XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo A (+50)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-10-12 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 4.5 2324 MAD ½-½ IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 4.5 2413 VAL
2 Cantero Navarro, Antonio 4.0 2153 VAL ½-½ Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 4.0 2216 ARA
3 Aranaz Portugues, Jose Carlos 4.0 2159 AND 1-0 Lloret Ramis, Juan Jose 4.0 2120 VAL
4 Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 3.5 2147 VAL 0-1 CM Fernandez Hernandez, Gerardo 3.5 2178 VAS
5 Pastor Pons, Pedro Maria 3.5 2077 CNT ½-½ Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 3.5 2156 CAT
6 Lloret Climent, Miguel 3.5 1950 VAL ½-½ Sabater Sanchez, Asensio 3.5 2149 MUR
7 Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando 3.5 2100 VAL 0-1 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 3.5 2091 AST
8 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 3.0 2050 VAL 0-1 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 3.0 2264 VAL
9 Nunez Munoz, Jesus 3.0 2199 MAD 1-0 Albert Garrote, Amadeo 3.0 1883 VAL
10 Clari Mascarell, Jose Javier 3.0 2047 VAL 1-0 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 3.0 2137 CAN
11 CM Serrano Marhuenda, Salvador 3.0 2012 VAL 1-0 Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 3.0 2105 VAL
12 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 3.0 1910 AST 1-0 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 3.0 2081 VAS
13 Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos 2.5 2073 VAL 1-0 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 2.5 1892 CTM
14 Rodriguez Sanchez, Rafael 2.5 1869 BAL 0-1 Ruiz Ledo, Antonio 2.5 2045 AND
15 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 2.5 2006 CTM 0-1 Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 2.5 1888 VAS
16 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 2.5 1988 VAL 1-0 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Jaime 2.5 1819 VAL
17 Nieto Lopez, Francisco Ramon 2.5 1792 CTM 0-1 Gordero Montoya, Felix 2.5 1963 VAL
18 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Gaspar 2.5 1928 VAL 1-0 Minguela Munoz, Bienvenido 2.5 1801 MAD
19 Navarro Molina, Carmelo Jose 2.5 1863 VAL 0-1 Folch Zaragoza, Jose 2.5 1911 VAL
20 Marcos Herrero, Francisco 2.0 1861 MAD 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.0 2020 MAD
21 Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 2.0 1998 MAD 1-0 Planelles Ortega, Emilio 2.0 1705 VAL
22 Cejudo Urdampilleta, Jose Manuel 2.0 1804 VAS 0-1 Juarez Manzano, Juan 2.0 1885 VAL
23 Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 1.5 1745 MEL 1-0 De La Plaza Gras, Jordi 1.5 1993 CAT
24 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 1.5 1661 CNT 1-0 Pelegri Castello, Elias 1.5 1903 VAL
25 Taquet, Eric 1.5 1362 VAL 0-1 Martin Ferrer, Silverio 1.5 1790 VAL
26 Meler Tevar, Sergio 1.5 1774 VAL 1-0 Garcia Pastor, Marcelo 1.5 1665 VAL
27 Castello Castello, Juan Jose 1.5 1646 VAL 0-1 Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A 1.0 1725 CNT
28 Frias Catenas, Jose Luis 1.0 1562 VAL 0-1 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 1.0 1773 CTM
29 Juan Soriano, Leo 1.0 1644 VAL 1-0 Agullo Valcarcel, Carlos 1.0 1672 VAL
30 Fernandez Senovilla, Jose E. 0.5 1715 VAL 1-0 Vidal Rubiella, Salvador 1.0 1862 VAL
31 Mataix Arbona, Cesar 0.0 2069 VAL 0  
32 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1869 VAL 0