III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-07-26 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 3.0 2455 ESP ½-½ GM Manolache, Marius 3.0 2497 ROU
2 GM Naumkin, Igor 3.0 2397 RUS 1-0 IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 3.0 2489 VEN
3 IM Panelo, Marcelo 3.0 2379 ARG ½-½ IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 3.0 2461 FID
4 GM Oratovsky, Michael 2.5 2501 ISR 1-0 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 2.5 2286 ESP
5 GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 2.5 2495 CUB 1-0 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 2.5 2281 ESP
6 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 2.5 2152 ESP 0-1 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 2.5 2477 COL
7 WGM Cori T., Deysi 2.5 2413 PER 1-0 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 2.5 2207 ESP
8 GM Starostits, Ilmars 2.5 2412 LAT 1-0 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 2.5 2032 ESP
9 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 2.5 2124 ESP ½-½ Morales, Jhon Alexander 2.5 2355 COL
10 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 2.5 1965 ESP 0-1 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 2.5 2328 ESP
11 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 2.0 2087 ESP 0-1 GM Lalic, Bogdan 2.0 2445 CRO
12 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.0 2062 ESP 0-1 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 2.0 2386 ESP
13 FM Renteria, Jorge 2.0 2332 COL 1-0 Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 2.0 2083 ESP
14 FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 2.0 2330 ESP 1-0 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 2.0 2064 ESP
15 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 2.0 2310 ESP 1-0 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 2.0 2056 ESP
16 WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 2.0 2057 CHI 1-0 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2.0 2291 ESP
17 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 2.0 2274 ESP 1-0 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2.0 2054 ESP
18 Constantino, Gudlack 2.0 2019 ANG ½-½ FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 2.0 2259 ESP
19 FM Mateus, Alejandro 2.0 2240 COL 0-1 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 2.0 1990 ESP
20 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 2.0 2193 ESP 1-0 Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 2.0 1965 ESP
21 Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 2.0 2147 ESP 1-0 Alba Obaya, Antonio 2.0 1962 ESP
22 Sanchez Vigon, David 2.0 2125 ESP 1-0 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 2.0 1953 ESP
23 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 2.0 1978 ESP 0-1 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2.0 2112 ESP
24 Yanes Crespo, Javier 2.0 1904 ESP 0-1 Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 2.0 2102 ESP
25 Bazan Solera, Manuel 2.0 1853 ESP 0-1 Perez Nunez, Saul 1.5 2091 ESP
26 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 1.5 2181 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1.5 1853 ESP
27 FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 1.5 2157 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1.5 1752 ESP
28 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 1.5 2095 ESP 1-0 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 1.5 1752 ESP
29 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 1.5 1815 ESP 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 1.5 2058 ESP
30 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 1.5 2029 ESP 1-0 Vergara Anton, Diego 1.5 1650 ESP
31 Canteli Martinez, Daniel 1.5 2005 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 1.5 1621 ESP
32 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 1.5 1615 ESP ½-½ Chakhoyan, Konstantin 1.5 2005 ARM
33 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 1.5 1976 ESP 1-0 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1.5 1457 ESP
34 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 1.5 1974 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1.5 1272 ESP
35 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1.5 1615 ESP 0-1 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 1.5 1947 ESP
36 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 1.5 1920 ESP 1-0 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 1.5 0 ESP
37 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 1.5 1382 ESP 0-1 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 1.5 1854 ESP
38 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 1.0 1742 ESP 1-0 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 1.0 2144 ESP
39 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 1.0 1719 ESP 0-1 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 1.0 1939 ESP
40 De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 1.0 1660 ESP ½-½ Garcia Perez, Fernando 1.0 1876 ESP
41 Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 1.0 1645 ESP 0-1 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1.0 1844 ESP
42 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 1.0 1821 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1.0 1702 ESP
43 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1.0 1805 ESP 1-0 Burgoyne, Peter A 1.0 1701 ENG
44 Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 1.0 1549 POR ½-½ Mendez Castedo, Pedro 1.0 1793 ESP
45 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 1.0 1772 ESP 1-0 Lopez Vega, Anibal 1.0 1512 ESP
46 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 1.0 1544 ESP 1-0 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 1.0 1771 ESP
47 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 1.0 1480 ESP 0-1 Alvarez Perez, Adan 1.0 1756 ESP
48 Garcia Garcia, Aida 1.0 1093 ESP 0-1 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 1.0 1750 ESP
49 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 0.5 1735 ESP 1-0 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 1.0 1132 POR
50 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 0.5 1599 ESP 1-0 Moran Sanchez, David 0.5 1269 ESP
51 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 0.5 1220 ESP 0-1 Marcilla Perez, Illan 0.5 1566 ESP
52 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 0.5 1194 ESP 0-1 Perez Rodriguez, David 0.5 1555 ESP
53 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 0.5 1404 ESP 1-0 Vergara Anton, Irene 0.5 1246 ESP
54 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 0.5 1118 ESP ½-½ Crespo San Jose, Ivan 0.5 1333 ESP
55 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 0.5 1290 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 0.5 0 ESP
56 Jones, Zebedee 0.5 0 ENG 1-0 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 0.0 1262 ESP
57 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 0.0 1237 ESP 1-0 Canon Alvarez, Nerea 0.0 1183 ESP
58 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.0 1191 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.0 0 ESP
59 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN 0  
60 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 1.5 2084 ESP =  
61 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 1.5 1881 ESP =  
62 Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP 0  
63 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 0.5 1557 ESP =  
64 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP 0  
65 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP 0  
66 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 0.5 0 ESP =