XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo A (+50)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-10-13 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria 5.0 2413 VAL 1-0 Aranaz Portugues, Jose Carlos 5.0 2159 AND
2 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 4.5 2216 ARA 0-1 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 5.0 2324 MAD
3 CM Fernandez Hernandez, Gerardo 4.5 2178 VAS 1-0 Cantero Navarro, Antonio 4.5 2153 VAL
4 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 4.5 2091 AST ½-½ Nunez Munoz, Jesus 4.0 2199 MAD
5 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 4.0 2264 VAL ½-½ Pastor Pons, Pedro Maria 4.0 2077 CNT
6 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 4.0 2156 CAT ½-½ Clari Mascarell, Jose Javier 4.0 2047 VAL
7 Sabater Sanchez, Asensio 4.0 2149 MUR 1-0 CM Serrano Marhuenda, Salvador 4.0 2012 VAL
8 Lloret Ramis, Juan Jose 4.0 2120 VAL ½-½ Lloret Climent, Miguel 4.0 1950 VAL
9 Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 3.5 2147 VAL 1-0 Bombin Pinera, Dionisio 4.0 1910 AST
10 Folch Zaragoza, Jose 3.5 1911 VAL 1-0 Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando 3.5 2100 VAL
11 Gomez Calvo, Jose Ricardo 3.5 1888 VAS ½-½ Ramos Ferrandiz, Juan Carlos 3.5 2073 VAL
12 Ruiz Ledo, Antonio 3.5 2045 AND 1-0 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Gaspar 3.5 1928 VAL
13 Gordero Montoya, Felix 3.5 1963 VAL 0-1 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 3.5 1988 VAL
14 Lopez Pereyra, Antonio 3.0 2137 CAN 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 3.0 2020 MAD
15 Juarez Manzano, Juan 3.0 1885 VAL 0-1 Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 3.0 2105 VAL
16 Ladron De Guevara Galar, Fco J. 3.0 2081 VAS 0-1 Garcia Galeote, Lorenzo 3.0 1998 MAD
17 Albert Garrote, Amadeo 3.0 1883 VAL 1-0 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 3.0 2050 VAL
18 Martin Ferrer, Silverio 2.5 1790 VAL ½-½ Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 2.5 2006 CTM
19 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 2.5 1892 CTM 1-0 Meler Tevar, Sergio 2.5 1774 VAL
20 Minguela Munoz, Bienvenido 2.5 1801 MAD 0-1 Rodriguez Sanchez, Rafael 2.5 1869 BAL
21 Nieto Lopez, Francisco Ramon 2.5 1792 CTM +-- Navarro Molina, Carmelo Jose 2.5 1863 VAL
22 Esquerdo Nogueroles, Jaime 2.5 1819 VAL 0-1 Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 2.5 1745 MEL
23 Marcos Herrero, Francisco 2.0 1861 MAD 1-0 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 2.5 1661 CNT
24 Pordomingo Rodriguez, Jose A 2.0 1725 CNT ½-½ Cejudo Urdampilleta, Jose Manuel 2.0 1804 VAS
25 Planelles Ortega, Emilio 2.0 1705 VAL 0-1 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 2.0 1773 CTM
26 De La Plaza Gras, Jordi 1.5 1993 CAT 1-0 Juan Soriano, Leo 2.0 1644 VAL
27 Pelegri Castello, Elias 1.5 1903 VAL --+ Castello Castello, Juan Jose 1.5 1646 VAL
28 Garcia Pastor, Marcelo 1.5 1665 VAL 1-0 Taquet, Eric 1.5 1362 VAL
29 Fernandez Senovilla, Jose E. 1.5 1715 VAL 0-1 Frias Catenas, Jose Luis 1.0 1562 VAL
30 Agullo Valcarcel, Carlos 1.0 1672 VAL +-- Vidal Rubiella, Salvador 1.0 1862 VAL
31 Mataix Arbona, Cesar 0.0 2069 VAL 0  
32 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1869 VAL 0