III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-07-27 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Starostits, Ilmars 4.5 2412 LAT ½-½ GM Naumkin, Igor 5.0 2397 RUS
2 GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 4.0 2495 CUB 0-1 GM Manolache, Marius 4.5 2497 ROU
3 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 4.0 2328 ESP 0-1 IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 4.0 2489 VEN
4 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 4.0 2274 ESP ½-½ IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 4.0 2461 FID
5 IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 4.0 2455 ESP 0-1 Morales, Jhon Alexander 4.0 2355 COL
6 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 4.0 2310 ESP ½-½ GM Lalic, Bogdan 4.0 2445 CRO
7 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 3.5 2477 COL ½-½ FM Renteria, Jorge 4.0 2332 COL
8 Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.5 2112 ESP 0-1 GM Oratovsky, Michael 3.5 2501 ISR
9 WGM Cori T., Deysi 3.5 2413 PER 1-0 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 3.5 2259 ESP
10 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 3.5 2386 ESP 1-0 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 3.5 2281 ESP
11 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 3.5 2095 ESP 0-1 IM Panelo, Marcelo 3.5 2379 ARG
12 FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 3.5 2330 ESP 0-1 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 3.5 2124 ESP
13 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 3.0 2286 ESP 1-0 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 3.5 2207 ESP
14 Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 3.0 2083 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 3.0 2291 ESP
15 FM Mateus, Alejandro 3.0 2240 COL 1-0 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 3.0 2029 ESP
16 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 3.0 2193 ESP ½-½ Canteli Martinez, Daniel 3.0 2005 ESP
17 WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 3.0 2057 CHI 0-1 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 3.0 2181 ESP
18 FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 3.0 2157 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 3.0 1990 ESP
19 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 3.0 2032 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 3.0 2152 ESP
20 Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 3.0 2147 ESP 1-0 Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 3.0 1965 ESP
21 Sanchez Vigon, David 3.0 2125 ESP 1-0 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.0 1947 ESP
22 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 3.0 1978 ESP ½-½ Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 3.0 2102 ESP
23 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 3.0 1272 ESP 0-1 Perez Nunez, Saul 3.0 2091 ESP
24 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 3.0 2087 ESP 0-1 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 3.0 1920 ESP
25 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 2.5 2084 ESP 1-0 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 3.0 1750 ESP
26 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 2.5 2064 ESP 1-0 Garcia Perez, Fernando 2.5 1876 ESP
27 Bazan Solera, Manuel 2.5 1853 ESP ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 2.5 2058 ESP
28 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.5 1844 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 2.5 2056 ESP
29 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 2.5 1815 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2.5 2054 ESP
30 Constantino, Gudlack 2.5 2019 ANG 1-0 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 2.5 1854 ESP
31 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 2.5 2005 ARM 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 2.5 1772 ESP
32 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 2.5 1974 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 2.5 1544 ESP
33 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 2.5 1939 ESP 0-1 Vergara Anton, Diego 2.5 1650 ESP
34 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 2.5 1881 ESP 1-0 Joglar Garcia, Maria 2.5 1457 ESP
35 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 2.5 1805 ESP 0-1 Alba Obaya, Antonio 2.0 1962 ESP
36 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 2.0 1615 ESP 0-1 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 2.0 2144 ESP
37 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.0 2062 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 2.0 1702 ESP
38 Marcilla Perez, Illan 2.0 1566 ESP 0-1 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 2.0 1953 ESP
39 Yanes Crespo, Javier 2.0 1904 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 2.0 1599 ESP
40 Perez Rodriguez, David 2.0 1555 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 2.0 1853 ESP
41 Mendez Castedo, Pedro 2.0 1793 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 2.0 1480 ESP
42 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 2.0 1118 ESP 0-1 Alvarez Perez, Adan 2.0 1756 ESP
43 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 2.0 1752 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 2.0 1290 ESP
44 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 2.0 1742 ESP 1-0 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 2.0 1132 POR
45 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 2.0 1719 ESP 1-0 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 2.0 0 ESP
46 Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 2.0 1549 POR 0-1 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1.5 1752 ESP
47 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 1.5 1404 ESP 1-0 De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 1.5 1660 ESP
48 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 1.5 1621 ESP
49 Crespo San Jose, Ivan 1.5 1333 ESP 0-1 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1.5 1615 ESP
50 Lopez Vega, Anibal 1.5 1512 ESP ½-½ Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 1.5 1382 ESP
51 Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 1.0 1645 ESP ½-½ Garcia Garcia, Aida 1.5 1093 ESP
52 Moran Sanchez, David 1.0 1269 ESP 1-0 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 1.0 1220 ESP
53 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 1.0 1262 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1.0 1194 ESP
54 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 1.0 0 ESP 1-0 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 1.0 1237 ESP
55 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.0 1191 ESP 0-1 Vergara Anton, Irene 0.5 1246 ESP
56 Canon Alvarez, Nerea 0.0 1183 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.5 0 ESP
57 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN 0  
58 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 2.5 1976 ESP =  
59 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 3.0 1965 ESP =  
60 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 2.5 1821 ESP =  
61 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 1.0 1771 ESP 0  
62 Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP 0  
63 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 1.5 1735 ESP 0  
64 Burgoyne, Peter A 1.5 1701 ENG =  
65 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 1.5 1557 ESP =  
66 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP 0  
67 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP 0  
68 Jones, Zebedee 2.5 0 ENG =