XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo A (+50)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-10-15 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 7.0 2413 VAL 1-0 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 5.5 1988 VAL
2 Aranaz Portugues, Jose Carlos 5.5 2159 AND 0-1 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 7.0 2324 MAD
3 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 5.5 2216 ARA 1-0 Lloret Climent, Miguel 5.5 1950 VAL
4 CM Fernandez Hernandez, Gerardo 5.5 2178 VAS ½-½ Nunez Munoz, Jesus 5.5 2199 MAD
5 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 5.5 2091 AST ½-½ Cantero Navarro, Antonio 5.5 2153 VAL
6 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 5.0 2264 VAL 1-0 Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 5.0 2105 VAL
7 Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos 5.0 2073 VAL 0-1 Sabater Sanchez, Asensio 5.0 2149 MUR
8 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 4.5 2156 CAT ½-½ Lloret Ramis, Juan Jose 5.0 2120 VAL
9 Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 4.5 2147 VAL ½-½ CM Serrano Marhuenda, Salvador 4.5 2012 VAL
10 Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando 4.5 2100 VAL ½-½ Esquerdo Nogueroles, Gaspar 4.5 1928 VAL
11 Gordero Montoya, Felix 4.5 1963 VAL 0-1 Pastor Pons, Pedro Maria 4.5 2077 CNT
12 Clari Mascarell, Jose Javier 4.5 2047 VAL 1-0 Folch Zaragoza, Jose 4.5 1911 VAL
13 Albert Garrote, Amadeo 4.5 1883 VAL 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 4.5 2020 MAD
14 Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 4.5 1888 VAS ½-½ FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 4.0 2050 VAL
15 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 4.0 2081 VAS 1-0 Juarez Manzano, Juan 4.0 1885 VAL
16 Marcos Herrero, Francisco 4.0 1861 MAD ½-½ Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 4.0 1998 MAD
17 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 4.0 1910 AST 1-0 Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 4.0 1745 MEL
18 De La Plaza Gras, Jordi 3.5 1993 CAT ½-½ Cejudo Urdampilleta, Jose Manuel 3.5 1804 VAS
19 Nieto Lopez, Francisco Ramon 3.5 1792 CTM ½-½ Rodriguez Sanchez, Rafael 3.5 1869 BAL
20 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Jaime 3.5 1819 VAL 1-0 Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A 3.5 1725 CNT
21 Minguela Munoz, Bienvenido 3.5 1801 MAD 0-1 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 3.0 2137 CAN
22 Martin Ferrer, Silverio 3.0 1790 VAL 1-0 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 3.0 1773 CTM
23 Frias Catenas, Jose Luis 3.0 1562 VAL +-- Planelles Ortega, Emilio 3.0 1705 VAL
24 Meler Tevar, Sergio 2.5 1774 VAL ½-½ Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 2.5 1661 CNT
25 Garcia Pastor, Marcelo 2.5 1665 VAL +-- Fernandez Senovilla, Jose E. 2.5 1715 VAL
26 Agullo Valcarcel, Carlos 2.0 1672 VAL 0-1 Taquet, Eric 1.5 1362 VAL
27 Juan Soriano, Leo 2.0 1644 VAL +  
28 Mataix Arbona, Cesar 0.0 2069 VAL 0  
29 Ruiz Ledo, Antonio 4.5 2045 AND 0  
30 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.0 2006 CTM 0  
31 Pelegri Castello, Elias 1.5 1903 VAL 0  
32 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 4.0 1892 CTM 0  
33 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1869 VAL 0  
34 Navarro Molina, Carmelo Jose 2.5 1863 VAL 0  
35 Vidal Rubiella, Salvador 1.0 1862 VAL 0  
36 Castello Castello, Juan Jose 2.5 1646 VAL 0