2077 CNT
6 Lloret Ramis, Juan Jose 2.5 2120 VAL ½-½ Sabater Sanchez, Asensio 2.0 2149 MUR
7 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 2.0 2050 VAL 0-1 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 2.0 2216 ARA
8 Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 2.0 1998 MAD 0-1 CM Fernandez Hernandez, Gerardo 2.0 2178 VAS
9 Lloret Climent, Miguel 2.0 1950 VAL 1-0 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 2.0 2137 CAN
10 Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando 2.0 2100 VAL ½-½ Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 2.0 1988 VAL
11 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Gaspar 2.0 1928 VAL 0-1 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 2.0 2091 AST
12 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 2.0 1910 AST 0-1 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 1.5 2156 CAT
13 Nunez Munoz, Jesus 1.5 2199 MAD 1-0 Folch Zaragoza, Jose 1.5 1911 VAL
14 Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos 1.5 2073 VAL 1-0 Pelegri Castello, Elias 1.5 1903 VAL
15 Navarro Molina, Carmelo Jose 1.5 1863 VAL 0-1 Clari Mascarell, Jose Javier 1.5 2047 VAL
16 Ruiz Ledo, Antonio 1.5 2045 AND 0-1 Minguela Munoz, Bienvenido 1.5 1801 MAD
17 Cejudo Urdampilleta, Jose Manuel 1.5 1804 VAS ½-½ Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 1.5 2020 MAD
18 Taquet, Eric 1.5 1362 VAL 0-1 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 1.5 2006 CTM
19 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 1.5 1661 CNT 0-1 Gordero Montoya, Felix 1.5 1963 VAL
20 Nieto Lopez, Francisco Ramon 1.0 1792 CTM ½-½ Pastor Villalba, Arturo 1.0 1892 CTM
21 Meler Tevar, Sergio 1.0 1774 VAL ½-½ Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 1.0 1888 VAS
22 Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 1.0 1745 MEL 0-1 Albert Garrote, Amadeo 1.0 1883 VAL
23 Rodriguez Sanchez, Rafael 1.0 1869 BAL ½-½ Martin Ferrer, Silverio 1.0 1790 VAL
24 Marcos Herrero, Francisco 1.0 1861 MAD 1-0 Garcia Pastor, Marcelo 1.0 1665 VAL
25 Juan Soriano, Leo 1.0 1644 VAL 0-1 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Jaime 1.0 1819 VAL
26 Castello Castello, Juan Jose 0.5 1646 VAL 1-0 Vidal Rubiella, Salvador 0.5 1862 VAL
27 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 0.0 1773 CTM 0-1 De La Plaza Gras, Jordi 0.5 1993 CAT
28 Frias Catenas, Jose Luis 0.0 1562 VAL ½-½ Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A 0.0 1725 CNT
29 Fernandez Senovilla, Jose E. 0.0 1715 VAL 0-1 Planelles Ortega, Emilio 0.0 1705 VAL
30 Mataix Arbona, Cesar 0.0 2069 VAL 0  
31 Juarez Manzano, Juan 1.0 1885 VAL 0  
32 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1869 VAL 0  
33 Agullo Valcarcel, Carlos 1.0 1672 VAL 0