V Open Internacional Quart de Poblet

Quart de Poblet, Val, from 2017-08-29 to 2017-09-03
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Alfonso Martinez Escandell (ID-FIDE: 2284014) Deputy Arbiters: Enrique Gonzalez Terol (ID-FIDE: 2253917)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-09-02 - 16:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Castella Garcia, Fausto 5.0 2308 CE Xeraco 1-0 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 6.0 2146 CAC Beniaján Duoches
2 Chernikov, Vladimir 4.5 2101 Peon Negro Barcelona 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 5.0 2304 CE Benimodo
3 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 4.5 2238 AD Coimbra Jumilla ½-½ Piqueras Guardiola, Francisco 4.5 2131 CA Quart
4 Moreto Quintana, Alex 4.5 2041 CA Mislata ½-½ Molano Lafuente, Ismael 4.5 2066 CE Montornés del V
5 Perez Hernandez, Juan S. 4.5 1786 AD Coimbra Jumilla ½-½ Moreno Torralba, David 4.5 2064 CE Xeraco
6 Silva Rodriguez, Fernando 4.0 2235 EVA-Manises +-- Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 4.0 2057 CA Quart
7 Navarro Diaz, Carles 4.0 2126 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 4.0 1997 CE Enric Valor
8 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 4.0 2038 CA Lorca ½-½ WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 4.0 2122 CA Lorca
9 Garcia Sancho, Josep 4.0 2076 CE Benimodo 1-0 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 4.0 1931 CA Mislata
10 Aledo Lopez, Angel 4.0 2009 CE Enric Valor 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 4.0 2073 CA Mislata
11 Aledo Yanguas, David 4.0 1901 CE Enric Valor 0-1 Balada Moreno, Jose Luis 3.5 1991 CA Ateneo Marítimo
12 Martinez Villena, David 3.5 2037 CE Alaquàs 1-0 Perales Arona, Joaquin 3.5 1832 CA Zugzwang
13 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 3.5 1815 CE Xàbia 0-1 Martin Ayala, David 3.5 1985 CA Silla
14 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 3.5 1659 CM Castellón ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 3.5 1978 CA Lorca
15 Fernandez Lara, Vicente 3.5 1620 CA Quart 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 3.5 1947 CA Silla
16 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 3.5 1892 CA Mislata ½-½ Luque Saiz, Andres 3.5 1825 EVA-Manises
17 Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.5 1873 CE Camp de Morvedre 1-0 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 3.5 1797 CA Lorca
18 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 3.5 1601 CD Basilio 0-1 Blanquer Cots, German 3.5 1839 CA Lab. SYS-Paterna
19 Echeverria, Nestor 3.0 2036 CD Basilio 1-0 Gimenez Ruiz, Jesus 3.0 1697 CA Meliana
20 Ordonez Carrasco, Jorge 3.0 1621 CA Quart 0-1 Hernandez Lopez, Alberto 3.0 2015 CE Benimaclet
21 Villa Campos, Josep Antoni 3.0 1507 CA Quart 0-1 Redondo Flores, David 3.0 1993 CA Quart
22 Costa Grau, Adrian 3.0 1957 CA Silla 1-0 Gil Pou, Jose Luis 3.0 1691 CE Benimaclet
23 Nieto Tornero, Jose 3.0 1943 CA Dama Roja 1-0 Vila Tormo, Eduardo 3.0 1585 CA Fomento Gandía
24 Morello Ostos, Domingo 3.0 1920 CA Quart 1-0 Gutierrez Gonzalez, Rafael 3.0 1509 CE Montserrat
25 Juarez Manzano, Juan 3.0 1906 CA Quart 1-0 Jimenez Hernandez, Jose 3.0 1302 CE Benifaió
26 Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 3.0 1486 CA Burjassot 1-0 Mezquita Broch, Pascual 3.0 1860 CE Vila-real
27 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 3.0 1486 CD Basilio ½-½ Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 3.0 1856 CA Silla
28 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 3.0 1360 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 2.5 2020 CE Camp de Morvedre
29 Solana Perez, Juan Jose 2.5 1175 CE Montserrat 1-0 Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio 2.5 1832 CA Alcoy
30 Del Rosario Hervas, Enrique Mar 2.5 1623 CA Mislata 0-1 Lardin Quintanilla, Eusebio 2.5 1360 CA Gambito
31 Nunez Sanmartin, Aitor 2.5 1526 CA Quart ½-½ Montesinos Diaz, Luis 2.5 1378 EVA-Manises
32 Moral Rodriguez. Juan Ramon 2.5 1087 CA Quart 0-1 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 2.0 1628 CE Benimaclet
33 Luque Saiz, Javier 2.0 1657 EVA-Manises 1-0 Domenech Torres, Adam 2.0 1140 CD Basilio
34 Navarro Cardona, David 2.0 1116 CA Quart 0-1 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 2.0 1478 CE Vila-real
35 Lopez Torres, Javier 2.0 1444 CA Quart 0-1 Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro 2.0 1073 CA Quart
36 Buide Ortega, Daniel 2.0 1442 CD Basilio 1-0 Vazquez Lujan, Alejandro 2.0 0 CA Quart
37 Echeverria, Graciela 2.0 1052 CD Basilio 1-0 Osuna Franco, Claudio 2.0 1233 CE Alaquàs
38 Albert Lopez, Jorge 2.0 0 CE Montserrat 0-1 Alvarez Usina, Jordi 2.0 1210 CD Basilio
39 Tornero Campa, Aurelio 2.0 0 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Villarreal Tomas, Andrea 2.0 1197 CA Quart
40 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 1.5 1070 CE Montserrat 1-0 Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1.5 1224 CA Burjassot
41 Trullenque Garcia, Luis 1.5 0 CA Quart 0-1 Orts Candelas, Francesc 1.5 1132 CE Benimaclet
42 Alvarez Usina, Joan 1.0 1057 CD Basilio 0-1 Arevalo Aznar, Ivan 1.0 0 CA Quart
43 Alonso Gascon, Eduardo 0.5 1044 CA Jaque Mate +  
44 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 4.5 2295 CE Montserrat =  
45 Nicolas Zapata, Javier 2.0 2138 CA Torrefiel 0  
46 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 4.5 2105 CA Gambito =  
47 Monmeneu Chulia, Vicente Juan 3.0 1916 CA Ateneo Marítimo =  
48 Corella Martin, Eduardo 3.0 1892 CE Vila-real =  
49 Rull Costa, Baltasar 3.0 1790 CA Zugzwang =  
50 Izquierdo Carbellido , Pablo 3.0 1737 CD Basilio =  
51 Gomez Manzano, Francisco Carlos 3.5 1670 CA Cheste =  
52 Marques Montolio, Luis 3.0 1606 CA Ateneo Marítimo =  
53 Bosch Grau, Joaquim 3.0 1599 CD Basilio =  
54 Cerdá Collado, Jose 2.5 1588 CA Zugzwang =  
55 Delgado Lereu, David 3.5 1496 CE Benimaclet =  
56 Sanchez Sabater, Manuel Jose 0.0 1478 EVA-Manises 0  
57 Fernandez Calabuig, Manuel 2.5 1429 CE Montserrat =  
58 Garcia Bayona, Ximo 2.5 1289 CA Quart =  
59 Navarro Aliaga, Mario 1.5 1149 CA Quart =  
60 Ten Monreal, Alejandro 1.0 0 CA Quart =