V Open Internacional Quart de Poblet

Quart de Poblet, Val, from 2017-08-29 to 2017-09-03
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Alfonso Martinez Escandell (ID-FIDE: 2284014) Deputy Arbiters: Enrique Gonzalez Terol (ID-FIDE: 2253917)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-09-01 - 17:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Garcia Sancho, Josep 4.0 2076 CE Benimodo 0-1 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 4.0 2146 CAC Beniaján Duoches
2 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 3.5 1997 CE Enric Valor 0-1 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 3.5 2238 AD Coimbra Jumilla
3 Piqueras Guardiola, Francisco 3.5 2131 CA Quart ½-½ Moreto Quintana, Alex 3.5 2041 CA Mislata
4 FM Castella Garcia, Fausto 3.0 2308 CE Xeraco 1-0 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 3.5 2105 CA Gambito
5 Martin Ayala, David 3.0 1985 CA Silla 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 3.0 2304 CE Benimodo
6 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 3.0 2295 CE Montserrat 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 3.0 1978 CA Lorca
7 Chernikov, Vladimir 3.0 2101 Peon Negro Barcelona 1-0 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 3.0 1947 CA Silla
8 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 3.0 2073 CA Mislata 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 3.0 1790 CA Zugzwang
9 Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.0 1873 CE Camp de Morvedre ½-½ Molano Lafuente, Ismael 3.0 2066 CE Montornés del V
10 Moreno Torralba, David 3.0 2064 CE Xeraco 1-0 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 3.0 1659 CM Castellón
11 Perez Hernandez, Juan S. 3.0 1786 AD Coimbra Jumilla 1-0 Hernandez Lopez, Alberto 3.0 2015 CE Benimaclet
12 Silva Rodriguez, Fernando 2.5 2235 EVA-Manises ½-½ Mezquita Broch, Pascual 2.5 1860 CE Vila-real
13 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 2.5 2057 CA Quart 1-0 Blanquer Cots, German 2.5 1839 CA Lab. SYS-Paterna
14 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2.5 2038 CA Lorca ½-½ Perales Arona, Joaquin 2.5 1832 CA Zugzwang
15 Martinez Villena, David 2.5 2037 CE Alaquàs 0-1 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 2.5 1797 CA Lorca
16 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 2.5 1892 CA Mislata ½-½ Balada Moreno, Jose Luis 2.5 1991 CA Ateneo Marítimo
17 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 2.5 1815 CE Xàbia 1-0 Juarez Manzano, Juan 2.5 1906 CA Quart
18 Del Rosario Hervas, Enrique Mar 2.0 1623 CA Mislata 0-1 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 2.0 2122 CA Lorca
19 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 2.0 1601 CD Basilio ½-½ Echeverria, Nestor 2.0 2036 CD Basilio
20 Ordonez Carrasco, Jorge 2.0 1621 CA Quart ½-½ Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 2.0 2020 CE Camp de Morvedre
21 Aledo Lopez, Angel 2.0 2009 CE Enric Valor 1-0 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 2.0 1628 CE Benimaclet
22 Redondo Flores, David 2.0 1993 CA Quart ½-½ Vila Tormo, Eduardo 2.0 1585 CA Fomento Gandía
23 Costa Grau, Adrian 2.0 1957 CA Silla ½-½ Delgado Lereu, David 2.0 1496 CE Benimaclet
24 Cerdá Collado, Jose 2.0 1588 CA Zugzwang ½-½ Morello Ostos, Domingo 2.0 1920 CA Quart
25 Aledo Yanguas, David 2.0 1901 CE Enric Valor 1-0 Gutierrez Gonzalez, Rafael 2.0 1509 CE Montserrat
26 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 2.0 1478 CE Vila-real 0-1 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 2.0 1856 CA Silla
27 Lardin Quintanilla, Eusebio 2.0 1360 CA Gambito 0-1 Luque Saiz, Andres 2.0 1825 EVA-Manises
28 Izquierdo Carbellido , Pablo 2.0 1737 CD Basilio 0-1 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 2.0 1486 CD Basilio
29 Lopez Torres, Javier 2.0 1444 CA Quart 0-1 Gomez Manzano, Francisco Carlos 2.0 1670 CA Cheste
30 Fernandez Lara, Vicente 1.5 1620 CA Quart 1-0 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 2.0 1378 EVA-Manises
31 Alvarez Usina, Jordi 1.5 1210 CD Basilio 0-1 Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio 1.5 1832 CA Alcoy
32 Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 1.5 1486 CA Burjassot ½-½ Villarreal Tomas, Andrea 1.5 1197 CA Quart
33 Buide Ortega, Daniel 1.5 1442 CD Basilio ½-½ Solana Perez, Juan Jose 1.5 1175 CE Montserrat
34 Jimenez Hernandez, Jose 1.5 1302 CE Benifaió 1-0 Moral Rodriguez. Juan Ramon 1.5 1087 CA Quart
35 Domenech Torres, Adam 1.5 1140 CD Basilio 0-1 Garcia Bayona, Ximo 1.5 1289 CA Quart
36 Navarro Aliaga, Mario 1.0 1149 CA Quart 0-1 Gimenez Ruiz, Jesus 1.0 1697 CA Meliana
37 Orts Candelas, Francesc 1.0 1132 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Gil Pou, Jose Luis 1.0 1691 CE Benimaclet
38 Villa Campos, Josep Antoni 1.0 1507 CA Quart 1-0 Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro 1.0 1073 CA Quart
39 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1.0 1360 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Vazquez Lujan, Alejandro 1.0 0 CA Quart
40 Arevalo Aznar, Ivan 1.0 0 CA Quart 0-1 Osuna Franco, Claudio 1.0 1233 CE Alaquàs
41 Tornero Campa, Aurelio 1.0 0 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Alvarez Usina, Joan 0.5 1057 CD Basilio
42 Alonso Gascon, Eduardo 0.5 1044 CA Jaque Mate 0-1 Echeverria, Graciela 0.5 1052 CD Basilio
43 Trullenque Garcia, Luis 0.5 0 CA Quart +  
44 Nicolas Zapata, Javier 2.0 2138 CA Torrefiel 0  
45 Navarro Diaz, Carles 2.5 2126 CE Benimaclet =  
46 Nieto Tornero, Jose 2.0 1943 CA Dama Roja =  
47 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 2.5 1931 CA Mislata =  
48 Monmeneu Chulia, Vicente Juan 2.5 1916 CA Ateneo Marítimo =  
49 Corella Martin, Eduardo 2.5 1892 CE Vila-real =  
50 Luque Saiz, Javier 1.0 1657 EVA-Manises =  
51 Marques Montolio, Luis 2.0 1606 CA Ateneo Marítimo =  
52 Bosch Grau, Joaquim 1.5 1599 CD Basilio =  
53 Nunez Sanmartin, Aitor 1.0 1526 CA Quart =  
54 Sanchez Sabater, Manuel Jose 0.0 1478 EVA-Manises 0  
55 Fernandez Calabuig, Manuel 1.5 1429 CE Montserrat =  
56 Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1.0 1224 CA Burjassot =  
57 Navarro Cardona, David 1.0 1116 CA Quart =  
58 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 0.0 1070 CE Montserrat =  
59 Albert Lopez, Jorge 1.5 0 CE Montserrat =  
60 Ten Monreal, Alejandro 0.0 0 CA Quart =