V Open Internacional Quart de Poblet

Quart de Poblet, Val, from 2017-08-29 to 2017-09-03
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Alfonso Martinez Escandell (ID-FIDE: 2284014) Deputy Arbiters: Enrique Gonzalez Terol (ID-FIDE: 2253917)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431
Más información. Email: torneoquart@gmail.com; Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ajedrez.quart; Móvil/WhatsApp: 687496431

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-09-03 - 16:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 6.5 2304 CE Benimodo 1-0 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 7.0 2146 CAC Beniaján Duoches
2 FM Castella Garcia, Fausto 6.5 2308 CE Xeraco ½-½ Silva Rodriguez, Fernando 6.0 2235 EVA-Manises
3 Moreno Torralba, David 6.0 2064 CE Xeraco 0-1 FM Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy 6.0 2105 CA Gambito
4 Garcia Sancho, Josep 6.0 2076 CE Benimodo ½-½ Molano Lafuente, Ismael 6.0 2066 CE Montornés del V
5 Martinez Villena, David 5.5 2037 CE Alaquàs ½-½ WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 5.5 2122 CA Lorca
6 Chernikov, Vladimir 5.5 2101 Peon Negro Barcelona ½-½ Porlan Minarro, Antonio 5.5 2038 CA Lorca
7 Bono Monreal, Alberto 5.5 1873 CE Camp de Morvedre 0-1 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 5.0 2238 AD Coimbra Jumilla
8 IM Garcia Fernandez, Carlos 5.0 2295 CE Montserrat 1-0 Hernandez Lopez, Alberto 5.0 2015 CE Benimaclet
9 Nieto Tornero, Jose 5.0 1943 CA Dama Roja 0-1 Piqueras Guardiola, Francisco 5.0 2131 CA Quart
10 Navarro Diaz, Carles 5.0 2126 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 5.0 1978 CA Lorca
11 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 5.0 2073 CA Mislata ½-½ Luque Saiz, Andres 5.0 1825 EVA-Manises
12 Moreto Quintana, Alex 5.0 2041 CA Mislata 0-1 Gonzalvez Perales, Jose Luis 5.0 1931 CA Mislata
13 Perez Hernandez, Juan S. 5.0 1786 AD Coimbra Jumilla ½-½ Aledo Yanguas, Javier 5.0 1997 CE Enric Valor
14 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 4.5 2020 CE Camp de Morvedre 0-1 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 4.5 1856 CA Silla
15 Balada Moreno, Jose Luis 4.5 1991 CA Ateneo Marítimo 1-0 Blanquer Cots, German 4.5 1839 CA Lab. SYS-Paterna
16 Martin Ayala, David 4.5 1985 CA Silla ½-½ Gomez Manzano, Francisco Carlos 4.5 1670 CA Cheste
17 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 4.5 1815 CE Xàbia 1-0 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 4.5 1947 CA Silla
18 Aledo Lopez, Angel 4.0 2009 CE Enric Valor 1-0 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 4.0 1601 CD Basilio
19 Redondo Flores, David 4.0 1993 CA Quart 1-0 Cerdá Collado, Jose 4.0 1588 CA Zugzwang
20 Juarez Manzano, Juan 4.0 1906 CA Quart 1-0 Vila Tormo, Eduardo 4.0 1585 CA Fomento Gandía
21 Nunez Sanmartin, Aitor 4.0 1526 CA Quart 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 4.0 1901 CE Enric Valor
22 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 4.0 1486 CD Basilio 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 4.0 1892 CA Mislata
23 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 4.0 1478 CE Vila-real 0-1 Mezquita Broch, Pascual 4.0 1860 CE Vila-real
24 Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 4.0 1486 CA Burjassot 1-0 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 4.0 1797 CA Lorca
25 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 4.0 1659 CM Castellón 0-1 Gutierrez Gonzalez, Rafael 4.0 1509 CE Montserrat
26 Ordonez Carrasco, Jorge 4.0 1621 CA Quart ½-½ Delgado Lereu, David 4.0 1496 CE Benimaclet
27 Buide Ortega, Daniel 3.5 1442 CD Basilio 0-1 Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio 3.5 1832 CA Alcoy
28 Fernandez Calabuig, Manuel 3.5 1429 CE Montserrat ½-½ Gil Pou, Jose Luis 3.5 1691 CE Benimaclet
29 Solana Perez, Juan Jose 3.5 1175 CE Montserrat +-- Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 3.5 1628 CE Benimaclet
30 Marques Montolio, Luis 3.5 1606 CA Ateneo Marítimo 0-1 Moral Rodriguez. Juan Ramon 3.5 1087 CA Quart
31 Villa Campos, Josep Antoni 3.0 1507 CA Quart 1-0 Lardin Quintanilla, Eusebio 3.5 1360 CA Gambito
32 Izquierdo Carbellido , Pablo 4.5 1737 CD Basilio 0-1 Monmeneu Chulia, Vicente Juan 4.5 1916 CA Ateneo Marítimo
33 Alvarez Usina, Jordi 3.0 1210 CD Basilio 0-1 Gimenez Ruiz, Jesus 3.0 1697 CA Meliana
34 Villarreal Tomas, Andrea 3.0 1197 CA Quart 0-1 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 3.0 1378 EVA-Manises
35 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 3.0 1360 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Yuste Valenzuela, Alejandro 3.0 1073 CA Quart
36 Navarro Aliaga, Mario 3.0 1149 CA Quart 1-0 Jimenez Hernandez, Jose 3.0 1302 CE Benifaió
37 Orts Candelas, Francesc 3.0 1132 CE Benimaclet 1-0 Osuna Franco, Claudio 3.0 1233 CE Alaquàs
38 Echeverria, Graciela 3.0 1052 CD Basilio 0-1 Soto Soriano, Eugenio 2.5 1224 CA Burjassot
39 Del Rosario Hervas, Enrique Mar 2.5 1623 CA Mislata 1-0 Alonso Gascon, Eduardo 2.5 1044 CA Jaque Mate
40 Banuls Sanchez, Isabel 2.5 1070 CE Montserrat ½-½ Navarro Cardona, David 2.0 1116 CA Quart
41 Arevalo Aznar, Ivan 2.0 0 CA Quart 0-1 Trullenque Garcia, Luis 1.5 0 CA Quart
42 Alvarez Usina, Joan 1.0 1057 CD Basilio +  
43 Nicolas Zapata, Javier 2.0 2138 CA Torrefiel 0  
44 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 4.0 2057 CA Quart 0  
45 Echeverria, Nestor 5.0 2036 CD Basilio 0  
46 Costa Grau, Adrian 4.5 1957 CA Silla 0  
47 Morello Ostos, Domingo 4.0 1920 CA Quart 0  
48 Corella Martin, Eduardo 3.5 1892 CE Vila-real 0  
49 Perales Arona, Joaquin 4.0 1832 CA Zugzwang 0  
50 Rull Costa, Baltasar 3.5 1790 CA Zugzwang 0  
51 Luque Saiz, Javier 4.0 1657 EVA-Manises 0  
52 Fernandez Lara, Vicente 3.5 1620 CA Quart 0  
53 Bosch Grau, Joaquim 3.5 1599 CD Basilio 0  
54 Sanchez Sabater, Manuel Jose 0.0 1478 EVA-Manises 0  
55 Lopez Torres, Javier 3.0 1444 CA Quart 0  
56 Garcia Bayona, Ximo 3.0 1289 CA Quart 0  
57 Domenech Torres, Adam 2.0 1140 CD Basilio 0  
58 Albert Lopez, Jorge 2.0 0 CE Montserrat 0  
59 Ten Monreal, Alejandro 1.5 0 CA Quart 0  
60 Tornero Campa, Aurelio 2.0 0 CE Benimaclet 0  
61 Vazquez Lujan, Alejandro 2.0 0 CA Quart 0