V Open Internacional Quart de Poblet

Quart de Poblet, Val, from 2017-08-29 to 2017-09-03
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Alfonso Martinez Escandell (ID-FIDE: 2284014) Deputy Arbiters: Enrique Gonzalez Terol (ID-FIDE: 2253917)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-09-03 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 6.0 2304 CE Benimodo ½-½ FM Castella Garcia, Fausto 6.0 2308 CE Xeraco
2 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 6.0 2146 CAC Beniaján Duoches 1-0 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 5.0 2295 CE Montserrat
3 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 5.0 2238 AD Coimbra Jumilla 0-1 Garcia Sancho, Josep 5.0 2076 CE Benimodo
4 Silva Rodriguez, Fernando 5.0 2235 EVA-Manises 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 5.0 2073 CA Mislata
5 Piqueras Guardiola, Francisco 5.0 2131 CA Quart 0-1 Moreno Torralba, David 5.0 2064 CE Xeraco
6 Molano Lafuente, Ismael 5.0 2066 CE Montornés del V 1-0 Navarro Diaz, Carles 5.0 2126 CE Benimaclet
7 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 5.0 2105 CA Gambito 1-0 Moreto Quintana, Alex 5.0 2041 CA Mislata
8 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 4.5 2122 CA Lorca 1-0 Perez Hernandez, Juan S. 5.0 1786 AD Coimbra Jumilla
9 Martin Ayala, David 4.5 1985 CA Silla 0-1 Chernikov, Vladimir 4.5 2101 Peon Negro Barcelona
10 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 4.5 1947 CA Silla 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 4.5 2038 CA Lorca
11 Blanquer Cots, German 4.5 1839 CA Lab. SYS-Paterna 0-1 Martinez Villena, David 4.5 2037 CE Alaquàs
12 Balada Moreno, Jose Luis 4.5 1991 CA Ateneo Marítimo 0-1 Bono Monreal, Alberto 4.5 1873 CE Camp de Morvedre
13 Morello Ostos, Domingo 4.0 1920 CA Quart 0-1 Echeverria, Nestor 4.0 2036 CD Basilio
14 Hernandez Lopez, Alberto 4.0 2015 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Juarez Manzano, Juan 4.0 1906 CA Quart
15 Luque Saiz, Andres 4.0 1825 EVA-Manises 1-0 Aledo Lopez, Angel 4.0 2009 CE Enric Valor
16 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 4.0 1997 CE Enric Valor 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 4.0 1901 CE Enric Valor
17 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 4.0 1978 CA Lorca 1-0 Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 4.0 1486 CA Burjassot
18 Gomez Manzano, Francisco Carlos 4.0 1670 CA Cheste ½-½ Costa Grau, Adrian 4.0 1957 CA Silla
19 Delgado Lereu, David 4.0 1496 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Nieto Tornero, Jose 4.0 1943 CA Dama Roja
20 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 4.0 1931 CA Mislata 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 4.0 1892 CA Mislata
21 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 3.5 2020 CE Camp de Morvedre 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 3.5 1790 CA Zugzwang
22 Izquierdo Carbellido , Pablo 3.5 1737 CD Basilio +-- Corella Martin, Eduardo 3.5 1892 CE Vila-real
23 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 3.5 1856 CA Silla 1-0 Marques Montolio, Luis 3.5 1606 CA Ateneo Marítimo
24 Perales Arona, Joaquin 3.5 1832 CA Zugzwang ½-½ Bosch Jorda, Ricard 3.5 1601 CD Basilio
25 Lardin Quintanilla, Eusebio 3.5 1360 CA Gambito 0-1 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 3.5 1815 CE Xàbia
26 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 3.5 1797 CA Lorca ½-½ Gutierrez Marco, Dario 3.5 1486 CD Basilio
27 Mezquita Broch, Pascual 3.0 1860 CE Vila-real 1-0 Villa Campos, Josep Antoni 3.0 1507 CA Quart
28 Gimenez Ruiz, Jesus 3.0 1697 CA Meliana 0-1 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 3.0 1478 CE Vila-real
29 Gil Pou, Jose Luis 3.0 1691 CE Benimaclet ½-½ Buide Ortega, Daniel 3.0 1442 CD Basilio
30 Jimenez Hernandez, Jose 3.0 1302 CE Benifaió 0-1 Luque Saiz, Javier 3.0 1657 EVA-Manises
31 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 3.0 1628 CE Benimaclet ½-½ Fernandez Calabuig, Manuel 3.0 1429 CE Montserrat
32 Monmeneu Chulia, Vicente Juan 3.5 1916 CA Ateneo Marítimo 1-0 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 4.0 1659 CM Castellón
33 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 3.0 1378 EVA-Manises 0-1 Ordonez Carrasco, Jorge 3.0 1621 CA Quart
34 Cerdá Collado, Jose 3.0 1588 CA Zugzwang 1-0 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 3.0 1360 CE Benimaclet
35 Vila Tormo, Eduardo 3.0 1585 CA Fomento Gandía 1-0 Villarreal Tomas, Andrea 3.0 1197 CA Quart
36 Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro 3.0 1073 CA Quart 0-1 Nunez Sanmartin, Aitor 3.0 1526 CA Quart
37 Gutierrez Gonzalez, Rafael 3.0 1509 CE Montserrat 1-0 Echeverria, Graciela 3.0 1052 CD Basilio
38 Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio 2.5 1832 CA Alcoy 1-0 Del Rosario Hervas, Enrique Mar 2.5 1623 CA Mislata
39 Moral Rodriguez. Juan Ramon 2.5 1087 CA Quart 1-0 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 2.5 1070 CE Montserrat
40 Arevalo Aznar, Ivan 2.0 0 CA Quart 0-1 Lopez Torres, Javier 2.0 1444 CA Quart
41 Osuna Franco, Claudio 2.0 1233 CE Alaquàs 1-0 Navarro Cardona, David 2.0 1116 CA Quart
42 Tornero Campa, Aurelio 2.0 0 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Navarro Aliaga, Mario 2.0 1149 CA Quart
43 Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1.5 1224 CA Burjassot 1-0 Albert Lopez, Jorge 2.0 0 CE Montserrat
44 Alonso Gascon, Eduardo 1.5 1044 CA Jaque Mate 1-0 Trullenque Garcia, Luis 1.5 0 CA Quart
45 Nicolas Zapata, Javier 2.0 2138 CA Torrefiel 0  
46 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 4.0 2057 CA Quart 0  
47 Redondo Flores, David 4.0 1993 CA Quart 0  
48 Fernandez Lara, Vicente 3.5 1620 CA Quart 0  
49 Bosch Grau, Joaquim 3.5 1599 CD Basilio 0  
50 Sanchez Sabater, Manuel Jose 0.0 1478 EVA-Manises 0  
51 Garcia Bayona, Ximo 3.0 1289 CA Quart 0  
52 Alvarez Usina, Jordi 3.0 1210 CD Basilio 0  
53 Solana Perez, Juan Jose 3.5 1175 CE Montserrat 0  
54 Domenech Torres, Adam 2.0 1140 CD Basilio 0  
55 Orts Candelas, Francesc 2.5 1132 CE Benimaclet =  
56 Alvarez Usina, Joan 1.0 1057 CD Basilio 0  
57 Ten Monreal, Alejandro 1.5 0 CA Quart 0  
58 Vazquez Lujan, Alejandro 2.0 0 CA Quart 0