V Open Internacional Quart de Poblet

Quart de Poblet, Val, from 2017-08-29 to 2017-09-03
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Alfonso Martinez Escandell (ID-FIDE: 2284014) Deputy Arbiters: Enrique Gonzalez Terol (ID-FIDE: 2253917)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-09-02 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 5.0 2146 CAC Beniaján Duoches 1-0 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 4.5 2238 AD Coimbra Jumilla
2 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 4.0 2073 CA Mislata 0-1 FM Castella Garcia, Fausto 4.0 2308 CE Xeraco
3 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 4.0 2304 CE Benimodo 1-0 Garcia Sancho, Josep 4.0 2076 CE Benimodo
4 Piqueras Guardiola, Francisco 4.0 2131 CA Quart ½-½ Perez Hernandez, Juan S. 4.0 1786 AD Coimbra Jumilla
5 Moreno Torralba, David 4.0 2064 CE Xeraco ½-½ Chernikov, Vladimir 4.0 2101 Peon Negro Barcelona
6 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 3.5 2105 CA Gambito 1-0 Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.5 1873 CE Camp de Morvedre
7 Molano Lafuente, Ismael 3.5 2066 CE Montornés del V 1-0 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 3.5 1815 CE Xàbia
8 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 3.5 1997 CE Enric Valor ½-½ Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 3.5 2057 CA Quart
9 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 3.5 1797 CA Lorca 0-1 Silva Rodriguez, Fernando 3.0 2235 EVA-Manises
10 Corella Martin, Eduardo 3.0 1892 CE Vila-real 0-1 Navarro Diaz, Carles 3.0 2126 CE Benimaclet
11 Mezquita Broch, Pascual 3.0 1860 CE Vila-real 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 3.0 2038 CA Lorca
12 Hernandez Lopez, Alberto 3.0 2015 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 3.0 1901 CE Enric Valor
13 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 3.0 1856 CA Silla 0-1 Aledo Lopez, Angel 3.0 2009 CE Enric Valor
14 Luque Saiz, Andres 3.0 1825 EVA-Manises ½-½ Martin Ayala, David 3.0 1985 CA Silla
15 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 3.0 1978 CA Lorca ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 3.0 1892 CA Mislata
16 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 3.0 1947 CA Silla ½-½ Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 3.0 1659 CM Castellón
17 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 3.0 1931 CA Mislata 1-0 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 3.0 1486 CD Basilio
18 Rull Costa, Baltasar 3.0 1790 CA Zugzwang 0-1 Martinez Villena, David 2.5 2037 CE Alaquàs
19 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 2.5 2020 CE Camp de Morvedre 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 2.5 1601 CD Basilio
20 Marques Montolio, Luis 2.5 1606 CA Ateneo Marítimo ½-½ Costa Grau, Adrian 2.5 1957 CA Silla
21 Blanquer Cots, German 2.5 1839 CA Lab. SYS-Paterna 1-0 Cerdá Collado, Jose 2.5 1588 CA Zugzwang
22 Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio 2.5 1832 CA Alcoy 0-1 Delgado Lereu, David 2.5 1496 CE Benimaclet
23 Vila Tormo, Eduardo 2.5 1585 CA Fomento Gandía ½-½ Ordonez Carrasco, Jorge 2.5 1621 CA Quart
24 Garcia Bayona, Ximo 2.5 1289 CA Quart 0-1 Fernandez Lara, Vicente 2.5 1620 CA Quart
25 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 2.0 1478 CE Vila-real 0-1 Izquierdo Carbellido , Pablo 2.0 1737 CD Basilio
26 Gimenez Ruiz, Jesus 2.0 1697 CA Meliana 1-0 Buide Ortega, Daniel 2.0 1442 CD Basilio
27 Gil Pou, Jose Luis 2.0 1691 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Lopez Torres, Javier 2.0 1444 CA Quart
28 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 2.0 1628 CE Benimaclet 0-1 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 2.0 1360 CE Benimaclet
29 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 2.0 1378 EVA-Manises ½-½ Del Rosario Hervas, Enrique Mar 2.0 1623 CA Mislata
30 Bosch Grau, Joaquim 2.0 1599 CD Basilio 1-0 Tornero Campa, Aurelio 2.0 0 CE Benimaclet
31 Gutierrez Gonzalez, Rafael 2.0 1509 CE Montserrat 1-0 Albert Lopez, Jorge 2.0 0 CE Montserrat
32 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 3.0 2122 CA Lorca 1-0 Monmeneu Chulia, Vicente Juan 3.0 1916 CA Ateneo Marítimo
33 Villarreal Tomas, Andrea 2.0 1197 CA Quart 0-1 Villa Campos, Josep Antoni 2.0 1507 CA Quart
34 Osuna Franco, Claudio 2.0 1233 CE Alaquàs 0-1 Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 2.0 1486 CA Burjassot
35 Trullenque Garcia, Luis 1.5 0 CA Quart 0-1 Nunez Sanmartin, Aitor 1.5 1526 CA Quart
36 Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1.5 1224 CA Burjassot 0-1 Moral Rodriguez. Juan Ramon 1.5 1087 CA Quart
37 Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro 1.0 1073 CA Quart 1-0 Arevalo Aznar, Ivan 1.0 0 CA Quart
38 Vazquez Lujan, Alejandro 1.0 0 CA Quart 1-0 Alonso Gascon, Eduardo 0.5 1044 CA Jaque Mate
39 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 0.5 1070 CE Montserrat +  
40 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 4.0 2295 CE Montserrat =  
41 Nicolas Zapata, Javier 2.0 2138 CA Torrefiel 0  
42 Moreto Quintana, Alex 4.0 2041 CA Mislata =  
43 Echeverria, Nestor 2.5 2036 CD Basilio =  
44 Redondo Flores, David 2.5 1993 CA Quart =  
45 Balada Moreno, Jose Luis 3.0 1991 CA Ateneo Marítimo =  
46 Nieto Tornero, Jose 2.5 1943 CA Dama Roja =  
47 Morello Ostos, Domingo 2.5 1920 CA Quart =  
48 Juarez Manzano, Juan 2.5 1906 CA Quart =  
49 Perales Arona, Joaquin 3.0 1832 CA Zugzwang =  
50 Gomez Manzano, Francisco Carlos 3.0 1670 CA Cheste =  
51 Luque Saiz, Javier 1.5 1657 EVA-Manises =  
52 Sanchez Sabater, Manuel Jose 0.0 1478 EVA-Manises 0  
53 Fernandez Calabuig, Manuel 2.0 1429 CE Montserrat =  
54 Lardin Quintanilla, Eusebio 2.0 1360 CA Gambito =  
55 Jimenez Hernandez, Jose 2.5 1302 CE Benifaió =  
56 Alvarez Usina, Jordi 1.5 1210 CD Basilio =  
57 Solana Perez, Juan Jose 2.0 1175 CE Montserrat =  
58 Navarro Aliaga, Mario 1.0 1149 CA Quart =  
59 Domenech Torres, Adam 1.5 1140 CD Basilio =  
60 Orts Candelas, Francesc 1.0 1132 CE Benimaclet =  
61 Navarro Cardona, David 1.5 1116 CA Quart =  
62 Alvarez Usina, Joan 0.5 1057 CD Basilio =  
63 Echeverria, Graciela 1.5 1052 CD Basilio =  
64 Ten Monreal, Alejandro 0.5 0 CA Quart =