III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-07-24 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN --+ Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 0.0 1953 ESP
2 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 0.0 1947 ESP ½-½ GM Oratovsky, Michael 0.0 2501 ISR
3 GM Manolache, Marius 0.0 2497 ROU 1-0 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 0.0 1939 ESP
4 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 0.0 1920 ESP 0-1 GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 0.0 2495 CUB
5 IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 0.0 2489 VEN 1-0 Yanes Crespo, Javier 0.0 1904 ESP
6 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 0.0 1881 ESP 0-1 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 0.0 2477 COL
7 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 0.0 2461 FID 1-0 Garcia Perez, Fernando 0.0 1876 ESP
8 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 0.0 1854 ESP 0-1 IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 0.0 2455 ESP
9 GM Lalic, Bogdan 0.0 2445 CRO 1-0 Bazan Solera, Manuel 0.0 1853 ESP
10 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 0.0 1844 ESP 0-1 WGM Cori T., Deysi 0.0 2413 PER
11 GM Naumkin, Igor 0.0 2397 RUS 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 0.0 1821 ESP
12 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 0.0 1815 ESP 0-1 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 0.0 2386 ESP
13 IM Panelo, Marcelo 0.0 2379 ARG 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 0.0 1805 ESP
14 Mendez Castedo, Pedro 0.0 1793 ESP 0-1 Morales, Jhon Alexander 0.0 2355 COL
15 FM Renteria, Jorge 0.0 2332 COL 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 0.0 1772 ESP
16 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 0.0 1771 ESP 0-1 FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 0.0 2330 ESP
17 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 0.0 2328 ESP +-- Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP
18 Alvarez Perez, Adan 0.0 1756 ESP 0-1 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 0.0 2310 ESP
19 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 0.0 2291 ESP 1-0 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 0.0 1752 ESP
20 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 0.0 1750 ESP 0-1 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 0.0 2286 ESP
21 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 0.0 2281 ESP 1-0 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 0.0 1742 ESP
22 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 0.0 1735 ESP 0-1 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 0.0 2274 ESP
23 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 0.0 2259 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 0.0 1719 ESP
24 Burgoyne, Peter A 0.0 1701 ENG 0-1 FM Mateus, Alejandro 0.0 2240 COL
25 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 0.0 2207 ESP 1-0 De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 0.0 1660 ESP
26 Vergara Anton, Diego 0.0 1650 ESP 0-1 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 0.0 2193 ESP
27 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 0.0 2181 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 0.0 1645 ESP
28 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 0.0 1621 ESP ½-½ FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 0.0 2157 ESP
29 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 0.0 2152 ESP 1-0 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 0.0 1615 ESP
30 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 0.0 1599 ESP 0-1 Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 0.0 2147 ESP
31 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 0.0 2144 ESP 1-0 Marcilla Perez, Illan 0.0 1566 ESP
32 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 0.0 1557 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Vigon, David 0.0 2125 ESP
33 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 0.0 2124 ESP 1-0 Perez Rodriguez, David 0.0 1555 ESP
34 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP --+ Centron Antuna, Daniel 0.0 2112 ESP
35 Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 0.0 2102 ESP 1-0 Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 0.0 1549 POR
36 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 0.0 1544 ESP 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 0.0 2095 ESP
37 Perez Nunez, Saul 0.0 2091 ESP ½-½ Lopez Vega, Anibal 0.0 1512 ESP
38 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 0.0 1480 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 0.0 2087 ESP
39 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 0.0 2084 ESP 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 0.0 1404 ESP
40 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP --+ Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 0.0 2083 ESP
41 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 0.0 2064 ESP 1-0 Crespo San Jose, Ivan 0.0 1333 ESP
42 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 0.0 1290 ESP 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 0.0 2062 ESP
43 Presa Villa, Andres 0.0 2058 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 0.0 1272 ESP
44 Moran Sanchez, David 0.0 1269 ESP 0-1 WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 0.0 2057 CHI
45 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 0.0 2056 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 0.0 1262 ESP
46 Vergara Anton, Irene 0.0 1246 ESP 0-1 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 0.0 2032 ESP
47 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 0.0 2029 ESP 1-0 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 0.0 1237 ESP
48 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 0.0 1220 ESP 0-1 Constantino, Gudlack 0.0 2019 ANG
49 Canteli Martinez, Daniel 0.0 2005 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 0.0 0 ESP
50 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 0.0 1194 ESP 0-1 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 0.0 2005 ARM
51 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 0.0 1990 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.0 1191 ESP
52 Canon Alvarez, Nerea 0.0 1183 ESP 0-1 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 0.0 1978 ESP
53 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 0.0 1976 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.0 0 ESP
54 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 0.0 1132 POR 0-1 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 0.0 1974 ESP
55 Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 0.0 1965 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 0.0 1118 ESP
56 Garcia Garcia, Aida 0.0 1093 ESP 0-1 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 0.0 1965 ESP
57 Alba Obaya, Antonio 0.0 1962 ESP 1-0 Jones, Zebedee 0.0 0 ENG
58 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 0.0 0 ESP +  
59 GM Starostits, Ilmars 0.0 2412 LAT =  
60 Prado Lobo, Jonas 0.0 2054 ESP =  
61 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 0.0 1853 ESP =  
62 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 0.0 1752 ESP =  
63 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 0.0 1702 ESP =  
64 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 0.0 1615 ESP =  
65 Joglar Garcia, Maria 0.0 1457 ESP =  
66 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 0.0 1382 ESP =  
67 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 0.0 0 ESP =